Directed by
Nick Vallelonga |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kenny D'Aquila | ||
Chazz Palminteri |
Cast (in credits order)
Chazz Palminteri | ... | Sal Corso | |
Kenny D'Aquila | ... | Gino Corso | |
Alex Meneses | ... | Rosie Corso | |
Lainie Kazan | ... | Angela Corso | |
John Pankow | ... | Fr. Anthony Corso | |
Carmine Caridi | ... | Carmelo Corso | |
Colleen Porch | ... | Holly | |
Freddie Ganno | ... | Tommy | |
Mike Massimino | ... | Paulie | |
Alfred Sauchelli Jr. | ... | Frank | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Asko Akopyan | ... | Moe | |
Viktoriya Dov | ... | Jane | |
Johnny Liska | ... | Johnny Bartender | |
Jason Madera | ... | Jason (Bartender) | |
Artur Shirinyan | ... | The Lion | |
Paul Sloan | ... | Jimmy | |
Gian Franco Tordi | ... | Gianni | |
Jessica Uberuaga | ... | Gabriella |
Produced by
Asko Akopyan | ... | co-producer |
Greg Blanchard | ... | associate producer |
Troy Capell | ... | associate producer |
Kenny D'Aquila | ... | executive producer |
Mike Hatton | ... | producer |
Matt Kelly | ... | associate producer |
Chazz Palminteri | ... | executive producer |
Mark Sherman | ... | producer |
Josh Silver | ... | co-producer |
Jim Sorensen | ... | associate producer |
Kim Sorensen | ... | associate producer |
Nick Vallelonga | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
James Chressanthis |
Editing by
Jon Vasquez |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Costume Design by
Mandy Pauline |
Makeup Department
Natalie Stowe | ... | key makeup artist |
Krystal Tini | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert Byrd | ... | production manager |
Yvan Gauthier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karina Farah | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie Ottinger | ... | set dresser |
Visual Effects by
Anthony J. Rickert-Epstein | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zeph Althoff | ... | bestboy grip |
Luis Batres | ... | best boy electric |
Daniel De Menezes | ... | first assistant camera |
Joshua A.C. Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: A Cam |
Jason Mandel | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Anthony J. Rickert-Epstein | ... | camera operator |
Danilo Rodriguez | ... | first assistant camera |
Ronald von Brown | ... | grip |
Arman Zajic | ... | gaffer |
Nermin Zajic | ... | key grip |
Nick Zajic | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catalena Lee | ... | key costumer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Franklin-Garcia | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Viktoriya Dov | ... | Assistant to Nick Vallelonga |
Dustin Garnett | ... | key production assistant |
Steven Louis Goldenberg | ... | production accountant |
Greg Vargo | ... | production assistant |