Directed by
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck |
Writing Credits
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Quirin Berg | ... | producer |
Nicola Claudio | ... | associate producer: RAI Cinema |
Paolo Del Brocco | ... | associate producer: RAI Cinema |
Kirsten Frehse | ... | line producer: degeto |
Jacek Gaczkowski | ... | producer: service production company poland |
Carlos Gerstenhauer | ... | commissioning editor |
Carolin Haasis | ... | commissioning editor |
Christiane Henckel von Donnersmarck | ... | producer |
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck | ... | producer |
Filip Hering | ... | producer: service production company czech republic |
Jan Mojto | ... | producer |
Bettina Ricklefs | ... | commissioning editor |
Andreas Schreitmüller | ... | associate producer: ARTE |
Dirk Schuerhoff | ... | co-producer (as Dirk Schürhoff) |
Christine Strobl | ... | co-producer |
Piotr Strzelecki | ... | producer: service production company poland |
David Vogt | ... | line producer |
Max Wiedemann | ... | producer |
Music by
Max Richter |
Cinematography by
Caleb Deschanel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Patricia Rommel | ||
Patrick Sanchez Smith | ... | co-editor (as Patrick Sanchez-Smith) |
Casting By
Simone Bär | ||
Luise Eigner | ||
Alexandra Montag |
Production Design by
Silke Buhr |
Art Direction by
Theresia Anna Ficus | ||
Markus Nordemann | ||
Robert Reblin | ... | supervising art director |
Marek Warszewski | ... | (poland unit) |
Jiri Zavadil | ... | (czech republic) |
Set Decoration by
Julia Roeske | ||
Yvonne von Krockow | ... | (Duesseldorf) |
Costume Design by
Gabriele Binder |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Adam | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Peggy Anstett | ... | hair stylist |
Sabine Bolognini | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd (as Sabin Bolognini) |
Stefanie Dimitrow | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Stefanie Dobelstein | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Anja Drewermann | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Birgit Düvelmeyer | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Heike Eger | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Linda Eisenhamerova | ... | key make up: czech republic |
Marlen Elstner | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Anke Espenhayn | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Anna Freund | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Nicole Förster | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Marion Giggenbacher | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Susanne Glöckner | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Claudia Goetz | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Andrea Gotowtschikow | ... | hair & makeup: crowd |
Rossella Gregorio | ... | makeup artist |
Jenny Grell | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Gloria Göschel | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Ami Haefner | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Manuela Halligan | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Ragna Jornitz | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Jan Kempkens-Odemski | ... | hair & makeup: crowd |
Doreen Kindler | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Marika Knappe | ... | hair & makeup: crowd |
Veronika Knigge | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Grit Kosse | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Tamara Koubová | ... | make up artist: czech republic |
Judith Kröher | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Levke Lassen | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Sandra Leutert | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Monika Lienig | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Wolfgang Lienig | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Birte Meier | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Karla Meirer | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Sarah Neumayer | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Stefano Nigro | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Claudia Otto | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Marco Perna | ... | key hair stylist |
Andrea Pirchner | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Katharina Pointner | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Franziska Presche | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Katharina Rathgeber | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Kerstin Scholz | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Topsy Schreiber | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Katja Schulze | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Aldo Signoretti | ... | hair & wig design |
Matteo Silvi | ... | makeup department head |
Maurizio Silvi | ... | makeup designer |
Sandra Stockmeier | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Ivo Strangmüller | ... | makeup artist: Czech Republic |
Krisztina Szanto-Konthur | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Katharina Thieme | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Elise Tillmann | ... | hair & makeup: crowd |
Anett Weber | ... | hair & makeup supervisor: crowd |
Anne Wenzel | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Christina Zobel | ... | additional hair & makeup: crowd |
Production Management
Wolfgang Bajorat | ... | production manager |
Martin Cichy | ... | production consultant |
Tristan Hume | ... | unit manager |
Daniel Mattig | ... | production manager |
