Mr Selfridge (TV Series)
Episode #2.1 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Byrne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kate Brooke | ... | (developer) |
Kate Brooke | ... | (writer) |
Andrew Davies | ... | (creator) |
Andrew Davies | ... | (writer) |
Lindy Woodhead | ... | (original author) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kate Brooke | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Davies | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa De Sousa | ... | co-producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer |
Cherry Gould | ... | producer |
Kate Lewis | ... | executive producer |
Kate O'Riordan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeremy Piven | ... | producer |
Music by
Charlie Mole |
Cinematography by
Felix Wiedemann |
Editing by
Isobel Stephenson |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Sonja Klaus |
Art Direction by
Nic Pallace |
Set Decoration by
Mike Britton |
Costume Design by
James Keast |
Makeup Department
Laura Blount | ... | makeup & hair: dailies |
Konnie Daniel | ... | make-up designer |
Suzanne David | ... | make-up artist |
Soleil Jackson | ... | make-up artist |
Madlen Mierzwiak | ... | barber / hair stylist |
Sue Newbould | ... | hair and makeup daily |
Vanya Pell | ... | crowd |
Nora Robertson | ... | makeup artist |
Jutta Russell | ... | makeup supervisor: crowd |
Karen Scott | ... | make-up artist |
Sian Wilson | ... | make-up and hair supervisor |
Production Management
Dee Collier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Craig Narcisse | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Bensley | ... | additional third assistant director (as Matt Bensley) |
Will Cummins | ... | second assistant director |
Sophie Dear | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Rendell | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Abbie Bellwood | ... | assistant art director |
William Bianchi | ... | scenic painter |
Daniel Burke | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Carling | ... | standby carpenter |
Belinda Cusmano | ... | production buyer |
Mark Earles | ... | standby props |
Peter Edge | ... | standby painter |
Luke Edwards | ... | petty cash buyer |
Laurent Ferrie | ... | drapesmaster |
Dan Gardner | ... | construction coordinator |
James Gemmill | ... | scenic artist |
Peter Hallam | ... | property master |
Sam Lorimer | ... | assistant construction manager |
Kim Miles | ... | dressing props |
Ben Munro | ... | standby art director |
Jamie Newell | ... | scenic artist |
Jos Richardson | ... | construction coordinator |
Jean-Louis Riols | ... | drapesman |
Simon Sheppard | ... | paint lead hand |
Mark Sindall | ... | stand-by props |
Hugo Slight | ... | construction manager |
Mark Smith | ... | props |
Jo Vinton | ... | storeman |
Stuart Walpole | ... | standby props |
Beth Widdicombe | ... | junior prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Bain | ... | sound recordist |
Jeremy Brown | ... | playback operator |
Will Chadwick | ... | co-dubbing mixer |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Davey | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jack Gillies | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Horlick | ... | additional sound editor |
Ben Norrington | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Partridge | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Nina Rice | ... | sound assistant |
Darren T. Jennings | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Bowman | ... | special effects |
Leon Wright | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Simone Coco | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Dean | ... | visual effects editor: double negative |
Louise Hussey | ... | visual effects producer: DNegTV |
Hayden Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor: DnegTV |
Christine Lemon | ... | visual effects coordinator: DnegTv |
Mark Pascoe | ... | cg supervisor |
Jonathan Privett | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNegTV |
Liam Spencer | ... | compositing lead: DNEG |
Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | electrician |
Edmond Alexander | ... | electrician |
Christian Black | ... | still photographer |
Ruben Cardol | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Clyne | ... | assistant grip |
Jason Cuddy | ... | clapper loader |
Noel Furrer | ... | electrician |
Chris Georgas | ... | gaffer |
Neil Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mikey Ray Harkins | ... | rigging desk operator |
Mel Hayward | ... | lighting technician: rigging |
Trevor Henen | ... | focus puller |
John Malaney | ... | electrician: dailies |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | grip |
Suzanne Sanders | ... | practical electrician |
Paul Starkey | ... | daily electrician |
Mark Sullivan | ... | electrician |
Gerry Vasbenter | ... | steadicam operator |
Adrian Sworn | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Daniel Edwards | ... | casting associate |
Katie Lovie | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Bassil | ... | standby costume |
Jane Batt | ... | costume supervisor |
Jessica Griffiths | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kelly-Ann McLaughlin | ... | standby costume |
Sarah Moore | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Simon Brook | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew Cave | ... | conform editor |
Tom Chapman | ... | second assistant editor |
David Fisher | ... | first assistant editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Lex Donovan | ... | assistant location manager |
Duncan Laing | ... | assistant location manager |
Darin McLeod | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Paul Golding | ... | music engineer |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Siobhan Finnigan | ... | script executive |
Ben Morris | ... | script editor |
Rebecca Morse | ... | script supervisor (as Becky Morse) |
Transportation Department
Simon Dennis | ... | unit driver |
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse |
Nigel Moore | ... | minibus driver |
Additional Crew
Jo Blanket | ... | publicist (as Jo Blankett) |
Julie Burnell | ... | production executive |
Sam Dent | ... | additional horse master |
Arizona Eastwood | ... | floor runner |
Stephen Gallacher | ... | floor runner |
Amy Irvine | ... | stand-in |
Stephanie Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Tim Leach | ... | production runner |
Maggie Murray | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jay Parsons | ... | production accountant |
Caroline Pope | ... | choreographer |
Helen Revington | ... | unit nurse |
Holly Sutherland | ... | production secretary |
Luke Kimble Williams | ... | floor runner |
Bryony Wood | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Woonton | ... | publicist |
JP Caldeano | ... | crew support (uncredited) |