Change Your Image
Tamashha
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Commando (2023)
Bakwaas, boring and chidlish
This web series is nothing but A Pointless Addition To The Franchise That Doesn't Explore Anything New. An Unnecessary Sequel is a Cheap Knockoff. He moment the series starts, you know what will happen. On top of that, Commando (2023) has its brave guards of the country make such cliched and, frankly, stupid decisions that you'd be forced to roll your eyes to oblivion every few minutes. Plus, it doesn't help that this storyline has already occurred in some of Shah's own films from the past as well as other pieces of media. The dialogues, the way the story flows, and the screenplay everything is just recycled material in a Prem-ified package.
Liger (2022)
Worst story line of the year!!!
What was Vijay Devekonda thinking when signing this movie? Just cus he got a big banner launch in hindi he signed it? And Ananya Pandey please please do some favor on us and quite acting. And Mike Tyson, i know he is in some financial trouble but you dont humilate yourself by signing such movie?
Movies like Heropanti 2 and OM will look like a master peice. Atleast those movies had the complete climax, but this movie doenst had the climax too. Now dont tell me they are going to come out with a seqeul of this.
Well the biggest plus point of this movie is the Patience of viewers.
Shabaash Mithu (2022)
A disrespect to the legend of the game
This movie is nothing but a disrespect to the legend of the game. Tapsee Pannu is souless and her acting is total blunt. Her acting as a player is extremely bad where she can hardly hold a ball. She should have done some home work and should have practiced the cover drive shot of MIthali. The cricketing moments are very casually shot. Bollywood should stop making such made remakes with half facts.
Laal Singh Chaddha (2022)
Boriing and disapointing
After 30 years Bollywood picks up a hollywood classic and tries to remake it and failed miserably. Ever other industry is thinking out of the box content to lure audience and here Bollywood is still stuck with remakes. The story is slow paced and sometimes doesnt have a link. Aamir Khan is extremely irritable with his acting. His facial expressions are same like they were in PK. Kareena Khan should be avoided.
Human (2022)
A great story gone wasted
This would have been a master piece if they would have only focus on the main idea of human trials carried out by drug companies, but somehow i felt that it took back stage and they tried to create many subplot like lBhopal gas victims(Since the story is based in Bhipoal) lesbian angle, politics, unnecessary drama. Acting wise Shefali Shah was brilliant in some scenes while over acted in some. Kirti Kulhari was good, but her character looked confused. Ram Kapoor i don't know why he took such a role. Vikas was over the board in some scenes.
Kaun Banegi Shikharwati (2022)
Good starcast gone wasted.
This web series is utter slow and boring. Generally web series are made in such a way that once one episode is over and you just cant wait to start the next episode. But with this web series it is other way around, you watch it and the episode feels like never ending. Do yourself a favor and skip it.
Bob Biswas (2021)
Could have been better at story telling.
The movie is a major confusion. Bob wakes up from a memory loss after 8 years. Only the makes knows what happened to him. He was an Insurance agent, so how did he became a contract killer. Lots of untold answered, which will leave the viewers confused.
Illegal - Justice, Out of Order (2020)
Disappointing
While Season 1 had a good story telling, season 2 was all over the places, trying to cover too many cases and non of them makes any sense. They tried to show Vijay Malliya track, Social media companies track, a juvenile stalker track, a coprorate scam. The role of Raghav played by Tarun Virani as Niharika's boyfriend hardly makes any sense.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Worse Rohit Shetty movie ever
Went to see a movie in theatre after almost 2 years, but was a total disappointment. Bad action, childish VFX and poor direction. Last 2 years was the evolution of web series and one big thing i have noticed is that web series are far superior then the big screen movies in term of direction, screenplay and the intensity they create.
Tryst with Destiny (2021)
Kuch bhi
The quality of the web series is just going down day by day. Looks like they are going the TV serials way, which started with very promising and then went down compromising on quality and focusing only on quantity.
Kota Factory (2019)
Every person taht went to college in India will relate to this
Another master piece. Every person that has been to college will relate to the either agony or ecstasy of the final episode.