Ondrej Nerud | ... | unit production manager: czech republic |
Sven Nuri | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tom Sternitzke | ... | production manager |
Martin Trunec | ... | unit manager: czech republic |
Joachim von Bülow | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Bischof | ... | second assistant director: floor |
Maximilian Bloching | ... | additional assistant director |
Agne Braziene | ... | key second assistant director (as Agne Januskyte) / second assistant director |
Katharina Dietl | ... | third assistant director: crowd |
Stepan Drechsler | ... | third assistant director |
Lars Gmehling | ... | first assistant director |
David Hacke | ... | third assistant director |
Christiana Hug | ... | third assistant director: base |
Janina Hüttenrauch | ... | second assistant director (as Janina Huettenrauch) |
Frederike Karsch | ... | second second assistant director |
Tomás Obermajer | ... | first assistant director: czech republic |
Kristian Portz | ... | second assistant director: floor |
Lars Reinert | ... | third assistant director |
Henriette Rodenwald | ... | ad pa: base |
Sascha Schreiber | ... | assistant to director: pre-production |
Ronny Schröder | ... | second assistant director: crowd |
Raimond Schultheis | ... | first assistant director |
Veronika Schönová | ... | extras coordinator |
Florian Siebert | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Jakub Strangmuller | ... | second assistant director: czech republic |
Paul Wolter | ... | ad pa |
David Wunderlich | ... | second assistant director: crowd |
Art Department
Martina Arnold | ... | fashion drawings |
Friederike Berthold | ... | set dresser |
Charlotte Bieligk | ... | sculptures |
Holger Birkelbach | ... | carpenter |
Daniel Bothe | ... | painter: additional |
Raymond Boy | ... | storyboard artist |
Stephan Bradtner | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Rafael Breglia | ... | carpenter: additional |
Andreas Bucher | ... | prop buyer: additional |
Dirk Böhme | ... | painter: additional |
Bühnenfisch | ... | sculptures |
Jule Bünsche | ... | set dec buyer |
Marcel Caspers | ... | sfx & prop creation |
Ralf Churfürst | ... | set dresser |
Frederike Deharde | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Peggy Dix | ... | set dresser: additional |
Ulrike Eversmeier | ... | set dresser: additional |
John Facenfield | ... | set dresser |
Jivan Frenster | ... | set dec driver: additional |
Hannes Früh | ... | set dresser: additional |
Helena Fuertes | ... | set dresser: additional |
Christel Geiselmayer | ... | painter (as Christel Geisemeyer) |
Maik Germann | ... | set dec driver: additional |
Pegah Ghalambor | ... | assistant art dept. research |
Konrad Groebler | ... | set dresser |
Camillo Gulde | ... | prop hand |
Nadja Götze | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Haley-Simpson | ... | paintings & drawings |
Sophia Haller | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Filip Hamza | ... | assistant stand-by props on set: czech republic |
Nicole Heilmann | ... | set dresser: additional |
Christoph Heinecke | ... | set dresser |
Jo Heins | ... | set dresser: additional |
Andreas Henner | ... | set dresser: additional |
Manuel Hess | ... | lead set dresser |
Anka Hilbert | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Susanne Hilsenbecken | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Gonda Hinrichs | ... | construction manager and coordinator |
Karoline Hinz | ... | sculptor |
Brita Hofmann | ... | paintings & drawings |
Matthias Hohm | ... | set dec buyer |
Tim Hoppe | ... | prop hand |
Mirjam Horn | ... | set designer |
Andreas Horstmann | ... | property master |
Manja Hunger | ... | set dresser |
Boris Ivandic | ... | paintings & drawings |
Katharina Jacob | ... | fashion drawings |
Bertram Jechorek | ... | carpenter: additional |
Olda Jirsa | ... | construction supervisor |
Annika Kiel | ... | graphic designer |
Marielle Kiessig | ... | art department coordinator |
Dietrich Kirst | ... | set dresser: additional |
Angela Kittner | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Susanne Kleinlein | ... | painter |
Martine Koetz | ... | set dec tailor |
Armin Koschoreck | ... | prop hand |
Grit Kronacher | ... | set dresser: additional |
Olaf Kronenthal | ... | stand-by props |
Christiane Krumwiede | ... | assistant set dec: Dusseldorf |
Jan Kryner | ... | construction manager: czech republic |
Jan Kunze | ... | paintings & drawings |
Dirk Kuring | ... | set dec driver: additional |
Tanja Kämmerer | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Markus Kühne | ... | set dec driver: additional |
Jörn Lachmann | ... | sfx & prop creation |
Marco Lamprecht | ... | art work driver |
Oliver Landgraf | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Lenz | ... | paintings & drawings |
Karolin Leshel | ... | assistant property master: additional |
Christopher Lorenz | ... | set dresser: additional |
Lidija Lüttgens | ... | paintings & drawings |
Katharina Machacek | ... | painter |
Felix Manchon | ... | h.o.d. painter |
Jiri Maran | ... | stand-by construction: czech republic |
Sandra Markgraf | ... | fashion drawings |
Iraí Amana Martins de Souza | ... | assistant art dept. coordinator |
Johanna Maul | ... | junior assistant set dec |
Claus Mayr | ... | graphic designer: + supervisor |
Christian Meinherz | ... | set dec driver |
Rica Mende | ... | fashion drawings |
Martin Meyer | ... | set dresser: additional |
Nadin Meyer | ... | construction coordinator |
Stefan Mily | ... | assistant property master / prop master: czech republic |
David Morgenstern | ... | prop hand |
Henning Moser | ... | graphic designer |
