The Last Ship (TV Series)
Bread and Circuses (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bobby Roth |
Writing Credits
Hank Steinberg | ... | (created by) and |
Steven Kane | ... | (created by) |
William Brinkley | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Ira Parker | ... | (written by) |
Hiram Martinez | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eric Dane | ... | Tom Chandler | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | Captain Mike Slattery | |
Bridget Regan | ... | Sasha Cooper | |
Charles Parnell | ... | Russell Jeter | |
Travis Van Winkle | ... | Lt. Danny Green | |
Marissa Neitling | ... | Lt. Kara Foster | |
Christina Elmore | ... | Lt. Alisha Granderson | |
Jocko Sims | ... | Lt. Carlton Burk | |
Bren Foster | ... | SCPO Wolf Taylor | |
Kevin Michael Martin | ... | Miller | |
Anthony Azizi | ... | Omar | |
Adam Irigoyen | ... | Ray | |
Jonathan Howard | ... | Fletcher | |
Jodie Turner-Smith | ... | Sgt. Azima Kandie | |
Jackson Rathbone | ... | Giorgio | |
Sibylla Deen | ... | Lucia | |
Jade Chynoweth | ... | Kathleen Nolan | |
Wiley M. Pickett | ... | CWO3 Rodney Poynter (as Wiley Pickett) | |
Peter Weller | ... | Dr. Paul Vellek | |
Kenzo Cervoni | ... | Kid | |
Marcello De Nardo | ... | Andolini | |
Bruno Fracassa | ... | Drunk Man | |
Cameron Fuller | ... | ASW Wright (as Cameron C. Fuller) | |
Gloria Laino | ... | Djamila Zeddam | |
George Lako | ... | Guard | |
Raquelle Lucero | ... | Woman | |
Joey Naber | ... | Shop Keeper | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Arpesella | ... | CIC Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Bay | ... | executive producer |
Wayne Carmona | ... | co-executive producer |
Sean Cook | ... | supervising producer |
Eric Dane | ... | producer |
Andrew Form | ... | executive producer |
Brad Fuller | ... | executive producer |
Paul Holahan | ... | executive producer |
Onalee Hunter | ... | supervising producer (as Onalee Hunter Hughes) |
Jim Jerome | ... | co-producer |
Steven Kane | ... | executive producer |
Marc Kolbe | ... | co-producer |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Miller | ... | co-producer |
Adrienne O'Riain | ... | network executive |
Ira Parker | ... | producer |
Hank Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Mike Sussman | ... | co-executive producer (as Michael Sussman) |
Music by
Jim Dooley | ||
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Christopher Baffa |
Editing by
Jon Koslowsky |
Casting By
Kamala A. Thomas | ||
Gary M. Zuckerbrod |
Production Design by
Alicia Maccarone |
Art Direction by
Robert Vukasovich |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Kushon |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Lancaster | ... | (as Beth Lancaster) |
Makeup Department
Ozzy Alvarez | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Bravo | ... | makeup artist |
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis | ... | hair stylist |
Karen McDonald | ... | makeup department head |
Miko Nishida | ... | hair department head (as Miko Parker) |
Prescilla Jean Olay | ... | key hair stylist |
Nancie Rooney | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Wayne Carmona | ... | unit production manager |
Tina Dazzo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Wylie | ... | post production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kris Krengel | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Melius | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeffrey Sheets | ... | dga trainee |
Caroline Stephenson | ... | second assistant director |
Chad Witt | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Scott Ambrose | ... | property master |
Jaime Beebe | ... | set decoration buyer |
Don Bracken | ... | assistant property master |
John Brunot | ... | assistant property master |
Susan Donner | ... | art department assistant / art department coordinator |
Kevin Egeland | ... | graphic designer |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Tyler Howell | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Hurley | ... | buyer |
Christopher Isenegger | ... | graphic designer |
Aaron Kelly | ... | art department assistant / assistant art director |
Robert Konowalow | ... | propmaker |
Sita 'Tarn' Lerdjarudech | ... | art department assistant (as Sita Lerdjarudech) |
Jason Logerot | ... | Gang Boss: Art Department |
Nathan Longest | ... | props |
Michael Luce | ... | assistant property master / props |
Vincent Luizzi | ... | set dresser |
Peter Mathus | ... | set dresser |
