The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
The Pirate Queen (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Ellis |
Writing Credits
Isaac Oliver | ... | (written by) |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Neena Beber | ... | co-executive producer |
Sal Carino | ... | producer |
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | co-executive producer |
Sas Goldberg | ... | co-producer |
Dipika Guha | ... | supervising producer |
Jen Kirkman | ... | producer |
Liviya Kraemer | ... | co-producer |
Isaac Oliver | ... | producer |
Daniel Palladino | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Penrod IV | ... | co-producer (as F. Daniel Penrod IV) |
Matthew Shapiro | ... | producer |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Nick Thomason | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Boys | ... | (as Ant Boys) |
Casting By
Cindy Tolan |
Production Design by
Bill Groom |
Art Direction by
Michael Ahern | ||
Emily Kollars | ||
Neil Prince | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Christiansen | ||
Megan Pederson | ... | (set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Donna Zakowska |
Makeup Department
Roberto Baez | ... | makeup artist |
Mia Bauman | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Rae Callahan | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel Lynn Evans | ... | hair stylist |
Christy Falco | ... | makeup artist |
Valerie Gladstone-Appel | ... | key hair stylist |
Theresa Haljean | ... | hair stylist (as Theresa Halijean) |
Crystal Jurado | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Madeline LeCuyer | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Marino | ... | prosthetic designer (as Mike Marino) |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | prosthetic makeup dept head |
KeLeen J. Snowgren | ... | key hair stylist |
Tayler Winer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Diana Choi | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | unit production manager |
Laura Habecker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amrita Kundu | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Tiffany Hayzlett Parker | ... | production supervisor |
Jane Renaud | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nick Thomason | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Meghan K. Wicker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Coleman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Lucas Isabella | ... | second assistant director |
Peter Nix | ... | second second assistant director |
Chip Signore | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Triana Tabeau | ... | second assistant director (as Alicia Triana) |
Art Department
Emily Beck | ... | assistant art director |
Adrien Blanc | ... | On Set Propmaster |
Eli Browning | ... | set dresser |
Rylan Buchholz | ... | assistant props |
Eileen Dennehy | ... | assistant prop buyer |
Julie Duncan | ... | assistant props |
George DuPont | ... | graphic designer |
Mary Fellows | ... | assistant set decorator |
PJ Fellows | ... | Art PA (as Paris June Fellows) |
Janelle Jones | ... | prop buyer |
Maddie Jones | ... | art department coordinator: set decoration |
Christian Nazario | ... | art department production assistant |
Hilary Noxon | ... | assistant art director |
Jose Pavon | ... | property master |
William Pavone | ... | key greensman |
Mark Pollard | ... | graphic designer |
Bridget Rafferty | ... | prop foreman |
Colleen Rushton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Miriam Schapiro | ... | art coordinator |
Leah Spencer | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Webb | ... | assistant property master |
Marc J. Wheeler | ... | assistant art director (as Marc Wheeler) |
Neil A. Williams II | ... | props |
Sound Department
Ron Bochar | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist (as Jennie Shea) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Carmine Picarello | ... | boom operator |
Spyros Poulos | ... | production sound mixer / second boom operator / sound utility |
Mathew Price | ... | sound mixer |
Sara Stern | ... | dialogue editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Visscher | ... | supervising foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Jasen Aziz | ... | compositor |
Renuka Ballal | ... | visual effects producer |
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eugen Bekafigo | ... | visual effects editor |
Brian Budak | ... | head of 2d : Phosphene |
Anthony Chiarantano | ... | visual effects producer |
Mohamed Echkouna | ... | 3D artist |
Kate Fitzpatrick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jordan Gozinsky | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Huber | ... | visual effects supervisor: east side effects |
Tim Kafalas | ... | visual effects editor |
John Kilshaw | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Michael Kirylo | ... | CG Supervisor |
Robert Konuch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aaron M. Lawn | ... | CG supervisor |
Sophia Lee | ... | visual effects producer |
Alex Ling | ... | compositor |
Julie Long | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
Thomas Montminy Brodeur | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: framestore |
Natasha Nader | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Novarro | ... | Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor |
Danica DeVito Parry | ... | digital compositor (as Danica DeVito) |
Michael Porterfield | ... | compositing supervisor |
Paige Prokop | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Steve J. Sanchez | ... | compositor |
Anthony Scudese | ... | Pipeline |
Casey Spillane | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Emma Stovicek | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX |
Moshe Swed | ... | Tracking Supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects producer: PowerHouse VFX |
Juliette Yager | ... | visual effects executive: Amazon Studios |
Stunts
Bruce Barnes | ... | stunts |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts |
Gavin Barnes | ... | stunts |
Riley Barnes | ... | marine coordinator |
Spencer Barnes | ... | stunts |
William Barnes | ... | stunts |
Seth Andrew Bridges | ... | stunts |
Charley Brucato | ... | stunts |
Lucas Cavaluzzi | ... | stunts |
James Daly | ... | stunts |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunts |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunts |
Michael Guida | ... | stunts (as Mike Guida) |
Tony Guida | ... | stunts |
Bob Harvey | ... | stunts |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunts (as Robert Harvey) |
Brendan Lorino | ... | stunts |
Stephen Mann | ... | stunts |
Stefan Manz | ... | stunts |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunts (as Ian McLaughlan) |
Kara Rosella | ... | stunts |
John Sikoryak | ... | stunts (as John Sikorak) |
Turner Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dawson Towery | ... | stunts (as Dawson Towry) |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Luke Vexler | ... | stunts |
Peter Wallack | ... | stunts |
Robert Weintraub | ... | stunts |
Adam Wood | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Babbit | ... | loader |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | Video assist |
Malika Franklin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jon Graham | ... | drone pilot |
Mike Hoffmann | ... | electrician |
Dexter Kennedy | ... | drone camera operator |
Kevin Leach | ... | grip |
Jim McConkey | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Benjamin Mead | ... | electrician |
Karom Rivera | ... | lighting technician |
Jennifer Scarlata | ... | gaffer |
Grgo Sevo | ... | camera operator |
Elizabeth Singer | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Niknaz Tavakolian | ... | b camera operator |
Tristan Waldroop | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jeanie Bacharach | ... | original casting |
Jackie Benz | ... | extras casting |
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate |
Mary Estrera | ... | casting assistant |
Vincent Gagliardi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Samantha Heldmann | ... | extras casting associate |
Chiara Mazzanti | ... | casting assistant |
Mikhaela Ronin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Meredith Tucker | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jamie Arena | ... | assistant costumer |
Pete Ascolese | ... | costumer |
Noah Berch | ... | costume assistant |
Adrian Boyes | ... | tailor |
Patty Burns | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Calderón | ... | Truck Costumer |
Matthew Caprotti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Virginia Cook | ... | costumer |
Charlie Duncan | ... | costumer |
Colleen Ehrlich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Arabella Fischer | ... | background fitter |
Jill Ford | ... | costume assistant |
Mikey Goodmark | ... | shop costumer |
Jen Grubbs | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Devon Horn | ... | costume assistant |
Hannah Kurland | ... | background fitter |
Aixa Loor | ... | costume production assistant |
Emily Nadeau | ... | costumer |
Stevie Ondra | ... | shop costumer |
Alexander Pope | ... | additional tailor |
Erica Suzanne Scott | ... | costumer |
Marie Seifts | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Amanda Seymour | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sean Smith | ... | costumer |
Emily Yula | ... | Costume Production Assistant |
Editorial Department
Rachael Black | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Zana Bochar | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Bodner | ... | Supervising Colorist |
Pratt Hanna | ... | Apprentice Editor |
Corey S. Johnsen | ... | assistant editor |
Angela Letizia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Philippe Majdalani | ... | finishing producer |
Rakeem Nelson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | colorist |
Tyler Carl Robinson | ... | finishing colorist assistant |
Brandon Rosser | ... | head of editorial: Company 3 |
Elliott Traeger | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ian Burley | ... | location assistant |
Joe Davies | ... | location assistant |
Megan Foerster | ... | location scout |
Olaf Gilliam | ... | location manager |
Lindsey Lambert | ... | location scout |
Lauren Marszal | ... | assistant location manager |
Spencer Martin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Chase | ... | music arranged by |
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Stewart Lerman | ... | executive music producer |
Liesl Takeuchi | ... | music coordinator |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tressa Giardina | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michelle Amirault | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sophie Bramnick | ... | production secretary |
Samantha Casaletto | ... | second assistant accountant |
Elena DeLuccia | ... | production coordinator |
Alexie Dris | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Whitney Engstrom | ... | assistant: Amy Sherman-Palladino & Daniel Palladino |
Paulina Erni | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brandon Ferraro | ... | second assistant accountant |
Stephen M. Gallagher | ... | production legal counsel |
Noah Gardenswartz | ... | stand-up consultant |
Matthew Geiler | ... | health and safety secretary |
Madeleine Goggin | ... | production assistant |
Josh Gondelman | ... | stand-up consultant |
Maggie Hammerle | ... | key payroll accountant |
Danielle Hecht | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Douglas N. Honorof | ... | Polish dialect coach: prep |
Arman Hovsepian | ... | clearance coordinator |
Gabriel Iath | ... | staff set production assistant |
Kelly Ann Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Kampf | ... | writers assistant |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor / dubbing script |
Matthew Kravchuk | ... | covid compliance officer |
Samantha Lalama | ... | accounting clerk |
Heather Lee | ... | audio description narration |
Tobias Lelle | ... | dubbing director |
Pradeep Maity | ... | voice dubbing |
Connor McClure | ... | production accountant |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearance supervisor |
Timothy Mendonça | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Benedikt Niemann | ... | dubbing script |
Dani Nolan | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Rachel Ordan | ... | accounting clerk |
Meg Phillips | ... | stand-in: Rachel Brosnahan |
Brooks Plummer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ryan Poe | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | ... | choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks) |
Fiona Morgan Quinn | ... | adr voice |
Ryan Reid | ... | production assistant |
Jillian Schmitz | ... | assistant choreographer |
Dalton Snider-Smith | ... | production assistant |
Justin Taylor | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew Woods | ... | production assistant |