Jana Müller | ... | fashion drawings |
Mike Paul Müller | ... | assistant property master |
Ruben Müller | ... | paintings & drawings |
Oliver Naumann | ... | set dec driver |
Theresa Neupert | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Constanze Nier | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Markus Nordemann | ... | sculptures |
Alicia Ohntrup | ... | assistant to art director: poland |
Jasmin Ott | ... | assistant set decorator |
Moritz Pecher | ... | prop hand |
Milan Petriskiv | ... | set dresser: czech republic |
Nina Poeschel | ... | set designer |
Doro Polstorff | ... | set dresser: additional |
Matthias Prange | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Egon Puce | ... | prop hand |
Heiko Quicker | ... | carpenter |
Cornelia Rapus | ... | set dresser: additional |
Stephanie Rass | ... | set designer |
Eva Ravasz | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Fabian Reber | ... | prop hand |
Mirko Reichwald | ... | prop driver |
Anna Reiser | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Martin Ries | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Julia Roeske | ... | supervising set decoration |
Hannah Rolland | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Tino Rothert | ... | sculptures |
Christiane Rüdebusch | ... | sfx & prop creation |
Dominik Sablowski | ... | prop hand |
Oliver Sallandt | ... | prop hand |
Jan Sander | ... | prop hand |
Frederic Schertenleib | ... | carpenter |
Anne Schlaich | ... | art director/coordination |
Andreas Schliebenow | ... | prop hand |
Phil Schmucker | ... | prop hand |
Thorsten Schreiter | ... | sfx & prop creation |
Markus Schröder | ... | sculptures |
Pina Schubert | ... | painter: HBK Dresden |
Alexander Schwarz | ... | eletrician |
Andreas Schön | ... | paintings: Hero painting |
Dirk Seesemann | ... | paintings & drawings |
Christoph Sieber | ... | set dresser: additional |
Bodo Slengard | ... | set dresser: additional |
Frantisek Sloup | ... | stand-by construction: czech republic |
Thomas Specht | ... | set dresser: additional |
Solveigh Sprengel | ... | set dresser |
Christian Spörlein | ... | carpenter |
Peer Stanko | ... | carpenter |
Gerd Stegemann | ... | carpenter |
Nina Strathmann | ... | graphic artist: props |
Aino Stratmann | ... | set dresser: additional |
Max Stühlein | ... | prop hand |
Tanya von Barnau Sythoff | ... | paintings & drawings |
Petr Takac | ... | construction manager: czech republic |
Bia Tetzlaff | ... | graphic designer |
Jacob Thauer | ... | prop hand |
Epik Thil | ... | prop hand |
David Thummerer | ... | set dresser |
Cosima Vellenzer | ... | assistant set dec |
Moritz Vietze | ... | prop hand |
Yvonne von Krockow | ... | set dec: Dusseldorf |
Christoph von Lengerke | ... | sculptures |
Karin Weber | ... | standby props |
Konstantin Weide | ... | prop hand |
Andreas Wendt | ... | paintings & drawings |
Eric Werner | ... | sfx & prop creation |
Mark Wiesnau | ... | prop hand |
Florian Wirsching | ... | prop driver |
Tobias Wissmann | ... | set dec driver |
Greta Wolf-Rosenbaum | ... | trainee art department |
Christian Wollberg | ... | carpenter |
Wolfgang Wrede | ... | painter |
Sasa Zivkovic | ... | paintings & drawings |
Wolfgang Zuber | ... | set dresser: additional |
Sound Department
Adam Asnan | ... | apprentice sound |
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Bautista | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Ludvík Bohadlo | ... | sound mixer: czech republic |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Eva Claudius | ... | adr script |
Bernd Clauss | ... | technical sound manager |
Benjamin Dunker | ... | boom operator |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr supervisor |
Babette Fürbringer | ... | sound post production manager |
Magda Habernickel | ... | assistant sound editor / dialogue editor |
Andreas Hemberger | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Moritz Herrmann | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Achim Hofmann | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dana Hopfe | ... | adr editor |
Michael Karl Huber | ... | sound post production manager |
Thomas Kalbér | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Pingal Kalita | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Juliane Kiesel | ... | adr production manager |
Michael Kranz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benjamin Krüger | ... | additional sound (as Ben Krüger) |
Mathias Maydl | ... | re-recording mixer: foley predubs |
Jens Müller | ... | boom operator |
Wolfi Müller | ... | foley editor |
Alexander Oberrader | ... | adr recordist: München |
Siegfried Oblinger | ... | technical supervisor |
Maxi Pongratz | ... | sound apprentice (as Maximilian Pongratz) |
Matthias Richter | ... | sound mixer |
Benjamin Schäfer | ... | adr editor |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dominic Töpfer | ... | adr boom operator |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Florian von Frenckell | ... | management sound: arri |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Michael Wolf | ... | sound technicians reconform |
André Zacher | ... | sound mixer: Tecrecce |
Special Effects by
Flash Barrandov | ... | special effects supervisor: Czech Republic |
Kamil Jaffar | ... | special effects supervisor: Czech Republic |
Claudius Rauch | ... | special effects supervisor |
Thomas Trocha | ... | special effects technician |
Adolf Wojtinek | ... | special effects supervisor (as Adi Wojtinek) |
Visual Effects by
Gustav Alexandersson | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Guillermo Algora | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Alex Balmer | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Alan Banis | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Barton | ... | pipeline td: goodbye kansas studios |
Martin Borell | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Mathieu Bourguignon | ... | visual effects editor: Goodbye Kansas |
Adrián Castro Viejo | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Jindrich Cervenka | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Vitaliy Chabak | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Selvakumar Chinnadurai | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Aleksandra Czenczek | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Dmitriy Danilov | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Alldin Dauti | ... | cg artist: filmgate |
Jo De Mey | ... | Digital compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Claes Dietmann | ... | vfx executive producer: goodbye kansas studios |
Yaroslav Driuchin | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
David Enbom | ... | visual effects producer previs: goodbye kansas studios |
Jonathan Enstrom | ... | fx td: goodbye kansas studios |
Magnus Eriksson | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Max Erlandsson | ... | system administrator: goodbye kansas studios |
Emil Ferdinandsson | ... | system administrator: goodbye kansas studios |
Richard Fox | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Simon Giles | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Oleg Glezin | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
R. Gopi | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Erik Hallberg | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Sonny Hamberg | ... | visual effects artist: filmgate |
Jeremy Hey | ... | compositing supervisor: goodbye kansas studios |
Martin Hobbs | ... | vfx executive producer: goodbye kansas studios |
Florentin Ionita | ... | visual effects artist: filmgate |
Alexandra Ivchenko | ... | additional vfx production: filmgate (as Oleksandra Ivchenko) |
Kenny Jakobsson | ... | in-house post production supervisor: filmgate |
Erik Johansson | ... | pipeline td: goodbye kansas studios |
Joakim Johansson | ... | pipeline td: goodbye kansas studios |
Philip Karadzov | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Lydia Kenton | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Denis Klimenko | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Jonas Kluger | ... | pipeline td: ARRI VFX |
Nick Kostomarov | ... | visual effects artist: filmgate (as Nikolay Kostomarov) |
Elin Kothe | ... | matte painter: filmgate |
Aleksandr Krasnovitskii | ... | additional compositor: filmgate (as Sasha Krasnovitskii) / compositing artist : PFX (as Aleksandr Krasnovitsky) |
Anton Kucherenko | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Vijay Kumar | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Charlotte Larive | ... | lead compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Peter Levin | ... | gk senior management: goodbye kansas studios |
Linus Lindbalk | ... | matte painter: filmgate |
Christian Lindholm | ... | matte painter: filmgate |
K. Mahesh | ... | rotoprep production: filmgate |
Martin Malmqvist | ... | visual effects artist: filmgate |
Howard Margolius | ... | fx td: goodbye kansas studios |
Jirí Mika | ... | additional vfx production: filmgate |
Jacob Moilanen | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Jeanette Monero | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Rafael Morant | ... | environment supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios / visual effects art director |
Oleksii Moskalenko | ... | additional vfx production: filmgate |
K. Murali | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Hannah-Marjut Myllyoja | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Daniel Nielsen | ... | visual effects studio supervisor: filmgate |
Henrik Norin | ... | technical support: filmgate |
Anders Nyman | ... | visual effects artist: filmgate |
Magnus Olsson | ... | cg artist: filmgate |
Jim Parson | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Antoine Pion | ... | fx td: goodbye kansas studios |
James Prosser | ... | visual effects producer: goodbye kansas studios |
Rajesh R. | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Simon Rainerson | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Rami Reddy | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Thirupathi Reddy | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Denis Reva | ... | visual effects artist: filmgate / visual effects supervisor: filmgate |
Behrooz Roozbeh | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Jessie Rosbäck | ... | visual effects coordinator: filmgate |
Desiree Ryden | ... | visual effects coordinator: goodbye kansas studios |
Emeric Saint-Germain | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Anas Salti | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Viktor Samoilenko | ... | additional vfx production: filmgate |
Christopher Sandström | ... | compositor previs: goodbye kansas studios |
R. Sathyanarayana | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Elise Smulova | ... | compositor: goodbye kansas studios |
Tomas Snizek | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Timothy Stam | ... | fx lead artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Sudhakar | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
Johann Sundbaum | ... | visual effects supervisor: goodbye kansas studios |
James Sutton | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Kristian Talajic | ... | visual effects artist: filmgate |
