Directed by
Guillaume Giovanetti | ||
Çagla Zencirci |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Guillaume Giovanetti | ||
Ramata-Toulaye Sy | ... | (as Ramata Sy) |
Çagla Zencirci |
Cast (in credits order)
Damla Sönmez | ... | Sibel | |
Erkan Kolçak Köstendil | ... | Ali | |
Emin Gürsoy | ... | Emin | |
Elit Iscan | ... | Fatma | |
Meral Çetinkaya | ... | Narin | |
Gulcin Kultur Sahin | ... | Feride | |
Sevval Tezcan | ... | Çiçek | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kazim Yilmaz | ... | Asher / Second military |
Produced by
Lilian Eche | ... | producer |
Michael Eckelt | ... | producer |
Christel Henon | ... | producer |
Johannes Jancke | ... | producer |
Marsel Kalvo | ... | producer |
Marie Legrand | ... | producer |
Rani Massalha | ... | producer |
Nefes Polat | ... | producer |
Marc Simoncini | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bassel Hallak | ||
Pi |
Cinematography by
Eric Devin |
Editing by
Véronique Lange |
Casting By
Safak Binay |
Art Direction by
Osman Özcan | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Seda Yilmaz |
Makeup Department
Pinar Kirmar | ... | assistant hair/makeup |
Production Management
Anne-Gaëlle Bebin | ... | french dubbing post production manager |
Osman Fani Centeler | ... | assistant unit manager |
Emre Cosar | ... | production manager |
Aksel Kamber | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Davin | ... | first assistant director |
Yagmur Misirlioglu | ... | second assistant director (as Yagmur Misirlioglou) |
Art Department
Görkem Canbolat | ... | assistant art director |
Alper Eraydin | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Stephan Konken | ... | sound design: re-recording mixer / sound engineer |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Tim Stephan | ... | sound engineer |
Simone Weber | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Ivan Grozev | ... | digital compositor |
Claude Kongs | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Halil Ibrahim Gezer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ersin Aldemir | ... | gaffer |
Murat Kara | ... | key grip |
Ismail Sara | ... | best boy electrics |
Jonas Wache | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Chrystel Alépée | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Recep Basaran | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucie Mallet | ... | script supervisor |
Louise Thermes | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Celal Demir | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Mathilde Incerti | ... | press attaché |
Thanks
Rémi Burah | ... | thanks |
Olivier Père | ... | thanks |