Nowhere Boys (TV Series)
Episode #2.13 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alister Grierson |
Writing Credits
Blake Ayshford | ... | (written by) & |
Giula Sandler | ... | (written by) |
Tony Ayres | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dougie Baldwin | ... | Felix Ferne | |
Joel Lok | ... | Andy Lau | |
Rahart Adams | ... | Sam Conte (as Rahart Sadiqzai) | |
Matt Testro | ... | Jake Riles | |
Michala Banas | ... | Phoebe Hartley | |
Victoria Thaine | ... | Alice Hartley | |
Darci McDonald | ... | Ellen O'Donnell | |
Eva Rees | ... | Oscar Ferne (as Sean Rees-Wemyss) | |
Tamala Shelton | ... | Mia | |
Michelle Gerster | ... | Viv Lau | |
Jim Russell | ... | Roland Murphy | |
Ben Keller | ... | Bear | |
Aidee Walker | ... | Michelle Keats | |
Adrian Stavovy | ... | Cameraman |
Produced by
Tony Ayres | ... | executive producer |
Brendan Campbell | ... | line producer |
Beth Frey | ... | producer |
Michael McMahon | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Dave Cameron |
Editing by
Geoff Hitchins |
Production Design by
Simon McCutcheon |
Art Direction by
Toni McCutcheon |
Costume Design by
Miranda Flinn |
Production Management
Angelique Badenoch | ... | production manager |
Graeme Mason | ... | chief executive officer: Screen Australia |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hamish Gough | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Todd Shattock | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Adam Kanngieser | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Francis | ... | animation: Surreal World / visual effects supervisor / visual effects: Surreal World |
Stunts
Jade Amantea | ... | stunt rigger |
Mark Wickham | ... | head stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben King | ... | still photographer |
Sam Mathews | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Clare Chapman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Foreman | ... | set costumer |
Tami Holton | ... | costume stand-by |
Nicole Lacsni | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Marcus Hopton Smith | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Pia Emery | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Barclay | ... | script supervisor |
Jessica Brookman | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Nick Allan | ... | production runner |
H.W. Wood Australia | ... | insurance broker |
Manuel Caracciolo | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Georgeia De Araugo | ... | insurance |
John Francis | ... | opening title sequence by / title sequence by |
Richard Helder | ... | production assistant |
Nathan James | ... | safety supervisor |
Christopher Kam | ... | executive assistant to creator/producer |
Edward Lennie | ... | production runner |
Greg Saunders | ... | drama coach |
Catherine Smyth-McMullen | ... | production & script assistant |
Goran Stolevski | ... | director attachment / writers' room assistant |
Hugo Tremayne | ... | production runner |
Michelle Venutti | ... | production coordinator |