Vladimir Tomchuk | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Jakub Troch | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Malin Tvedt | ... | vfx editorial: goodbye kansas studios |
Gustav Törnroth | ... | visual effects supervisor: filmgate |
Zdenek Urban | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Venkateswarlu | ... | rotoprep artist: filmgate |
David Vestin | ... | fx td: goodbye kansas studios |
Richard Vosper-Carey | ... | 3d artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Tom Waldton | ... | compositor previs: goodbye kansas studios |
Jona Wedholm | ... | visual effects coordinator: goodbye kansas studios |
Freya Wheelan | ... | visual effects coordinator: filmgate |
Sean Wheelan | ... | studio manager: filmgate |
Ben White | ... | visual effects supervisor: goodbye kansas studios |
Martin Zika | ... | additional compositor: filmgate |
Max Öberg | ... | fx lead artist: goodbye kansas studios |
Annika Torell Östermann | ... | gk senior management: goodbye kansas studios |
Stunts
Billy Buff | ... | stunts |
Jan Böhme | ... | stunt double |
François Doge | ... | stunt supervisor |
Fred Hady | ... | stunt performer |
Ralf Haeger | ... | additional stunt rigger (as Ralf Häger) |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunt rigger |
Stefan Langel | ... | stunt double |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
Klara Lhotkova | ... | stunt performer |
Alexander Magerl | ... | head stunt rigger |
Asuka Tovazzi | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Baltz | ... | data wrangler |
Martin Beck | ... | additional electrician |
Christopher Becker | ... | additional electrician |
Sebastian Behrens | ... | additional electrician |
Shay Beinwoll | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Jonathan Beneteau | ... | additional electrician |
Christian Bernutz | ... | remotehead technician |
Sebastian Beutler | ... | rigging electrician |
Johanna Biallas | ... | additional assistant electrician |
Paco Didlaukies | ... | additional electrician |
Matthias Dippe | ... | additional electrician |
Tim Ebdon | ... | additional assistant electrician |
Ben Edlich | ... | additional grip |
Hannes Engler | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Karem Fassel | ... | additional grip |
Emil Flunker | ... | apprentice electrical department |
Pavel Frydrych | ... | second assistant camera: czech republic |
Bat Gankhuyag | ... | grip |
Hans-Ulrich Graefe | ... | additional electrician |
Stefan Graf | ... | rigging best boy |
Ivo Gresak | ... | grip: czech republic |
Jan Grunwald | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Sascha Görlich | ... | best boy |
Jan Hagen | ... | grip |
Martin Handrow | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jörg Hartmann | ... | additional electrician |
Elias Heiduk | ... | additional grip |
Georg Heimann | ... | additional electrician |
Hans Hellner | ... | dolly grip a camera |
Jaspar Henschke | ... | additional assistant electrician |
André Herold | ... | additional electrician |
Enno Hoffmann | ... | additional electrician |
Pavel Homolka | ... | electrician: czech republic |
David Horn | ... | rigging electrician |
Golo Jahn | ... | additional electrician |
Wolfdieter Jean-Louis | ... | additional electrician |
Rafael Jeneral | ... | a camera first assistant |
Oliver Joest | ... | additional electrician |
Jonathan Kaiser | ... | additional electrician |
Yassin Khateeb | ... | additional electrician |
Thorsten Klein | ... | additional grip |
Nadja Klier | ... | still photographer |
Andreas Knäblein | ... | additional electrician |
Václav Kovarík | ... | gaffer: czech republic |
Udo Kowalczyk | ... | additional electrician |
Wanja Krieger | ... | additional electrician |
Florian Kronenberger | ... | gaffer |
Markus Kuballa | ... | crane technician |
Björn Körner | ... | electrician |
Younes Labdi | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Philipp Lange | ... | electrician |
Volker Langholz | ... | additional electrician |
Jérôme Lauer | ... | additional grip (as Jerome Lauer) |
Marcus Lauterbach | ... | additional assistant electrician |
Alfonso Leon | ... | additional assistant electrician |
Martin Lieckfeld | ... | additional electrician |
Viktor Lonek | ... | data wrangler: czech republic |
Anton Meister | ... | additional electrician |
Benjamin Menne | ... | additional electrician |
Norman Metz | ... | additional assistant electrician |
Sebastian Meuschel | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Kiril Mihaylov | ... | additional electrician |
Mic Mueller | ... | key grip |
Vicky Müller | ... | apprentice camera department |
Falk Oettel | ... | additional electrician |
Holger Olhus | ... | additional electrician |
Won-suk Park | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Leo Plank | ... | cam car driver |
Simon Pollack | ... | additional assistant electrician |
Andre Poser | ... | additional electrician |
Mirko Prawdzik | ... | additional electrician |
Lukas Ptacek | ... | best boy: czech republic |
Philipp Rath | ... | additional grip |
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
David Roschke | ... | additional electrician |
Bernhard Rostoski | ... | additional electrician |
Jan Roth | ... | electrician/truck driver: czech republic |
Martin Roth | ... | additional electrician |
Rene Runge | ... | junior electrician |
Christian Saalfeld | ... | ballon operator |
Felix Sablotny | ... | additional techno crane operator |
Sascha Schreiber | ... | picture negative reports: pre-production |
Toni Schultz | ... | additional electrician |
Florian Schwarz | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Sascha Schülein | ... | assistant electrician |
Alexander Seidl | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Tobias Semmelmann | ... | video operator |
Fabio Seyding | ... | data wrangler |
Dirk Siehlmann | ... | additional electrician |
Krystof Simek | ... | video operator: czech republic |
Radek Skudrna | ... | first assistant camera: czech republic |
Josip Smolcic | ... | additional electrician |
Mike Stiebing | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tarek Shayne Tabet | ... | additional electrician |
Thomas Thiele | ... | additional: lighting technician |
Jako Toufexis | ... | additional electrician |
Ioannis L. Tsangaris | ... | additional electrician |
Maik Uhlig | ... | additional electrician |
Arian Uting | ... | electrician |
Sascha Vogel | ... | additional electrician |
Marc Von Kuk | ... | additional electrician |
Trevor Watkins | ... | dolly grip |
Erik Wenndorf | ... | assistant electrician |
Marc Wiesenthal | ... | assistant electrician |
Kim Worthington | ... | key grip: Czech Republic |
Michael Wähner | ... | additional electrician |
Uwe Zegnotat | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Daniel Zeitler | ... | electrician |
Konrad Zimmermann | ... | additional electrician |
Animation Department
Lutz Lemke | ... | animation: screen design & title |
Casting Department
Simone Bär | ... | casting |
Lisa Böttcher | ... | extras casting |
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | additional casting: children |
Amal El-Farfachi | ... | casting assistant |
Vojta Kodes | ... | extras casting: czech republic |
Alexandra Montag | ... | casting |
Petra Ohler | ... | extras casting |
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | extras casting |
Lars Reinert | ... | extras casting |
Johannes Rhein | ... | extras casting |
Jacqueline Rietz | ... | casting: children |
Sina Platzer | ... | casting assistant: children (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anke Baier | ... | assistant costume designer |
Doris Bartelt | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Magdalena Behm | ... | ager/dyer |
Claudia Blumenauer | ... | wardrobe: crowd |
Ulrika Böhm | ... | wardrobe: military uniforms |
Giorgia Chiavelli | ... | wardrobe assistant: additional |
Ina Christnacht | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Rosemoon Cunningham | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Jan Dieckmann | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Nele Ellegiers | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Xenia Gauss | ... | apprentice costume |
Cosima Gerke | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Natascha Gotowtschikow | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Beatrice Hanke | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Birgit Hofbauer | ... | costume supervisor |
Barbara Hägele | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd (as Barbara Haegele) |
Najad Kirchberger | ... | wardrobe: crowd |
Katrin Kobold | ... | seamstress |
Vladan Kolar | ... | ager/dyer: czech republic |
Alena Koucka | ... | costume supervisor: czech republic |
Susann Krienelke | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Franziska Lange | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Hannah Lehmann | ... | tailor: men |
Paulina Mrvova | ... | wardrobe: czech republic |
Jeanette Muttschall | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Eike Neumann | ... | costume cutter / tailor: women |
Ramona Petersen | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Patricia Puisy | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Meiken Reissig | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Sylka Schaedlich | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Nannette Schwarz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Markus Schönfelder | ... | seamstress |
Nana Seemann | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
You-Jin Seo | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Magdalena Slajchova | ... | ager/dyer: czech republic |
Ylva Sofka | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Rebekka Stange | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Jana Subrtová | ... | wardrobe: czech republic |
Laura Tamoj | ... | apprentice costume |
Elene Trojanová | ... | additional wardrobe: crowd |
Birgit Turné | ... | chief cast costumer |
Olivia Vossenkuhl | ... | costume assistant / costume designer: extras |
Wiebke Warskulat | ... | wardrobe: cast |
David Werer | ... | wardrobe: crowd |
Simone Zimmermann | ... | wardrobe: crowd |
Editorial Department
Julia Dupuis | ... | additional assistant editor |
Isabelle Fournet | ... | additional editor |
Alexander Klippe | ... | project monitoring: arri |
Lissy Knauer | ... | dailies coordinator: arri |
Aaron Kuder | ... | conforming engineer: arri |
Edmond Laccon | ... | dailies quality control |
Antje Lass | ... | additional editor |
Florian Martin | ... | colorist |
Cevat Maskar | ... | colorist dailies: arri |
Andreas Mummert | ... | project monitoring picture: arri |
Silvia Perrera | ... | apprentice editing |
Josef Reidinger | ... | post production management: arri |
Geoffrey Rude | ... | assistant editor |
Bianca Rudolph | ... | colorist |
Clemens Schmid | ... | dailies supervisor: arri |
Jakob Seidel | ... | technical supervisor: arri |
Angie Stoiber | ... | post production producer tv: arri |
Thomas Weckenmann | ... | data i/o |
Michael Welzel | ... | HOD picture: arri |
Jonasz Wiewiór | ... | apprentice editing |
Magdalena Winhart | ... | additional assistant editor |
Ion Petru Tanase | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Claudia Anton | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthias Braun | ... | location scout |
