Change Your Image
joburgmall
Reviews
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
scary
I liked it. the ending is very scary and I enjoyed the movie soundtrack. nice.
Gemini Man (2019)
this is mind-blowing
The action scenes and visual effects are amazing. there's a scene where Will has a face to face encounter with his clone during a fight and a dialogue takes place between him and his clone where Will tells him what he thinks about him and wow its spell bounding. I wish I can be that well-spoken while I tell a person what I think about them. Great.
Joker (2019)
masterpiece
Joker discovers that his mental illness is actually him, himself, because even if his psychiatrist increases the dosages on his medications, his mental state still remains the same and it is a hard reality for him to face but he starts accepting it. It least, this is how I saw this movie from my perspective. I'm not sure if I'm right or wrong but it was nice watching it.
Extraction (2020)
great for action lovers.
I don't have much to say about this movie because I enjoyed it.
The Lovebirds (2020)
entertaining
There's lots of comedy in this movie and I liked it a lot. Comedy movies are becoming better. This one is nice.
Allagash (2020)
This movie is for story lovers.
You must have a great listening skill and memory to like this movie. It has to do with the law of attraction. I think you will agree with me if we are on the same page after you have watch the movie. Its 1 of those movies that you should not be distracted when watching.
Proximity (2020)
your typical science fiction movie but very interesting to watch.
It's a family movie. I think your science fiction fans will enjoy this. I'm not a science fiction fan but the final scene of the movie had me spellbound, it was captivating. I don't want to mention it cause I don't want to spoil it. just watch it.
The Rhythm Section (2020)
I like this movie.
If you saw the movie RED SPARROW and you liked it, then you will like RHYTHM SECTION also because it's similar. Its kind of like a spy movie, thriller and crime. I give it a high rating. It starts of slow but becomes entertaining. watch it.
Arkansas (2020)
interesting
If you love action then this is not for you but there are a few violent scenes, this is a crime, drama movie. it's for your story lovers. im not sure if it's based on a true story but it's of those actual events stories. I like it. it was entertaining.
Schuks! Your Country Needs You (2013)
nice Leon Schuster movie. at least for me it wasn't bad. I enjoyed it.
The 1st prank in the 1st scene of the movie at wimpy was of the best Leon Schuster prank I saw. I sometimes laugh out loud when I'm alone thinking about it. It is really funny. we want more of those kind of pranks. Leon. Thanks.