Kyle McNally | ... | props |
Louis Medrano | ... | stand by painter |
Lisa Baddeley Parker | ... | art department coordinator |
Dave Preston | ... | assistant property master |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | set dresser: set dressing best boy |
Dale Riggs | ... | general foreman |
Leo Rodriguez | ... | set dresser |
Pooja Sharma | ... | props |
Bennet Silver | ... | leadman |
Jason Vanover | ... | key greensman |
Jim Wallis | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Larry J. White II | ... | set dresser |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | construction buyer |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Nelson | ... | production sound mixer |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer / sound re-recordist |
John Sheridan | ... | second unit sound mixer / sound utility |
Robert Webber | ... | sound supervisor |
Veronica Zabrocki | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Roy Goode | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Walter Polan | ... | special effects technician |
Richard Stutsman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bob Turk | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Roger Beck | ... | systems administrator |
Djochoua Belovarski | ... | Visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Karina Benesh | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jakub Cerny | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephen Cheatum | ... | assistant visual effects editor: shade vfx |
Jinhwan Choi | ... | fx artist |
Sagar Dhondge | ... | visual effects artist |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Daniel Dupre | ... | compositor |
Kyle Dutton | ... | visual effects production manager: Gradient FX |
Bryan Godwin | ... | Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX |
Jake Heggen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | cg artist: UPP |
Yale Kozinski | ... | visual effects editor |
Aaron Kupferman | ... | compositing supervisor: Shade VFX |
Lukas Lancko | ... | digital matte-painting |
Lisa Maher | ... | vice president of production: Shade VFX |
Ashley Manning | ... | visual effects producer: Gradient Effects |
Daniel Mellitz | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Kama Moiha | ... | comp supervisor: CosA VFX |
Abhishek More | ... | visual effects producer |
Molly Pabian | ... | visual effects producer: shade vfx |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Mohit Salunke | ... | compositing supervisor |
Kondareddy Suresh | ... | visual effects |
Ravindra Tamhankar | ... | visual effects producer |
Rusty Currier | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Merrel Davis | ... | it systems (uncredited) |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe | ... | stunts |
Rocky Abou-Sakher | ... | stunts |
Justin Chavers | ... | hulking fighter |
Holland Diaz | ... | stunts |
Bryan Friday | ... | lead stunt double |
Roberto Garcia | ... | stunts |
Omar Heyward | ... | stunts |
Linda Jewell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Linda Kessler | ... | stunt double: Bridget Regan |
Jean Claude Leuyer | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Mast | ... | stunts |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driving coordinator |
Vinny O'Brien | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Reynolds | ... | helicopter pilot |
Ryan Ryusaki | ... | stunts |
Ray Siegle | ... | utility stunts |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunt double: Adam Baldwin |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christopher Tardieu | ... | stunt double: Bren Foster |
Torrey Vogel | ... | stunt performer |
Amber Whelan | ... | stunt double: Bridget Regan |
Rj Wolfe | ... | stunts |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Johnny Yang | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nicholas Arnold | ... | rigging best boy electric (as Nick Arnold) |
Jihane Mrad Balaa | ... | second assistant camera (as Jihane Mrad) |
Eugene Bernal | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shane Brott | ... | key grip |
Logan Covelli | ... | camera technician |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip |
Omar Gaieck | ... | first assistant camera BTS |
Alexander Gasviani | ... | electrician |
Tom Howard | ... | lighting console programmer |
William Maria | ... | rigging electrician |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging electrician |
Zac Prange | ... | digital utility |
