Series Directed by
Peter Andrikidis | ... | (11 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Grant Brown | ... | (7 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Ian Watson | ... | (4 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Catherine Millar | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Writing Credits
Niki Aken | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jane Allen | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2014) |
Shaun Grant | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2014) |
Greg Haddrick | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Kris Mrksa | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2014) |
Felicity Packard | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Stuart Page | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2016) |
Alexa Wyatt | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Hilary Bonney | ... | associate producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Greg Haddrick | ... | executive producer / producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Lisa Scott | ... | producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Karl Zwicky | ... | series producer (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Marta Dusseldorp | ... | associate producer (16 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jane Allen | ... | co-producer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Des Monaghan | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jacqueline King | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
David Ogilvy | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Carole Sklan | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Kym Goldsworthy | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Jonny Kennerley | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sally Riley | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Alexa Wyatt | ... | script producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Music by
Antony Partos | ... | (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Series Cinematography by
Joseph Pickering | ... | (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Series Editing by
Nicole La Macchia | ... | (11 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Peter Crombie | ... | (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Antonio Mestres | ... | (5 episodes, 2014) |
Series Casting By
Ann Fay | ... | (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Leigh Pickford | ... | (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Series Production Design by
Scott Bird | ... | (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Sam Hobbs | ... | (8 episodes, 2016) |
Series Art Direction by
Robert Wood | ... | (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Sam Wilde | ... | (8 episodes, 2016) |
Series Set Decoration by
Diana Robertson | ... | (8 episodes, 2016) |
Lisa Brennan | ... | (8 episodes, 2017) |
Series Costume Design by
Jenny Miles | ... | (16 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Makeup Department
Reia Perkins | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2017) |
Maria Lo Presti | ... | additional makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2017) |
Wizzy Molineaux | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sarah Larcombe | ... | additional makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Camilla Soole | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Shane Thomas | ... | additional makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tori Gray | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017) |
Yvonne Savage | ... | additional makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017) |
Gemma Woods | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017) |
Lara Jade Birch | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Adele Durno | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ziggy Golden | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Jo Smith | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Maria Zimmerman | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Production Management
Benita Carey | ... | post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jacqueline King | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2014) |
Djuro Bandur | ... | unit manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kerrie Mainwaring | ... | head of production: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Sharma | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2014) |
Nathan Dooley | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016) |
Robert K. Rogers | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2016) |
Xander Collier | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kristan Dowsing | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tony Gilbert | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Jeremy Grogan | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016) |
Sophy Robertson | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016) |
Leonard Fung | ... | additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2017) |
Matthew Webb | ... | additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Enfield | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Nathan Gooley | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Nicholas Hadland | ... | additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Rebecca Keros | ... | additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Charles Rotherham | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Russell Whiteoak | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Claire Blake | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Art Department
Padma Fixter | ... | buyer/dresser (8 episodes, 2014) |
Elise Kowitz | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2016) |
Michael Leon | ... | buyer dresser (8 episodes, 2016) |
Laura Murray | ... | graphic designer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jacob Weir | ... | buyer / set dresser (8 episodes, 2016) |
Tom Coppola | ... | buyer / set dresser (8 episodes, 2017) |
Nancy Dentice | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2017) |
Vanessa Edwards | ... | art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
James Hills | ... | art department runner (8 episodes, 2017) |
Nicole Martin | ... | buyer / set dresser (8 episodes, 2017) |
Shane Rahkola | ... | assistant standby props (8 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Way | ... | stand-by props (8 episodes, 2017) |
Daniel Willis | ... | graphic designer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Nicole Coulston | ... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound supervisor (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Mia Stewart | ... | dialogue editor / adr recordist (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Liam Price | ... | sound effects editor (17 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Joel McLean | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Helen McGrath | ... | boom operator (16 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Stuart Waller | ... | sound recordist (8 episodes, 2014) |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist (8 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley recordist (8 episodes, 2017) |
