Directed by
Sonia Sebastián |
Writing Credits
Sonia Sebastián | ||
Deborah McNulty | ||
Miguel Alcantud | ||
Miguel Alcantud | ... | (based on the play by) |
Cast
Jamie-Lynn Sigler | ... | Ms. Chapman | |
Dermot Mulroney | |||
Penelope Ann Miller | |||
Jeremy Maguire | |||
Jessica Treska | ... | Olivia | |
Lois Robbins | ... | Elizabeth | |
Eloisa Huggins | ... | Erica | |
Monique Edwards | ... | Jasmine | |
Tyler DiChiara | ... | Jordan | |
Carey Scott | ... | Priest | |
Ethan Herisse | ... | Dante | |
Cheyenne Perez | ... | Cameron | |
Laura Patalano | ... | Nurse Maria | |
T.C. Carter | ... | Julian | |
Jennifer Bartels | ... | Lauren | |
David Goryl | ... | Abraham | |
Ismail Bashey | ... | Dr. Davis | |
Dakota Sky | ... | Religious Bully | |
Lisa Cordileone | ... | Mancini | |
Myri Houli | ... | Taunting Mean Girl | |
Emanuel Borria | ... | Coach Manuel Torres | |
Paula Roman | ... | Waitress | |
Isaac Gallego | ... | Kiko | |
Mishka Calderon | ... | Nora | |
Ella Jenkin | ... | Soccer player | |
Krystal Beyer | ... | Assistant Coach | |
Jennie McNulty | ... | O'Hara | |
Katrina Guevara | ... | High School Student |
Produced by
James T. Bruce IV | ... | executive producer |
Adi Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Binh Dang | ... | executive producer |
DJ Dodd | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Phillip B. Goldfine | ... | producer |
Curt Howe | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Katz | ... | executive producer |
Ana Menendez | ... | executive producer |
Jamin O'Brien | ... | producer |
Chad Oliver | ... | executive producer |
Lou Paik | ... | executive producer |
Sonia Sebastián | ... | producer |
Kurt Van Fossen | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Weisberg | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Zambeck | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Philip Lees |
Cinematography by
Bongani Mlambo | ||
Tamara Santos |
Editing by
Florencia P. Marano | ||
Sonia Sebastián |
Casting By
Lisa London |
Production Design by
Krystyna Loboda | ... | (additional production design) |
Costume Design by
Mikael Sharafyan |
Makeup Department
Daniel Coltor | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mauricio Arrioja | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shanice Hawkins | ... | second second assistant director |
Ana Menendez | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nathan Fisher | ... | lead man |
Sarah Pakravan | ... | art pa |
Nathanael Trahan | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Tony McVann | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Taylor Moore | ... | visual effects artist |
Jose Padrino | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victoria Chenoweth | ... | gaffer |
Joshua Lang | ... | data drone / still photographer |
Zach Yetman | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Teresa Brown | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Narbeh Tatoussian | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruth Atkinson | ... | script consultant |
Ana-Julia Cavana | ... | script supervisor |
Rene Rhi | ... | script translator |
Angela L Statnik | ... | script supervisor (as Angela Daza) |
Additional Crew
Luke Gelineau | ... | insurance provided by |
Aaron Kelly | ... | production assistant |
Marci Liroff | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Dominik Marrone | ... | production assistant |