Rick Rader | ... | key rigging grip |
Chad Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera |
Kyle Robertson | ... | rig electrician |
Roger Spain | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | camera operator |
Eric West | ... | gaffer |
Mike West | ... | technocrane Operator |
Eric Zimmerman | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting |
Denise Chamian | ... | original casting |
Vivienne Chang | ... | extras casting |
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Allegro | ... | set costumer |
Danielle Baker | ... | costume supervisor |
Brenna Charlebois | ... | costumer |
Pedro Chavez | ... | head ager/dyer |
David Fernandez | ... | key set costumer |
Gabrielle Giarrusso | ... | set costumer |
Harlan Glenn | ... | military costumer |
Markie Beth Hu | ... | costumer |
Liz Larson | ... | set costumer |
Damien Quinn | ... | set costumer |
Mary Beth Ramsey | ... | costume supervisor |
Mark Walcott | ... | set costumer |
Tim Wilson | ... | patternmaker and fitter |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Stratton Farrar | ... | colorist: dailies |
Vincent Ferro | ... | finishing coordinator |
Bob Festa | ... | colorist |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | finishing producer |
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Jacob Mullen | ... | post-production assistant |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | supervising colorist |
Kimberly Vanni | ... | post-production coordinator |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | on-line assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeffrey A. Hunter | ... | location manager |
M. Connor McClafferty | ... | assistant location manager |
Kristy Turner | ... | location coordinator |
Billy Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Freddy Avis | ... | composer assistant |
Dan Light | ... | composer assistant |
Daniel Stockdale | ... | composer: additional music |
Allison Wood | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Dan DaCunha | ... | script coordinator |
Harri James | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bruce Comtois | ... | unit driver |
Shawn Cook | ... | transportation co-captain |
Nico Cope | ... | transportation |
Stephanie Leigh Coronado | ... | honeywagon driver |
Jonathon Grey | ... | driver: picture car |
Kimo Han | ... | driver |
Soli Mauigoa | ... | construction driver |
George A. Miki | ... | transportation captain |
Antonio Molina | ... | driver |
Ron M Neil | ... | driver |
Evan Nickols | ... | picture car coordinator |
Richard Norton | ... | second unit driver |
Mike Patronete | ... | driver |
Ron Quitevis | ... | driver |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Matt Sprague | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Greagrey Waldrop | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Johanna Alves-Parks | ... | production legal |
Charles Avritt | ... | craft service key |
Ryan Babbs | ... | stand-in |
Dana Curt | ... | medic / set medic |
Jessica DeLuca | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kathleen S. Dunn | ... | dialect coach |
Jake Eagle | ... | executive assistant |
Griffin Fils | ... | stage manager |
Lawrence Gaba | ... | first assistant accountant |
Robert 'Rock' Galotti | ... | armorer |
Brandon Galvan | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Goldberg | ... | payroll accountant |
Joe Greskoviak | ... | assitant to steven kane |
Mark Hochman | ... | computer: video playback supervisor / video playback supervisor |
Harry Humphries | ... | military advisor |
Nick Hurwitz | ... | writers assistant (as Nicholas Hurwitz) |
Kevin Kent | ... | military technical advisor |
Christine C. Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (as Christine Coates) |
Jana Kondelova | ... | production assistant |
Susan Kong | ... | production accountant |
Stefón L.C. | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Lau | ... | accounting clerk |
Daniel Lupa-Chazan | ... | site rep |
Arianna Mattson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Michael Palefsky | ... | assistant to Eric Dane |
Vincent Parker | ... | computer playback engineer |
Christina Sahakian | ... | production coordinator |
Adam P. Schneider | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Triini Selgis | ... | production assistant |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Troy Waters | ... | marine coordinator |
Andrea Lawson | ... | map maker (uncredited) |
Verner Maldonado | ... | Insert Unit Director/Executive Assistant (uncredited) |