Todd Moore | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sue Scott | ... | post-production facility manager: Tracks Post Production (8 episodes, 2017) |
Grant Shepherd | ... | sound recordist (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Anderson | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Sam Davis | ... | sound recordist: second unit (2 episodes, 2017) |
Joseph Levine | ... | sound recordist: second unit (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Special Effects by
David Trethewey | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Visual Effects by
Marisa Martin | ... | screen graphics designer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Maddison | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Liam O'Kane | ... | visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Stunts
Jon Heaney | ... | stunt coordinator / safety supervisor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Mick Hodge | ... | stunt coordinator / safety supervisor (7 episodes, 2017) |
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety supervisor / stunt driver (5 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Toyer | ... | stunt performer / stunt double: Don Hany (3 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Richard Boué | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Brian Grogan | ... | safety supervisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Andrea Berchtold | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2014) |
Jackie Murray | ... | stunt double: Zebina (1 episode, 2014) |
Naomi Turvey | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2014) |
Olga Miller | ... | stunt double: Leeanna Walsman (1 episode, 2016) |
Philip Partridge | ... | stunt rigger (1 episode, 2016) |
David Semery | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2016) |
Jake Bennett | ... | stunt rigger (1 episode, 2017) |
Jack Kingsley | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Garreth Hadfield | ... | stunt double: Simon Elrahi (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Onni Elliott | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Marty Smith | ... | camera operator/steadicam / steadicam operator: "a" camera (16 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jay Canon | ... | lighting technician (8 episodes, 2014) |
Stefan Fidirikkos | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Damian Heckendorf | ... | key grip (8 episodes, 2014) |
Joshua Kwan | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2014) |
Matthew Parnell | ... | lighting technician (8 episodes, 2014) |
Ben Timony | ... | still photographer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Francisco Vicuna | ... | assistant camera (8 episodes, 2014) |
Charles Brincat | ... | video split/loader (8 episodes, 2016) |
Kate Ryan | ... | still photographer (8 episodes, 2016) |
John Creedy | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2017) |
Noel Franco | ... | best boy / third electrician (8 episodes, 2017) |
Jedda Rae Hill | ... | camera attachment (8 episodes, 2017) |
Tony Mott | ... | still photographer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Troy Paschini | ... | best boy grip (8 episodes, 2017) |
Viliami Topui | ... | best boy / gaffer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kris Wallis | ... | key grip (8 episodes, 2017) |
Zion Woodford | ... | grip / grip assistant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Fiona Janet Young | ... | additional assistant camera (8 episodes, 2017) |
Luke Davis | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Angus Gowans | ... | additional grip (6 episodes, 2017) |
Carolyn Constantine | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 2017) |
Shannon Ashwood | ... | grip assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Renier Bronn | ... | fourth electrician (4 episodes, 2017) |
Steve Daley | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 2017) |
Tim Duggan | ... | additional grip / grip: second unit (4 episodes, 2017) |
Ehran Edwards | ... | additional assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017) |
Rebecca Endacott | ... | second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017) |
Greg Hatton | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2017) |
Avigdor Michael | ... | fourth electrician (4 episodes, 2017) |
Roberto Tarrats | ... | second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Bedford | ... | video split operator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Thomas Ah Kuoi | ... | third electrician (2 episodes, 2017) |
Yiani Andrikidis | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2017) |
Craig 'Bart' Bartlett | ... | additional grip (2 episodes, 2017) |
Sian Bates | ... | additional assistant camera (2 episodes, 2017) |
Tynan Callesen | ... | grip: second unit (2 episodes, 2017) |
Finbarr Collins | ... | gaffer: second unit (2 episodes, 2017) |
John Domeney | ... | electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2017) |
Jimmy Lucini | ... | additional grip (2 episodes, 2017) |
Massimo Luongo | ... | third electrician (2 episodes, 2017) |
Colin McAlpine | ... | additional grip (2 episodes, 2017) |
Nicholas Owens | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Scott Parsons | ... | additional grip (2 episodes, 2017) |
Anthony Protich | ... | additional grip (2 episodes, 2017) |
Daniel Asher Smith | ... | additional still photographer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Ayres | ... | additional grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Bryan Solbrandt | ... | additional grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Nick Towle | ... | additional grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Casting Department
Alanna Perry | ... | extras casting (8 episodes, 2014) |
Mim Weger | ... | extras casting (8 episodes, 2017) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christy Springbett | ... | costume buyer (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Amy Lanser | ... | costume assistant (8 episodes, 2016) |
Natalie Dives | ... | costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Lauren Johnson | ... | assistant costume standby (8 episodes, 2017) |
Danielle Miller | ... | costume standby (8 episodes, 2017) |
Flip Wootten | ... | extras costume standby (8 episodes, 2017) |
Christopher Malaxos | ... | additional costume (4 episodes, 2017) |
Fiona Nichols | ... | additional costume (4 episodes, 2017) |
David Olde | ... | additional costume (2 episodes, 2017) |
Alyssa Peers-Corin | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Editorial Department
John Binstead | ... | first assistant editor / assistant editor (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production / head of post production: Cutting Edge (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Stewart Dean | ... | post producer / post-production producer: Cutting Edge (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Daniel Scott | ... | media operator (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Simon Alberry | ... | dailies data manager (8 episodes, 2014) |
Rod Wallwork | ... | dailies technician (8 episodes, 2014) |
Kelly Cameron | ... | editorial liaison (8 episodes, 2016) |
Renata Ogayar | ... | post-production producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Maximilian Rea | ... | data technician (8 episodes, 2016) |
Angus Bell Young | ... | post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Jo Spillane | ... | on-line editor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Philip Vincent | ... | post-production technical specialist (8 episodes, 2017) |
John Warneke | ... | media supervisor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Hunt | ... | edit assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rebecca Ridding | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Rory Rea | ... | media operator (4 episodes, 2014) |
Deborah Alleck | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Phoenix Chisholm | ... | edit assistant (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Location Management
Carl Wood | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2014) |
Rachel Laverty | ... | assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2016) |
Chris Reynolds | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2016) |
Bec Allan | ... | assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Rebecca Allan | ... | assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Anton Denby | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Jess Moore | ... | music supervisor (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
James Cripps | ... | script coordinator / script editor (16 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Grace Blacket | ... | script assistant (8 episodes, 2014) |
Greg Waters | ... | network script executive (8 episodes, 2014) |
Niki Aken | ... | script editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Catherine Kelleher | ... | script assistant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kira Bohn | ... | script supervisor (7 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Karen Mansfield | ... | script supervisor (7 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Pamela Otto | ... | script coordinator (6 episodes, 2014) |
Benedict Paxton-Crick | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2016) |
Merran Elliot | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2017) |
Alison Goodwin De Araujo | ... | script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Transportation Department
Stephen Short | ... | vehicle coordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Series Additional Crew
Catherine Lavelle | ... | unit publicist (24 episodes, 2014-2017) |
James Cripps | ... | producer attachment / researcher (16 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Hannah Hartley | ... | production staff (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jonny Kennerley | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jen McPherson | ... | production secretary (8 episodes, 2014) |
Lily Rolfe | ... | assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2014) |
Roberto Tarrats | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2014) |
Kieran Cato | ... | security manager (8 episodes, 2016) |
Cindy Gollagher | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016) |
Emerald Kinerson | ... | traffic supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Amelia Pazderski | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2016) |
Freya Rogers-Fauske | ... | publicity assistant (8 episodes, 2016) |
Kerry Smith | ... | unit nurse (8 episodes, 2016) |
Rebecca Anderson | ... | development manager: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Alex Baldwin | ... | production executive: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kate Boladian | ... | production secretary (8 episodes, 2017) |
Hilary Bonney | ... | story consultant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Elaine Boyd | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Rory Callaghan | ... | chief executive officer: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017) |
Emily Cameron | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Bob Campbell | ... | executive chairman: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017) |
Popcorn Oscar Chemello | ... | catering assistant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ian Gledhill | ... | head of finance: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kym Goldsworthy | ... | commissioning editor: fiction: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Hatice Kanli | ... | executive assistant: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017) |
Stella Kim | ... | first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Helen Macdonald | ... | business affairs manager: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Olivia Mayberry | ... | assistant unit publicist (8 episodes, 2017) |
Alastair McKinnon | ... | deputy head of scripted production: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Reezy Miller | ... | post production scripts (8 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Nation | ... | catering assistant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sean O'Cillin | ... | unit assistant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Alexander Pettaras | ... | assistant publicist (8 episodes, 2017) |
Janet Probin | ... | accountant: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017) |
Shaarne Rarere | ... | fiction coordinator: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sally Riley | ... | head of scripted production: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sean Ryan | ... | production finance associate: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Remi Scott | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ryder Stevens | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Tannous | ... | commercial director: Screentime Australia (8 episodes, 2017) |
Simon von Oorde | ... | unit assistant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kristine Way | ... | publicist: ABC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Jessica Bale | ... | accounts assistant (6 episodes, 2014) |
Kate Buckman | ... | first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2014) |
Grace Hyde | ... | unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Judy King | ... | nurse (4 episodes, 2017) |
Bruce Mitchell | ... | unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Tal Oswin | ... | unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Sandra Strudwick | ... | nurse (4 episodes, 2017) |
Suzanne Richards | ... | nurse (3 episodes, 2017) |
Luke Dansby Scott | ... | production runner (2 episodes, 2017) |
Tim Dickson | ... | unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Emery | ... | unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017) |
Joe Kellaway | ... | court advisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Gabrielle Sinclair | ... | nurse (2 episodes, 2017) |
Michelle Swift | ... | court advisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Arjun Chhabra | ... | court advisor (1 episode, 2017) |