Change Your Image
ivstefko
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Narcos (2015)
Very interresting,
You simply cant stop watching, it was realistic, really loved Pablo Escobar part. Loved all the details, acting werent naive, one would say, hes watching real story with real people, playing themselves and not someone else.
Heard about it long time ago and im not regretting watching it, it was for sure worth and i suggest anyone who likes this kind of genre to watch it.
Only thing what i find strange, was that picture of american agents, who were doing bad things for the greater good, what made them actually nearly angels.
Also that "car accident" in. S3E9 aka catching Miguel was like from naive american movie and made me to rate less than i planned.
Freaky (2020)
Wasnt definitelly bad,
It was actually quite fun, if I dont count smell of political based propaganda...
The Forever Purge (2021)
Oh no,
Propaganda even in a stupid "horror"? But actually, it was horror. Some people are happy, that it was political. So stupid. Whole day is about f... politics, propaganda in tv and generally all massmedia, why i cant go to the cinema to just watch a movie?!
P.s. Even that onlygoodwhite guy, shot grandpa looked like "mr bidet"
The New Mutants (2020)
I was scared.
If this movie last for eternity, then it must be hell.
Boring, poorly made and disgusting. But still can win Oscar.
The Wretched (2019)
Honestly,
Wanted to give 7 - 7,5 but because some rated so low, I gave 8.
Definitely not the best horror, even few scenes were a bit like from some "B category" horror movie.
But after all, it was better than I expected and I surprisingly enjoyed it.
Open Water (2003)
Are you kidding me!?
ARE YOU F*KING KIDDING ME?! how can someone rated this 10/10? This was probably the worst movie i have ever seen!
Dark (2017)
Absolutely perfect,
Who would say that german can make so great tv serie? Just that end, so many questions... cant wait for 3rd serie.
Trhlina (2019)
Actually...
I watch nearly all movies in the cinema and i didnt want to see this one. But there was nothing else, so i went to the cinema. Must say, that i was more unfriendly and expected some crap, but was really surprised, how they made pretty nice mystique. Out of nothing. Thats how i see it.
The Witcher (2019)
Really nice,
But... Common human citizens can be all races for sure, but i havnt ever seen a black skinned elf. Same would go for dwarves etc... But all american movies/series are unfortunatelly same. PLEASE for god sake, dont mix your propaganda with fantasy genre!
Chlap na strídacku (2020)
Tbh,
Its not the best movie i have ever seen, but imo better than 3,4* Do not expect much, just a little bit fun and you will be satisfied.
Little Women (2019)
Well,
Was chaotic bit more than i could accept. Jumping in time so often, but as a movie wasnt bad at all.
Still metascore ratings suck af. No balance.
Alien: Covenant (2017)
It deserve bit less,
About 8-8,5 i would say, but im giving 10 just because of those idiots who rated 1, while this movie aint bad at all and they deserve to get slapped.
Spindl 2 (2019)
3,9?
Come on...This movie was way better, not saying it didnt have weaker parts, but i would say it was funny.
Muj pribeh (2019)
Wasnt that bad,
But movie ended too fast. Seemed like they just found out that movie is long enough.
Dia de Muertos (2019)
Unfortunatelly,
It was bit boring, at least for me. Mediocre quality movie.
Underwater (2020)
This definitelly wasnt that bad,
As some reviews said! Well ok, walking underwater in 12km... so yes, this was pure scifi... but as horror... pretty dark and scary. Starts bit too early and then it isnt really interesting , but 2nd part of movie was better than my expectations.
Amundsen (2019)
End was pretty boring,
But cant say it was bad. I really enjoyed some parts of the movie.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Not sure
Who you are guys and why ur rating this 7+, but it was bad...
Jexi (2019)
Definitelly not bad.
It is hard to make a good comedy and this one was better than decent. Thumb up.
Valhalla (2019)
Well...
I LOVE mythology, so i was VERY disappointed. First of all There were exactly 4(!)
mortal citizens in whole movie, so called "Valhalla" was empty place with just few guards, who looks as mortals despite fact, they werent (or shouldnt).
Should also mentioned, that Gods (7?) are tired drunkies and perverts. Who wouldnt love this? And btw, Loki had dark hairs not dark skin, his skin was pale.
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019)
Enjoyed it,
It was simply PERFECT :) Enjoyed time spent in movie as never before and left with very good, relaxed feeling.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Guys at least be honest.
Sure, i do not really understand 10* rating, nor those 1*. Be honest. Truth is usually somewhere in the middle. Yes, it wasnt best film i´ve ever seen, but also wasnt worst.
Also...yes, it was boring most of the time and i wasnt sure what is Q trying to say, but i must also say that i loved Brad and Leo even i dont like them as actors. They did well.
Midsommar (2019)
Awful.
Horror should be scary and maybe a bit disgusting. This was just disgusting. Disgusting and senseless. I understand that NWO wants destroy traditional family and heritage, thats why is solstice/midsummer in this position.
The Hustle (2019)
Loved it.
We were watching it with my gf in the cinema and even it was last movie we have seen(we always pick better movies first and then just watch the rest) it was fking great!