Black Mirror (TV Series)
Hang the DJ (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Timothy Van Patten | ... | (as Tim Van Patten) |
Writing Credits
Charlie Brooker | ... | (writer) |
Charlie Brooker | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Georgina Campbell | ... | Amy | |
Joe Cole | ... | Frank | |
Gina Bramhill | ... | Coach (voice) | |
George Blagden | ... | Lenny | |
Gwyneth Keyworth | ... | Nicola | |
Jessie Cave | ... | Edna | |
Luke Manning | ... | Mike | |
Tim Pritchett | ... | Norman | |
Alex Tamaro | ... | Butch | |
Che Watson | ... | Silverfox | |
Bruce Chong | ... | David | |
Anna Dobrucki | ... | Patty | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emilia Rose Arnò | ... | Alice (uncredited) | |
Alex Henry | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Daniel Westwood | ... | Taser Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charlie Brooker | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Andrew Chapman | ... | line producer |
Ian Hogan | ... | co-producer |
Annabel Jones | ... | executive producer |
Nick Pitt | ... | producer |
Music by
Sigur Rós | ||
Alex Somers |
Cinematography by
Stuart Bentley |
Editing by
Mark Davis |
Casting By
Jina Jay |
Production Design by
Joel Collins |
Art Direction by
Robyn Paiba | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Kate Guyan |
Costume Design by
Claire Anderson |
Makeup Department
Marina Altomare | ... | prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner |
Demi Amat | ... | prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner |
Bethany Lewis | ... | make-up trainee |
Horacio Martinez | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rona Skuodas | ... | makeup trainee: daily |
Karleigh Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Edith Chappey | ... | production manager |
Jennifer Kinnear | ... | unit manager |
Joel Stokes | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director |
Joe Cox | ... | additional third assistant director |
Daniel Hillary | ... | third assistant director |
Laura Moloney | ... | third assistant director: dailies |
Simon Whitby | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Claude Allen | ... | propman |
Shalina Bhamra | ... | art department assistant |
Dave Blacker | ... | props |
Alessandro Chirico | ... | Matte Painter |
Philip Doucedame | ... | set dresser: dailies |
Neil Hornshaw | ... | set dresser |
Adam McCreight | ... | property master |
Erica McEwan | ... | graphic art director |
Bethany Mills | ... | graphics trainee |
Leo Anna Thomas | ... | standby art director (as Anna Thomas) |
David Mathew Weeks | ... | dressing props |
Glen Young | ... | assistant art director |
Laura McDonald | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Nandor Moldovan | ... | 3D Concept Artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dillon Bennett | ... | sound effects editor |
Sophia Hardman | ... | foley assistant |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator |
Craig Irving | ... | re-recording mixer |
Russell Jeffery | ... | production sound mixer |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley mixer |
William Miller | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Gavin Rose | ... | dialogue editor |
Dario Swade | ... | foley editor |
Philip Walker | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Paul Dane | ... | special effects technician |
David Holt | ... | Special Effects Floor Supervisor |
Mark Holt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Pavan Balagam | ... | visual effects artist |
Klaudija Cermak | ... | digital compositor |
Franklin Chan | ... | matte painter |
Edith Chappey | ... | production manager |
Alessandro Chirico | ... | matte painter |
Matthew Fletcher | ... | CG Supervisor |
Sally Goldberg | ... | visual effects artist |
Elysia Greening | ... | digital compositor |
John Hardwick | ... | lead compositor: IAC |
Joseph Hart Green | ... | visual effects editor |
Sarah Juniper | ... | digital compositor |
Duncan Malcolm | ... | compositor |
Russell McLean | ... | visual effects producer |
Zibele Mvila | ... | data wrangler |
Dan Newlands | ... | match move artist |
Neil Riley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alican Serbest | ... | digital compositor |
Ivan Sorgente | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Timms | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Morrison | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | electrician |
Michael Cherrington | ... | camera crane operator |
Marc Covington | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Paul Dain | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Georgas | ... | gaffer |
Callum Just | ... | lab supervisor |
Gary Moore | ... | lighting technician |
Yurandi Poots | ... | lighting technician |
Jonathan Prime | ... | still photographer |
David Rankin | ... | key grip |
Ben Saffer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tim Shotter | ... | lighting console operator |
James Lee Stevens | ... | electrician |
Jay Stevens | ... | electrician |
George Stock | ... | lighting technician |
Simon Van Parijs | ... | digital imaging technician assistant |
Joe Willis | ... | best boy grip / trainee grip |
Dean Chambers | ... | electrician: daily (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Olivia Brittain | ... | casting assistant |
Alice O'Donoghue | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ursula Crocker | ... | principal stand-by costumer |
Rebecca Duncan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eleanor Gibson | ... | costume maker |
Bryde Gordon | ... | costume assistant: crowd |
Jessie Noakes | ... | set costumer |
William McGovern | ... | costume assistant daily (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nina Annan | ... | vfx editor |
John Bentley | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Elliot Bick | ... | data management |
Craig Ferreira | ... | visual effects editor |
Judith Fleeton | ... | dailies coordinator |
Alex Gascoigne | ... | digital intermediate manager |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Oliver Griffin | ... | assistant editor |
Diogo Oliveira | ... | data management |
Raul Sevilla | ... | data management |
Benjamin Stower | ... | DI Producer: Technicolor |
Location Management
Hannah Cole | ... | location marshall |
Summer Greenwood | ... | location marshal |
Matthew Harrison | ... | location marshal |
Mattheus Makowsky | ... | set production assistant |
Robin Pim | ... | location manager |
Darren Pratt | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Davide Anselmi | ... | composer: additional music (as Anselmi Davide) |
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor |
Zach Lemmon | ... | additional music |
Alexander Rudd | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy Hughes | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Chandni Lakhani | ... | assistant script editor |
Yasmin Rais | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Symon Butcher | ... | unit driver |
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager |
Additional Crew
Sarah Bishop | ... | cashier |
Lucine Canel | ... | additional floor runner |
Florencia Carignano | ... | assistant to Tim Van Patten |
Marco De Marlo | ... | Hand Double: Joe Cole |
Rob Done | ... | EPK Producer |
Liam Fitzpatrick | ... | production runner |
Georgia Hume | ... | production coordinator |
Nick Irving | ... | legal & business affairs |
Kate Jagger | ... | payroll: accountant |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing artist |
Jonah Mayfield | ... | production secretary |
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo | ... | supporting artist |
Holly Mellors | ... | legal & business affairs |
Harry Skinner | ... | accounts assistant |
Aaron Strong | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Warren | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stuart Woodward | ... | production finance |