Change Your Image
sillekjaersgaard
Reviews
Die Hard (1988)
A classic
A classic movie we've all seen that you never get tired of. Brilliant idea and super well made. Absolutely recommend to anyone who hasn't seen it
Journal 64 (2018)
Exciting and well made
I love Jussi Olsen, this movie was very VERY well made and the acting was spectacular. It was super passionate and one of those movies you can't look away from. I highly recommend this movie. It's super exciting and unpredictable.
Blade Runner (1982)
Fantastic movie
This movie is a masterpiece. Everything from the soundtrack to the visuals and the monologue to the acting. This movie is just incredible! Highly recommend!
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Breathtaking!
This movie is without a doubt one of the greatest movies I've ever watched. It is visually just absolutely beautiful and every scene is delivered so passionately and well. Do not mistake this movie for a remake or a continuation, this is a whole movie of its own, with the same concept of the original Blade Runner. It's one of those movies you never get tired of and I highly recommend watching it.
Knives Out (2019)
Just extremely average.
Incredibly average if not just boring movie. I found it very predictable and the acting was just extremely average and was weirdly underwhelming. I didn't have any high expectations for this movie yet it still managed to disappoint me. It just simply isn't worth your time.
A Rainy Day in New York (2019)
horrible.
This movie is so awkward, every line is delivered so badly and I am overwhelmed by how weird this movie was and how stiff every actor and actress was. I am in SHOCK!! and I felt anxious during the whole movie because absolutely every line, scene and movement was SO BAD. watch this movie for a laugh, because you will laugh. do not have any high expectations. !!!!!!!!!!!!!! aaaaaa!!!