Change Your Image
anujkhat
Reviews
Indian Police Force (2024)
Time waste ... not a Rohit Shetty one
It's not a Rohit Shetty one...
Nothing is above average in the series , be it casting , dialogues, direction, story line , background score...
Simply a below average one ..
NOT RECOMMENDED!!
Shilpa Shetty as usual waste
Siddharth Malhotra below average
Vivek Oberoi - below average
Direction below below average
Shweta - below average
All actors did below average job
Now a days even naive directors are making best of direction with the help of technology, this one is really waste of efforts , time , money ...
Nothing great about the series .. much hyped but fell off the roof ... truly pathetic ..
Mann Pasand (2023)
Amazing ! Zakir is always at his best and LIT the show
Zakir is an amazing stand up comedian and a wonderful orator!
What an outstanding performance, how he picks the show is really worth mentioning and viewers gets mesmerised in the flow ..
His sense of comedy and how he links the thread across his show is fantabulous, and his ending is also worth noting , in his final words for the show he quickly links his main characters and make you feel so emotional n elated n happy actually that you keep on laughing and well deserved STANDING OVATION for him again!
Lovely and a must watch !
Tathasthu his earlier show was also superb! Do see that as well !
Phone Bhoot (2022)
Senseless , story less and direction less
Not sure what thought has been given on the story line, it's pathetically bad, made jokes which are joke less, story is story less. Katrina's choice has become worst from bad, 2 male actors ok as per their range ..
team has to really work hard to make a nice one. This team is spooling bollywood name , can't believe in 2022 ppl can make such a senseless movie, seems it's better to watch other cinema
Here writing such a big review is also unnecessary and tiring and I have to keep writing long reviews so that it can be published.
Trust this review helps public to not watch this movie and spend time for other work.
Dahan: Raakan Ka Rahasya (2022)
Time waste and it's too long
Not a great one , it's too long and story line is also not strong.
None of the actors are great , lot of nuances , unnecessary killings , seems some copy of Hollywood movies on science ..
Not sure why so many episodes and that too for increased duration... cannot best Netflix or Amazon series in that say...
Even direction is also not great, characters are not strong , over a boring one..
And not sure why 600'characters required to publish a review... this seems too much from IMBD
Hope this can be made short next time to give short n crisp review .. after watching such a boring series .. struggling to write longer review.
Om - The Battle Within (2022)
Mere waste of time, energy and resources
Bro have some patience before and after direction.. movie has no continuity.. it is clearly coming out that multiple scenes are directed and pasted in not a great sequence ..
Bhai acting to karwa leta actors se...
Overall pathetic experience, learn first and then work...
Pls.
Forensic (2022)
Mere waste and full of over acting
Total waste.. story line , acting , direction, dialogues.. mere waste... Vikrant Massey, Apte , n others all are busy doing over acting ...
Vikrant Massey has a long way to go...
Interceptor (2022)
Mere waste .. awfully directed
Seriously?? At least USA president, seal chief etc. Should have shown with great resilience... nothing great in movie ... direction ... story line ...dialogues... action scene ...
It's pure work of naive set of people...
Heropanti 2 (2022)
Pathetic , waste , awful
Really a bad bad one ...
Starting from Tiger , Nawazuddin, Tara Sutaria all performed at their worst .. heroine anyways has lack of acting skills ..
Music of Rehman got wasted too..
Now sure what Fun Ahmed Khan has this in directing .. again he has shown how a bad screenplay , direction can spoil everyone...
Strictly not to WATCH.
Guilty Minds (2022)
A below average one
A below average.. not a great one ..
Nothing special to watch for , no great court drama.. didn't find anything to appreciate.. 10 episodes nothing special in any of these episodes.
83 (2021)
If it's not World Cup movie .. the would be a disaster
Not at all a good one .. simple documentary which would have made without great actors as well.
All great actors being wasted here in this.. it's just a repeat story telling without any great work. Couldn't able to connect emotionally with any of players ...
Few moments Can be cherished as movie, otherwise it's just highlights of 83 World Cup.
My vote really doesn't go for this.
Kaun Pravin Tambe? (2022)
It's wonderful and worth watching
Really a great one , actually it outperforms movie 83.
Solid acting by Shreyas , amazing work, wonderful story telling ..
Over all a must watch and a really a success one.
Dasvi (2022)
Nice entertainment one
Abhishek has done really well , over all movie is worth watching.
Nice story telling , good plot , some nice twists and turns..
Songs are well matched to story.. subject emphasised is of valid importance.
Bachchhan Paandey (2022)
Absolute Nonsensical
Not sure why Akshay is doing such a waste movie ... no sense at all ... it's like for someone who's just entering Bollywood and for sake of launch doing this pathetic movie.. not at all expected from Akshay.
Dasvi Is far far better movie in terms of all aspects like acting , story telling , direction, choice of actors...
I think he must think thrice before accepting such waste movies..
Badhaai Do (2022)
Amazing and Fantabulous.. fab fab fab fab 💗
Superb storytelling, amazing cast , direction , smooth throughout... eye opener in a nice and jovial manner..
No words to express and must watch ...
Far far better than any other movie 🎥
Rocket Boys (2022)
Awesome, fantabulous and a Winning stroke
It's awesome , history revisited with great story telling , superb performance. A must watch for anyone who loves India , movies , physics , performance...
Everything performed with great details and at peak .
Loser (2020)
A Must Watch - amazing and wonderful
First of all it's grounded throughout the 10 episodes , all actors did great job ... superb story telling.. a well connected to three different stories in a very smart and wise way.. best dialogues which are motivational too
Can write n write more and more ...
P.s. I saw with the the help of subtitles
Go and watch ..
Antim: The Final Truth (2021)
Boring , same old story in same old types
Poor screenplay with unnecessary bhai dialogues... Too much unnecessary violence , no surprises in story , no actor played a genuine role , all got under utilised ... simple waste and definitely can be left I watched ...
Satyameva Jayate 2 (2021)
Kindly save us from torture, he has crossed limits of bhai
This is really crazy , John has surpassed Race 3 this time. Surpassed flop dialogues bro code to another level of dialogues by all in this film. Taking undue benefits of patriotism and showing violence of his imaginations. Kindly stop this kind of film pls.
Pathetic dialogues , not even left any single actor to pass ... can't say more . Pls ban this movie.
Hungama 2 (2021)
Boring , weak characters and story line
Boring , very long , weak characters and story. Shilpa can answer on her role in this movie.. only Paresh Rawal did a decent acting ... rest all pathetic...
Sherni (2021)
Shreni better at home .. not in sets
Not worthy .. all great actors are spoiled with poor script writing.. not great use of camera and technology... nothing special... and it too long in fact ...
Maharani (2021)
Worth watching - political saga
Worth watching , fabulous acting and story line , nice suspense or political moves shown, great scripting.
The Last Hour (2021)
Nice and a different story line
Good series to watch , different story line , nice actors.. worth spending time ... over all a good watch.
Not one just made without deliberation and efforts.
The Family Man (2019)
Bigger better and bolder
This season is far more better than season 1. Fantabulous performance by all , lovely characters, Sri, JK, Muttu , Raji , Selva , Milind and many more ...
Gripping story , fantastic story line and direction.
Gonna be one of the biggest hits of 2021.
Chakravyuh: An Inspector Virkar Crime Thriller (2021)
Just below average one ...
Not even average, weak characters, average direction , story is weak too ..
Not even good time pass
Coolie No.1 (2020)
David Dhawan should try something better. Don't have 0 rating hence pushed to give 1
Waste of time , full of overacting . Varun should try something new and better. Won't be able to survive with copy and paste.