Paul Brosche | ... | additional location pa |
Pierre Eisenhut | ... | assistant location manager |
Lars Ansgar Förster | ... | location manager |
Lukas Gontovos | ... | location scout |
Anton Heidrich | ... | assistant location manager |
Stefan Hübert | ... | location scout |
Jenny Jaros | ... | additional location pa |
Rüdiger Jordan | ... | location scout |
Barbora Jurkovicova | ... | location manager: czech republic |
Andreas Kehl | ... | assistant location manager |
Anja Knobloch | ... | additional location pa |
Caroline Krtschmarsch | ... | location manager |
Martin Lischke | ... | location manager |
Christian Meinecke | ... | location scout |
Moritz Melms | ... | assistant location manager |
Konstantin Nerger | ... | assistant location manager |
Kevin Nerlich | ... | assistant location manager |
Jens Noack | ... | location manager |
Tobias Palmer | ... | location scout |
Benno Pastewka | ... | location manager / location scout |
Stephan Richter | ... | assistant location manager |
André Schmidt | ... | assistant location manager |
Steffen Schweizer | ... | assistant set manager |
Katharina Seiler | ... | assistant location manager |
Michelle Sipeer | ... | assistant location manager |
Yasmin Stürmer | ... | assistant location manager |
Kathleen Teichmann | ... | assistant location manager |
Philipp von Doering | ... | location scout |
Lars von Lennep | ... | location manager |
Marei Wenzel | ... | location scout |
Viola Winghart | ... | location pa |
Martin Zillger | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Natalia Bonner | ... | string quintet |
Reiad Chibah | ... | string quintet |
Rupert Coulson | ... | score engineer and mixer |
Caroline Dale | ... | string quintet |
Rebecca Drake-Brockman | ... | assistant to composer executive |
Daniel Elms | ... | studio richter mahr assistant |
Alex Ferguson | ... | assistant engineer |
Dave Foster | ... | orchestrator |
Louisa Fuller | ... | string quintet |
Susie Gillis | ... | orchestral contractor |
Georgina Hay | ... | session pre production |
Daniel Hope | ... | solo violin |
Kenneth Karman | ... | music editor: temp score |
Yulia Mahr | ... | executive music producer |
Andy Massey | ... | piano |
Everton Nelson | ... | orchestra leader |
John Prestage | ... | protools recordist |
Max Richter | ... | orchestrator / original score |
Marit Schlechte | ... | Piano Coach Saskia Rosendahl |
Chris Worsey | ... | string quintet |
Robert Ziegler | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabriella Gobber | ... | continuity |
Sabine Zimmer | ... | script supervisor |
Sabine Zimmer | ... | additional continuity |
Transportation Department
Alex Bechberger | ... | production driver |
Stephan Busch | ... | production driver |
David Flemming | ... | production driver |
David Friedewald | ... | production driver |
Andreas Grasshoff | ... | transportation coordinator |
Frank Gust | ... | production driver |
Anett Hannemann | ... | production driver |
Herbert Hoppe | ... | production driver |
Vladimir Horky | ... | trailer actors and production: czech republic |
Tomas Hubert | ... | driver: czech republic |
Ludvik Janecek | ... | trailer wardrobe/make up: czech republic |
Daniel Janssen | ... | production driver |
Thomas Jentsch | ... | production driver |
Mazlum Kaygalak | ... | production driver |
Axel Kirst | ... | production driver |
Patrik Klein | ... | driver: czech republic |
Bernd Koeppe | ... | production driver |
Oliver Kujas | ... | transportation captain |
Simon Lubinski | ... | production driver |
Jan Luo | ... | production driver |
Jens Marschalleck | ... | production driver |
Georg Meierotto | ... | transportation captain |
Kulic Miloslav | ... | driver: czech republic |
Sophie Mogge | ... | production driver |
Falk Nagel | ... | production driver |
Michael Sittner | ... | production driver |
Markus Stajic | ... | production driver |
Tom Strelow | ... | production driver |
Eric von Mutius | ... | production driver |
Rafael Walczak | ... | production driver |
Anja Wernecke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kamil Wisniewski | ... | production driver |
Miklas Wittmann | ... | production driver |
Gerd Zabel | ... | car wrangler |
Additional Crew
Simon Adegbenro | ... | crowd marshall: Berlin |
Fabian Ascher | ... | additional postproduction supervisor |
Eva Augustin | ... | production coordinator |
Gabriele Balk | ... | assistant to Jan Mojto |
Andreas Friedrich Bareiss | ... | legal counsel (as Andreas Bareiss) |
Francesca Bishop | ... | assistant to Christiane Henckel von Donnersmarck |
Sina Blaschek | ... | teamassistant: wiedemann & berg film |
Martin Christopher Bode | ... | assistant set manager |
Nils Boeckh | ... | caterer |
Broder Cordsen | ... | legal affairs: wiedemann & berg film |
Kirsten Dreher | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Eriksson | ... | vfx cto: goodbye kansas studios |
Harry Fakner | ... | military advisor |
Christoph Firit | ... | caterer |
Katharina Fischer | ... | production assistant |
Ulrich Fuchs | ... | legal counsel |
Kay Furtak | ... | caterer |
Michael Gancarz | ... | set medic: czech republic |
Kathleen Georgi | ... | production assistant |
Christoph Haesner | ... | consigliere: pergamon film |
Sabrina Hagenbrink | ... | teamassistant: wiedemann & berg film |
Thomas Hartleb | ... | caterer |
Luise Hauschild | ... | production assistant |
Antonia Heinrichs | ... | assistant to line producer |
Isabell Heins | ... | production coordinator |
Rabeah Hinrichs | ... | assistant accountant |
Dorothee Hufschmidt | ... | production coordinator |
Sven Jenuwein | ... | set manager |