Collar Bomb (2021)
Waste of time
The story and the characters have no link to one another. Lot of loop holes in the story? What was the connection of the bomb kid and the maid? How did she trapped the kid to be a sucide bomber? What were the 2 girls doing in the forest for 4 days?
Swagatam (2021)
Utter rubbish
Utter rubbish and childish story. Some of the characters are pretty annoying, mainly the mama character. Wore Gujarati movie by a top Guajarati star.
1232 KMS (2021)
Speechless
If you think you were frustrated cus of the lockdown and were emotionally disappointed cus you were locked inside your house, just go and watch this documentary and you will say to yourself how lucky you were. It tells the story of real India and not the India that lives in metro. After watching this documentary you will hate your politicians more cus they were just useless hiding inside their bungalows doing nothing.
Rudrakaal (2021)
So far excellent
It has been excellent and very gripping so far. Hope they don't screw up the climax, like they do for most of the serials and web series.
Chakravyuh: An Inspector Virkar Crime Thriller (2021)
Good one time watch
IF you could bare the non acting skills and extremely poor dialogue delivery of Prateek Babbar, this is a good one time watch thriller. Prateek Babbar's dialogue deliver and poor acting skills ruin the otherwise a good series.
Wagle Ki Duniya (2021)
Excellent show.
No melodrama, no over the board acting and storyline. This show is just a simple happenings of daily events in the life of a common family. Any working class person will relate to the story and the character of this show. Unfortunately we are so used to with over the board acting and storyline that this show might be too simple of many.
Tribhanga (2021)
Nice and simple story
Give it a try. It is a nice and simple story and brilliant acting from its star cast. But like always few curse words would have been avoided, cus i haven't seen a lady in her 40's using so many curse word, specially if she comes from a decent family.
Bang Baang (2021)
worse then C grade bollywood 80's movies.
This web series is pathetical boring, with very flawed script and direction. The action scenes are worse than Bollywood C grade 80's movies. The guy is a clone of Ranbir Kapoor, and fails misserabaly. Lot of the events were just unexplained, avoid it if you can.
Mismatched (2020)
Illogical stupidity.
I thought that this might be some time pass college romcom, but was totally disappointed. Firstly the wealthy grand ma from some royal family is looking for a bride for her teenage grand son. Don't she know that the legal age for boys to get married in India for boy is 21. Secondly there is these naughty American Kid whose parents worked at Apple coms to join some app making summer course, and the justification is that he can spent some time with his grand parents. Thirdly the lead lady's mom wants to find a groom for her 17 year old daughter, who other wise thinks that she is the best of top 10 brains in the world. Then there is this 41 year old widow who comes to this course but she has no idea about coding. Lastly the teacher tells them to come out with any idea of app, and is found teaching them HTML in a basket ball areana.
Bullets (2021)
OH MY God...what have i watched.
The most pathetic and mediocre web series ever made. Even a 10 year old can direct and write a better web series then this.
Sandwiched Forever (2020)
Awesome entertainer
Normally off lately all the web series have been either based on Mafia, terrorism, crime thriller, but this is one of the very few web series that has real comedy that will make you laugh in each and every episodes. Take some time out and watch it. All the actors have been exceptional, but the one who stands out is Zakir Hussain. His comic timing is exceptional. Atul Kulkarni is very good too.
Shrikant Bashir (2020)
One of the worse web series.
If there was any top ten worse web series list ever made, this web series would defienelty make it to the list. The direction is childish, the scripts is like B grade movie and action was better in 70's. It was till bearable, but when you watch the end you are going to curse yourself for wasting 13 hours of your life. Most pathetic and bizarre ending, ever seen.
Durgamati: The Myth (2020)
Dont waste your time watching this crap
Dont waste your time watching such useless movie. If you want to watch then watch the original version with hindi dubbed. This movie is a crap and total waste. I was just curious cus i had watched the dubbed original version and just wanted to compare it. It is like comparing Sholay to RGV ke Sholay.
Darbaan (2020)
Simple and clean movie
A rare movie in the age of vulgarity, foul language. Watch this movie just to believe that a movie can be made without foul language, violence and cheap skin show.