Change Your Image
hrishikeshav
Reviews
Vijay Superum Pournamiyum (2019)
Worst Remake ever.
Please... Don't ruin our movies. This is arguably one of the worst remakes of a Telugu movie ever made.
What were the makers thinking?
Mythic Quest: Raven's Banquet (2020)
This show has soul.
Rob is a genius. He knows what the audience want. This show is sometimes funny, sometimes dark, sometimes self-aware, sometimes petty, sometimes moody, sometimes downright hilarious. Sometimes sad and sometimes happy. This is weird show in a good way. This show has a soul and I appreciate rob for his efforts to move himself away from IASIP and create something which seriously competesh with it in terms of standards although tonally very different.
Motherland (2016)
The British know Comedy
Just Leave comedy to the British People. They get it.
Paradise PD (2018)
Abomination
Seriously? Who finds this funny? Disgusting and horrible show only suitable to be shown as punishment in hell. I wish i could give a negative 10.
American Housewife (2016)
Hilarious
I'm a guy in my late 20s, probably not the target audience for this show. However, I just love it. Deidrich bader is amazing and the family dynamic really works well.
Zombie Reddy (2021)
Much ado about nothing.
Overhyped and overrated. The plot is thin, acting is mediocre at best. Lacks logic and common sense, there are big plotholes which are very distracting. Overall, I wouldn't call it a inspired effort. We can't make good zombie movies. Leave it to Hollywood, folks.
Resident Alien (2021)
Dark and Hilarious - A deadly combo!
Give it a chance, it keeps getting better and better. You can't go wrong with Alan Tudyk. He carries this show on his shoulders effortlessly. Special mention for the kid. He is awesome.
Doom Patrol (2019)
Best DC tv show yet.
1000 times Better than The CW teen crap. All actors here are good , the storylines are good and the production values are top notch. This show is to DC what Daredevil and Punisher are to Marvel.
Letterkenny (2016)
Absolute Gold.
This is one show I'm glad i found. The characters, the comedy and the acting are all top notch. It's nothing like anything i have ever watched, and it consistently offers great humor. Keep up the great work, guys.
People Just Do Nothing (2014)
Kurupt FM rocks!
Absolutely love this show and everyone in it. A definite Gold Star sitcom.The actors are great ,the writing is great and the comedy is gold.
I love British TV shows because they make it as realistic as possible.
Good for binging on.
Lodge 49 (2018)
Different,Feel good and enjoyable show.
The characters ,the action, chemistry all work. It's slow, yet enjoyable. I really love this show. It's a Good,positive one.