Anika Julien | ... | teamassistant: wiedemann & berg film |
Nicole Kerler | ... | teamassistant: wiedemann & berg film |
Liam Kidney | ... | spiritual affairs: pergamon film (as Msgr. Liam Kidney) |
Anna Klöble | ... | assistant set manager |
Hjördis Knauer | ... | child care |
Hermann Koenen | ... | caterer |
Marina Koreneva | ... | advisor: russian |
Scott Krivis | ... | business affairs usa: pergamon film |
Franziska Kurra | ... | public relations: wiedemann & berg film |
Julia Lenzinger | ... | assistant to line producer |
Sebastian Luck | ... | unit move assistant |
Senad Lutvica | ... | head of finance and controlling: Wiedemann & Berg Film |
Leonard Lücke | ... | apprentice: production management |
Peter Meier | ... | caterer |
Caro Mertsching | ... | caterer |
Margaret Metz | ... | assistant production accountant |
Janne Meyermann | ... | production assistant |
Laura Mihajlovic | ... | assistant to producer |
Lisa Nicolaidis | ... | apprentice: wiedemann & berg |
Costa Nomade | ... | caterer |
Isabel Nothelfer | ... | apprentice: wiedemann & berg |
Leonie Novak | ... | apprentice: wiedemann & berg |
Pjotr Odemski | ... | assistant accountant / assistant production accountant: czech republic |
Andreas Penkin | ... | assistant accountant / assistant production accountant: czech republic |
Igor Possewnin | ... | military advisor |
Angela Reedwisch | ... | key account manager: arri |
Enrico Reinecke | ... | location assistant/set pa |
Wolfgang Rhaden | ... | production accountant |
Justus Riesenkampff | ... | legal affairs: pergamon film |
Vera Rockel | ... | public relations: wiedemann & berg film |
Simone Ruff | ... | assistant to producer |
Helena Safarikova | ... | runner: czech republic |
Janina Schafft | ... | production assistant |
Annika Schmidt | ... | teamassistant: wiedemann & berg film |
Benno Schoppmann | ... | production assistant |
Herbert Schroder | ... | business affairs: pergamon film |
Noel Schultz | ... | teamassistant: wiedemann & berg film |
Steffen Schweizer | ... | assistant set manager |
Christopher Seidel | ... | caterer |
Petr Skrabek | ... | caterer: czech republic |
Valentin Spengemann | ... | assistant set manager |
Martin Stanek | ... | base camp/walkies: czech republic |
Daniel Stelter | ... | dance teacher |
Dorothee Stoewahse | ... | public relations: pergamon film |
Karen Svobodny | ... | assistant to Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck |
Chris Theisinger | ... | caretaker: extras |
Tom Tholl | ... | assistant set manager |
Jana Tosovska | ... | production coordinator: czech republic |
Marie Trauttmansdorff | ... | assistant to Jan Mojto |
Emilie Triskova | ... | mobile toilets: czech republic |
Klaus Vetter | ... | advisor: medicine |
Rocco Weber | ... | key assistant set manager |
Manfred Wilke | ... | advisor: history |
Eva Wolf | ... | assistant to Jan Mojto |
Nicole Wolfarth | ... | researcher |
Lorraine Wood | ... | vfx office management: goodbye kansas studios |
Markus Wylegalla | ... | caterer |
Ginta Gelvan | ... | distribution (uncredited) |
Dominik Watin | ... | additional assistant director: Poland (uncredited) |
Thanks
Nana Bahlmann | ... | special thanks |
Michael Barker | ... | special thanks |
Mike Batt | ... | special thanks |
Ulla Berkévicz | ... | special thanks (as Ulla Unseld-Berkéwicz) |
Tom Bernard | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Beuys | ... | special thanks |
P. John Burke | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Demand | ... | special thanks |
Mary Jo Deschanel | ... | special thanks |
Hartmut Dorgerloh | ... | special thanks |
Mathias Döpfner | ... | special thanks |
Jürgen Flimm | ... | special thanks |
Matthias Flügge | ... | special thanks |
Lucio Fontana | ... | special thanks |
Craig Gering | ... | special thanks |
Carlos Gerstenhauer | ... | special thanks |
Andreas Gursky | ... | special thanks |
Alexis Henckel von Donnersmarck | ... | special thanks |
Gregor Henckel-Donnersmarck | ... | special thanks (as Altabt Gregor von Henckel-Donnersmarck) |
Sebastian Henckel-Donnersmarck | ... | special thanks (as Sebastian Henckel von Donnersmarck) |
Martina Horbach | ... | special thanks |
Karl-Erbo Kageneck | ... | special thanks |
Alexander Kluge | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Landgrebe | ... | special thanks |
Dylan Leiner | ... | special thanks |
Petra Lemmerz | ... | special thanks |
Konrad Lueg | ... | special thanks |
Heinz Mack | ... | special thanks |
Christian Macketanz | ... | special thanks |
Yulia Mahr | ... | special thanks |
Olivier Mannoni | ... | special thanks |
Rita McBride | ... | special thanks |
Carolina Mojto | ... | special thanks |
Sabine Moritz-Richter | ... | special thanks (as Sabine Moritz) |
Bahman Naraghi | ... | special thanks |
Sigmar Polke | ... | special thanks |
Jackson Pollock | ... | special thanks |
Sam Raimi | ... | special thanks |
Anselm Reyle | ... | special thanks |
Gerhard Richter | ... | special thanks |
France Roque | ... | special thanks |
Michel Saint-Jean | ... | special thanks |
Jürgen Schreiber | ... | special thanks |
Johann Peter Schäfer | ... | special thanks |
Andreas Schön | ... | special thanks |
Reinhard Scolik | ... | special thanks |
Harald Steinwender | ... | special thanks |
Robert Storr | ... | special thanks |
Roeg Sutherland | ... | special thanks |
Callum Sutton | ... | special thanks |
Günther Uecker | ... | special thanks |
Lara Henckel von Donnersmarck | ... | special thanks |
Hubert von Spreti | ... | special thanks |
Andy Warhol | ... | special thanks |
Andrea Weippert | ... | special thanks |
Alan Wertheimer | ... | special thanks |
Martina Wunderer | ... | special thanks |