Speechless (TV Series)
L-O-N-- LONDON: Part 2 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christine Gernon |
Writing Credits
Scott Silveri | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Chun | ... | (teleplay by) |
Matt Roller | ... | (story by) |
Elizabeth Beckwith | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Joshua Corey | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Brian Kratz | ... | (executive story editor) |
Greg Gallant | ... | (story editor) and |
Zach Anner | ... | (story editor) |
Broti Gupta | ... | (staff writer) & |
Dan Holden | ... | (staff writer) |
Jackie Quinn | ... | (technical consultant) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Minnie Driver | ... | Maya DiMeo | |
John Ross Bowie | ... | Jimmy DiMeo | |
Cedric Yarbrough | ... | Kenneth | |
Mason Cook | ... | Ray DiMeo | |
Micah Fowler | ... | JJ DiMeo | |
Kyla Kenedy | ... | Dylan DiMeo | |
John Cleese | ... | Martin | |
Adam Campbell | ... | Rowan | |
Liz Robertson | ... | Frances | |
Rich Fulcher | ... | Mel | |
Kyle Gass | ... | Carl | |
Jennifer Tollady | ... | Hannah | |
Andrew Sykes | ... | Nigel | |
Abigail Marlowe | ... | Woman | |
Tom Verrall | ... | Driver | |
James Woolley | ... | Older Man | |
Carolyn Pertwee | ... | Older Woman | |
Penny Bunton | ... | Woman #2 | |
Tony Thaxton | ... | Drummer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hal Dion | ... | London Shopkeeper (uncredited) | |
George Mizen | ... | Bus Tourist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brenda Alvarado | ... | associate producer (as Brenda Dominguez Alvarado) |
Kyla Brennan | ... | line producer: London unit |
Daniel Chun | ... | executive producer (as Danny Chun) |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | producer (as Megan Mascena) |
Christine Gernon | ... | executive producer |
Shana Goldberg-Meehan | ... | consulting producer |
Ryan Janata | ... | producer |
Jake Kasdan | ... | executive producer |
Mark Kunerth | ... | consulting producer |
Seth Kurland | ... | consulting producer |
Melvin Mar | ... | executive producer |
Matt Roller | ... | supervising producer |
Carrie Rosen | ... | co-producer |
Scott Silveri | ... | executive producer |
Lesley Wake | ... | co-executive producer (as Lesley Wake-Webster) |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni |
Cinematography by
Rhet Bear | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Katie Abel |
Casting By
Susie Farris |
Production Design by
Giao-Chau Ly |
Costume Design by
Catherine Hahn | ||
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Catherine Grove | ... | hair and make up junior: main team |
Nicola Iles | ... | hair & make up artist: UK |
Amy Lederman | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Marray-Finlay | ... | makeup department head |
Rosie Sinfield | ... | hair and makeup to Micah Fowler |
Production Management
Alex Parkinson | ... | unit manager |
Sean Whitler | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Jedlicka | ... | first assistant director |
Leah King | ... | second assistant director |
Shannon Speaker | ... | second second assistant director |
Sarah Townsend | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
Phil Bufano | ... | set dresser |
Caroline Caley | ... | stand-by props |
Shelley Chapman | ... | assistant art director |
Emily Egers | ... | art department coordinator |
John Frantz | ... | property master |
Martin L. Glover | ... | construction foreman |
Lenna Karacostas | ... | set decoration buyer |
Michael F. Loomer | ... | on set dresser |
David Offner | ... | assistant art director |
Jake Sheets | ... | art department pa |
Amy Tyler | ... | petty cash buyer |
Bob West | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Steve Bucino | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Darin Heinis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mike Sanchez | ... | sound utility |
Jen Annor | ... | first assistant sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John C. Carlucci | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alla Chernova | ... | cg artist |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jed Laurance | ... | FX Artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Barbor | ... | best boy electric |
Ella Brewin | ... | video trainee |
Hiroyuki Fukuda | ... | camera operator |
Geoff Goodloe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ross Grimshaw | ... | best boy |
Christian Grosselfinger | ... | chief lighting technician |
James Jermyn | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | dolly grip |
Adhamos 'Moose' Hindrik Kruizenga | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel Lemon | ... | B Camera Clapper Loader |
Patrick McGinley | ... | A Camera Operator / camera operator |
Brittany Meadows | ... | camera utility |
Nicholas Milligan | ... | camera trainee |
Sam E. Riley | ... | b camera focus puller |
Rachel Robinson | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
K. Blair Rogers | ... | first assistant camera |
Angus Young | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Stacey Pianko | ... | casting associate |
Camille Roberts | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Loulou Bontemps | ... | principal costume standby |
Blair Coleman | ... | costumer |
Nikki Connor | ... | costume supervisor |
Britt Cox | ... | costume supervisor |
Alice Driscoll | ... | costume buyer |
Benjamin Kaufher | ... | set costumer |
Jordana Leeds | ... | costumer |
Caroline McCosker | ... | set costumer |
Emma-Louise Ryan | ... | Principal Costume UK Standby |
Editorial Department
Sophie Abbott | ... | post-production coordinator |
Caroline Gilmore | ... | studio post production coordinator |
Keenan Hiett | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Mintz | ... | final colorist |
Allan Tran | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Nick Chandler | ... | location manager |
Antonio J Garcia | ... | key assistant location manager |
Roberto Kouyoumdjian | ... | locations |
Catherine Myers | ... | location manager |
David Jedidiah Rose | ... | key assistant location manager |
Simon Scott | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Ryan Castle | ... | music editor |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music supervisor (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Salisian | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Michael Adams | ... | acting coach |
Barbara Biddle | ... | in-house producer |
Ashley Bower | ... | set production assistant |
Marne Braun | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Cassinerio | ... | production assistant |
Coco-Margaux | ... | production assistant (as Coco-Margaux Rodale) |
Dana Cohen | ... | studio teacher |
Erica Eastrich | ... | assistant to scott silveri |
Marc Garcia | ... | key medic |
Joey Grima | ... | stand in: John Ross Bowie |
Paras Haj | ... | production accountant |
Alicja Kielbasa | ... | Production Coordinator: UK Unit |
Yelena Ortega | ... | location marshal |
Suman Pal | ... | cashier |
Jackie Quinn | ... | production assistant |
Ben Simmons | ... | military adviser (as Bags Simmons) |
Brian Stoodley | ... | production assistant |
Walter Wiggins Jr. | ... | layout |
Eric Wojtanik | ... | writers assistant |
Yani Xander | ... | stand-in: JJ Dimeo, London |
Paula J. Newman | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |