Safe Harbour (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Glendyn Ivin |
Writing Credits
Simon Kennedy | ... | (created by) & |
Phil Enchelmaier | ... | (created by) & |
Belinda Chayko | ... | (created by) |
Belinda Chayko | ... | (written by) |
Matt Cameron | ... | (developed by) & |
Belinda Chayko | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ewen Leslie | ... | Ryan Gallagher | |
Leeanna Walsman | ... | Bree Gallagher | |
Joel Jackson | ... | Damien Pascoe | |
Phoebe Tonkin | ... | Olivia Gallagher | |
Hazem Shammas | ... | Ismail Al-Bayati | |
Nicole Chamoun | ... | Zahra Al-Bayati | |
Jacqueline McKenzie | ... | Helen Korczak | |
Robert Rabiah | ... | Bilal Al-Bayati | |
Yazeed Daher | ... | Asad Al-Bayati | |
Ella Jaz Macrokanis | ... | Maddie Gallagher | |
Callum Aston | ... | Lachlan Gallagher | |
Maha Riad | ... | Yasmeen Al-Bayati | |
Pacharo Mzembe | ... | Matou | |
Pip Miller | ... | Graham Newland | |
Andrew Buchanan | ... | Crown Prosecutor | |
Sam Monaghan | ... | Sales Agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sophia Emberson-Bain | ... | Sella | |
Braden Lewis | ... | Refugee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Belinda Chayko | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Corvini | ... | producer |
Julie Forster | ... | line producer |
Debbie Lee | ... | executive producer |
Sue Masters | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Rae |
Cinematography by
Sam Chiplin |
Editing by
Mark Atkin |
Casting By
Marianne Jade | ||
Leigh Pickford |
Production Design by
Pete Baxter | ... | (as Peter Baxter) |
Art Direction by
Jodie Whetter |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Bruce | ... | (as Chris Bruce) |
Costume Design by
Vanessa Loh |
Makeup Department
Kerryn Flewell-Smith | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Eve Grelis | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Cora Montalban | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Nicola Richards | ... | additional hair and makeup |
Production Management
Gavin Evans | ... | unit manager |
Chris Irvine | ... | head of production: SBS |
Carol Johnston | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter McBain | ... | post-production supervisor |
Helen Panckhurst | ... | head of production: Matchbox Pictures |
Steve Rungwerth | ... | assistant unit manager (as Steve 'Rungi' Rungwerth) |
April Tafe | ... | production supervisor: SBS |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Cole | ... | third assistant director |
Peter McLennan | ... | first assistant director |
Marieke Spence | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Ballantyne | ... | art department coordinator |
Lauren Barr | ... | buyer |
James Cox | ... | standby props |
Brian Crossley | ... | sculptor |
Jason Fitzgerald | ... | art department runner |
Jo Kuipers | ... | graphic designer |
Mercedes Meehan | ... | laborer |
Michael Meehan | ... | construction manager |
Lisa Michell | ... | property master (as Lisa Michel) |
Nikki Peace | ... | leadman |
Matt Porter | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Tristan Rankin | ... | construction foreman |
Andy Robinson | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Paul 'Salty' Brincat | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew McGrath | ... | dialogue editor |
Adrian Medhurst | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Andy Neil | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Neil) / sound designer (as Andrew Neil) |
Joshua O'Donnell | ... | boom operator |
Paul Pirola | ... | sound supervisor: Boom Tracks |
Petar Ristic | ... | dialogue editor |
Ryan Squires | ... | foley recordist |
Ruth Vance | ... | sound utility |
Thom Kellar | ... | adr mixer: Folklore Australia (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Julian Summers | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Matt Alexander | ... | visual effects assistant |
Nick Angus | ... | cgi effects |
Jayce Attewell | ... | visual effects line producer |
Luke Bubb | ... | matte painter |
Matt Chance | ... | compositor |
Nick Chong | ... | compositor |
Brad Coomber | ... | title designer (as Bradley Coomber) |
Toby Duffy | ... | visual effects assistant |
Celeste Fairlie | ... | visual effects producer |
Mick Harkin | ... | compositor |
Joseph Henson | ... | compositor |
Mitchell Kehn | ... | compositor |
Josh Kell | ... | visual effects assistant |
Martin Kindl | ... | cg lighting artist |
Ji Young Lee | ... | compositor |
Kirsty Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Phil Outen | ... | compositor |
Rick Phillips | ... | cg modeller / texture artist |
Colin Renshaw | ... | visual effects supervisor: Alt VFX |
Sean Ryan | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Kani Saib | ... | visual effects producer |
Sam Sloan | ... | compositor |
Murray Smallwood | ... | lead compositor |
Bradey Strong | ... | cg lighting artist |
John Trudgian | ... | cg animator |
Stunts
Jimmy Christiansen | ... | safety officer |
Paul Phillips | ... | stunt coordinator (as Paul 'Halfy' Phillips) |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Aston | ... | key grip |
Steph Atkinson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Keith Bainton | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gary Collins | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Gough | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Josh Hutchen | ... | electrician |
Peter Jeremijenko | ... | assistant grip |
Lee Knaggsi | ... | playback technician |
Damien Kwocksun | ... | dolly grip |
Jay A. Lind | ... | grip (as Jay Lind) |
Mick O'Brien | ... | gaffer |
Craig Perkins | ... | best boy |
Anysha Rankin | ... | video split operator |
Troy Reichman | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Carl Smith | ... | grip |
Joshua Turner | ... | dolly grip |
Vince Valitutti | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Voyce | ... | electrician (as Johnno Voyce) |
Jason Wade | ... | rigging gaffer |
Grant Nielsen | ... | grip equipment supplier (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bud Hopes | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Borra | ... | costume buyer |
Phil Eagles | ... | costume supervisor |
Jaspar Goodman | ... | costume standby assistant |
Manuela Masoch | ... | art finisher / costume buyer |
Fiona Nichols | ... | stand-by costumer (as Fiona Nicolls) |
Editorial Department
Kali Bateman | ... | assistant colorist |
Alan Bennett | ... | deliverables |
Mitchell Carr | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jana Casanovas | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew Chaplin | ... | assistant editor |
Olivier Fontenay | ... | colorist |
Ela Furdas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Kudell | ... | data supervisor |
Lucy Paplinska | ... | assembly editor |
Phillip Radford | ... | end credits |
Kurt Royan | ... | post-production producer |
Gary Schweikert | ... | data supervisor |
Location Management
Jacob Livermore | ... | location manager |
Erin O'Shiel | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Thomas-Adam Habuda | ... | composer: trailer music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sue Kenchington | ... | script supervisor |
Simon Kennedy | ... | script coordinator |
Anthony Mullins | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Brandon Specht | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Spencer Faulkner | ... | additional driver (uncredited) |
Cliff Weideman | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
JoAnn Alfano | ... | executive vice president of scripted programming: NBCUniversal International (as Joann Alfano) |
Cathy Amies | ... | production coordinator: Matchbox Pictures (as Cathy Aimes) |
Karen Ballantyne | ... | marine logistics |
Ammar Barakat | ... | cultural consultant |
Jeanie Bradley | ... | vice president of scripted programming: NBCUniversal International |
Eugene Brown | ... | caterer (as Eugene 'Brownie' Brown) |
Simon Christidis | ... | marine coordinator |
Mikaela Colquhoun | ... | unit assistant |
Sophie Cooke | ... | business affairs: SBS |
Nicole Coventry | ... | producer trainee |
Nick Craven | ... | publicist: SBS |
Amanda Darnley | ... | finance manager: Matchbox Pictures |
Mitchell Ferguson | ... | unit assistant (as Mitch Ferguson) |
Christa Foreman | ... | business affairs coordinator: SBS |
Ian Freeman | ... | production accountant |
Lajoie Girges | ... | manager of scripted programming: NBCUniversal International |
Melanie Gleissner | ... | production secretary |
Deborah Glover | ... | production coordinator |
Felicity Harrison | ... | business affairs manager: Matchbox Pictures |
Marshall Heald | ... | director of television and online content: SBS |
Denley Healy | ... | production runner |
Glendyn Ivin | ... | title designer |
Doug Maybir | ... | unit assistant (as Douglas Maybir) |
Tahnee McGuire | ... | electronic press kit |
Matthew McKenzie | ... | caterer: Kru Catering |
Reezy Miller | ... | post production scripts |
Allan Mowbray | ... | armorer |
Chris Oliver-Taylor | ... | managing director: Matchbox Pictures |
Aaron Rae | ... | unit medic |
Glen Rennett | ... | trainee accountant |
Michael Rumpf | ... | marine consultant |
Darrell Scanlon | ... | caterer: Kru Catering |
Dan Schist | ... | electronic press kit |
Bryony Tesoriero | ... | commissioning assistant: SBS |
Andy Walker | ... | production runner |
Nicola Warman-Flood | ... | unit publicist |
Jason Blackwell | ... | marine (uncredited) |
Jennifer Alliston Lewis | ... | note taker (uncredited) |
Jason John Williams | ... | security manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kris Wyld | ... | thanks |