Fire Country (TV Series)
I Know It Feels Impossible (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dermott Downs |
Writing Credits
Joan Rater | ... | (created by) & |
Tony Phelan | ... | (created by) & |
Max Thieriot | ... | (created by) |
Tia Napolitano | ... | (written by) |
Manuel Herrera | ... | (story editor) & |
Sara Casey | ... | (story editor) |
Riley Perez | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Max Thieriot | ... | Bode Donovan | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Manny Perez | |
Jordan Calloway | ... | Jake Crawford | |
Stephanie Arcila | ... | Gabriela Perez | |
Jules Latimer | ... | Eve Edwards | |
Diane Farr | ... | Sharon Leone | |
Billy Burke | ... | Vince Leone | |
Michael Trucco | ... | Luke Leone | |
W. Tré Davis | ... | Freddy Mills | |
Sabina Gadecki | ... | Cara | |
Brittany Bradford | ... | Mel | |
Katrina Reynolds | ... | Cookie | |
Priscilla Faia | ... | Eloisa | |
Stephen Lobo | ... | Charles | |
Mark Krysko | ... | Lonnegan | |
Dario Giordani | ... | Brian | |
William Kosovic | ... | Dylan | |
Gabriel Carter | ... | New IC Commander | |
Caitriona Murphy | ... | ER Doctor | |
Rob Compton | ... | Nurse | |
Simon Gould | ... | Dog Handler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Cousineau | ... | Paramedic (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ted Babcock | ... | producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
A.J. Buckley | ... | co-producer (as AJ Buckley) |
Dermott Downs | ... | co-executive producer |
Natalia Fernandez | ... | co-executive producer |
Julia Fontana | ... | consulting producer |
Barbara Friend | ... | producer (as Barbara Kaye Friend) |
David Gould | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin Hood | ... | associate producer |
Tia Napolitano | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tony Phelan | ... | executive producer |
Joan Rater | ... | executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) (produced by) |
Max Thieriot | ... | executive producer |
Dwain Worrell | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Fil Eisler |
Cinematography by
Stewart Whelan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Amy McGrath | ... | (as Amy P. McGrath) |
Jake Tishler |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Anand Ray |
Art Direction by
Carlos Bolbrugge |
Set Decoration by
Caroline George-Kohne |
Makeup Department
Andrea Alcala | ... | first assistant makeup |
Stacy Minkova | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Megan Nicholson | ... | key makeup artist |
Graden van Erkelens | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ryan C. Jimenez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jennifer Nick | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | second assistant director |
Gordon MacDonald | ... | first assistant director (as Gordie MacDonald) |
Jessica Boddy | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lynda Chapple | ... | property master |
Lisle Fehlauer | ... | set dresser |
Diego Lanzagorta | ... | set designer |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Romine | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Ruttan | ... | assistant art director |
Stepan Vanicek | ... | set designer |
Mark Anderson | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Rachel Movold | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Matthew Cameron | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jamie Hardt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Hogan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Clinton Jones | ... | mix tech |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | adr co-supervisor (uncredited) |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Bryce Raffle | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Michael Sana | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Spencer Graham | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Bronic Bednarek | ... | fx artist |
Marcos De Barros | ... | look dev artist |
Luciano Del Villar | ... | visual effects producer: CBS VFX |
Fefo Desouza | ... | flame artist |
Carsten Dietz | ... | senior compositor |
Chad Finnerty | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Frontier FX |
Max Gabl | ... | Lead Matte Painter |
Demitre Garza | ... | visual effects artist |
Kelsey Gumm | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty | ... | vfx producer |
Mark Larranaga | ... | compositor |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | senior tracking/matchmoving artist |
Ross Macaluso | ... | CG Supervisor: Digital Frontier FX |
Charles Mera | ... | compositor: Digital Frontier FX |
Jordan Mera | ... | compositor: Digital Frontier FX |
Paul Nesmith | ... | visual effects editor |
Phuong Ong | ... | comp supervisor: Digital Frontier FX |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | cg producer |
Rick Sander | ... | vfx on set supervisor |
Joel Sevilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Colin Strause | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Tynan | ... | fx artist: Digital Frontier FX |
Stunts
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Chin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Link | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Crystal Mudry | ... | Stunt double: Diane Farr / stunt performer |
Jason Bell | ... | stunt double: Kevin Alejandro (uncredited) |
James Coupland | ... | stunt double: Bode Donovan (uncredited) |
Tommy Europe | ... | stunt double: Jordan Calloway (uncredited) |
Maya Macatumpag | ... | stunt double: Katrina Reynolds (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brady Armstrong | ... | lighting board operator |
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Shae Boyd-Whitley | ... | first company grip |
Ryan Ding | ... | rigging electrician |
Tommy Douglas | ... | drone camera operator |
Rob Erschbamer | ... | assistant head lighting technician |
Mike Eubank | ... | first assistant camera |
Yamil Galaz | ... | camera trainee |
Leah Hill | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Lawrence S. James | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator: aerial |
Kelly Rose McLaughlin | ... | a 2nd assistant camera (as Kelly McLaughlin) |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Robert Siuda | ... | b camera 1st ac |
Lydia Strojin | ... | playback operator |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | lighting balloon technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Colleen Bolton | ... | casting: Canada |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Shaw | ... | casting associate |
Alexander Smith | ... | casting associate |
Maureen Webb | ... | casting: Canada |
Faith Abraham | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Alicia Scott | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandy Kozie | ... | truck supervisor |
Bianca Kristensen | ... | costume coordinator/supervisor |
Mariela Zapata | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Selena Del Toro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Dennison | ... | finishing editor |
Jacob Tishler | ... | assistant editor (as Jake Tishler) |
Karolina Volkova | ... | dailies operator |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Trevor White | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Boris Detvaj | ... | assistant location manager |
Jayson Snyman | ... | location production assistant |
Kelly Tindill | ... | location scout |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Joshua Winget-Hill) |
Jeremy Levy | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Stephanie Militello | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Andrew Sears | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Genevieve Cashman | ... | script supervisor |
Joelle Garfinkel | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Fred Davies | ... | picture car wrangler |
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Josh Cerda | ... | technical consultant |
Simon Gould | ... | technical consultant |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback graphics producer |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Dae Youn Hwang | ... | key production assistant |
Isabella Kochakian | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Madison Mcleish | ... | clearance coordinator / producer's assistant |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator (as Anita Meehan Truelove) |
Miriam Sachs | ... | assistant: T. Napolitano |
Sean Seguin | ... | production accountant (as Sean B. Seguin) |
Nick Spates | ... | writer's assistant |
Ezra Wood | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Donabedian | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Grace Friesen | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Aimee Kuo | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Kristian Martens | ... | health & safety manager (uncredited) |
Beatrice Palencia | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop (uncredited) |
Kate Wagener | ... | development executive (uncredited) |