Change Your Image
room-41203
Reviews
Role Play (2024)
Role play
I saw the preview and it look funny and un. Boy, was I wrong. I seen this plot many times before. Using it how a big man is also undercover who kills bad people. Very similar to "True Lies" with Arnold. Had to believe a 5 foot person who weights about 12 pounds who can beat up and kill mean twice her weight. After seeing this movie, the preview was nothing like this movie. The actors so no emotions. The dialogue is so simple and boring . The only person who show any emotions is the husband. What a waste of time. Very little action and very hard to believe this bad movie where they did not read.
The Santa Summit (2023)
Not 7.1
I saw people rated this movie over 7 and I was excited to watch it. I have to say this is the worse movie I seen all year. The actors can not act. The dialogue was bad, it seem like a first grader wrote it. I would consider this a waste of my time. The story line makes no sense. A boy and a girl meet at a bar and the rest of the movie is the guy trying to find the girl, it seems like the writer ran out of ideas and put non related scenes together. I kept waiting for the movie to get better, unfortunately the best part was the credits. I would not recommend this movie to anyone. Don't see it!! Ok.
On a Wing and a Prayer (2023)
Ok but could be better
First of all, it is amazing that it is a true story. I can not imagine the horror they people felt on that plane. I don't understand why they added kids to the movie. They serve no purpose unless to make this movie longer. If the kids were not added , I would give it a seven. Plus those could not act. I guess this is a Christian movie with faith in god, which is good. No swearing, no sex, just a ordinary family who experienced lost of lost of family and friends. Dennis Quid is a good actor and he plays it perfect. It's a feel good movie with a good ending. You can't go wrong watching this movie.
Shotgun Wedding (2022)
Just a "B" movie
This movie had about 10 minutes of being funny. This movie is so predictable and the dialogue is bad. Poor Jennifer she is now making these bad movies. I rather see paint dry then watch this movie. A hired mercenary can not shot, however the mother in law is a better shot. Half the movie Jennifer is show off your excellent body but that has nothing to do with the movie. They throw extra nonsense characters in this movie for no reason. If you have nothing to do and your brain is shut off or you need 90 minutes of fantasy, this is your movie. I highly recommend you do not see this bad movie . Stay way.
The Sinner (2017)
2 out of 3
Season 1 and Season 2 were great. Excellent story and fast moving. Good character development and kept guessing what would come next. Each episode was a surprise. Great acting. The plot was simple but over the season it become very complex. It tell how normal people become violent. Now we come to season 3, boring and so slow. I tried to watch the whole season but it was too painful. There was no character development. Very unrealistic. I never seen new your city so empty. It actually made no sense. I keep waiting for something to happen. And it never happened I hope season 4 is much better. I hope.
From Scratch (2022)
Great movie
Great movie. Excellent tour of Florence. Great dialogue. I recommend this movie. Funny and great music. Not a typical love story. Original and moving story. Even though the music is Italian, still very beautiful music. I can't wait to see the next episode. Not a typical hallmark love story. Passion and true adult meeting and falling in love. The actors and actresses are great and believable. Sad it is only 8 episodes. If you plan on visiting Florence, watch this series, it shows the beauty of Florence. If you are looking for a different and real love story, look no more, this is the answer. Watch this.
The Unforgivable (2021)
Very slow
Very slow movie. It was 30 minutes too long. Little dialogue. Not her best movie. Just made no sense. I expect more action and drama. This movie had neither. I do not recommend this movie. It could have been so much better. A waste of 2 hours of my life.
Intrusion (2021)
The worse movie I seen in a long time.
The worse movie I seen all year. The acting is bad. The story line makes no sense. Waste of time.
My Father's Will (2011)
Don't
Don't watch the movie. So bad. Waste of my 2 hours.
The Secret: Dare to Dream (2020)
Great movie
Nice pace of a movie. Great story plot. Great acting. A great movie without sex and curse words. A movie about real people dealing with deal problems. Must see
Uncut Gems (2019)
What
This movie is the worse ever. Every other word is a cure word. No plot. People come and go in this movie. Do not watch
Running with the Devil (2019)
Waste of time
I do not know which movie these reviews watch. But it was not this movie. What a waste of time.
Time Trap (2017)
Waste of time
I saw this slow movie. Made no sense. Don't waste your time