Directed by
Kevin Carlin |
Writing Credits
Emma J. Steele | ... | (screenplay) |
Lara Radulovich | ... | (story) |
Lara Radulovich | ... | (created by) |
Reg Watson | ... | (based on the series "Prisoner" created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Danielle Cormack | ... | Bea Smith | |
Nicole da Silva | ... | Franky Doyle | |
Kris McQuade | ... | Jacs Holt | |
Leeanna Walsman | ... | Erica Davidson | |
Kate Atkinson | ... | Vera Bennett | |
Celia Ireland | ... | Liz Birdsworth | |
Shareena Clanton | ... | Doreen Anderson | |
Aaron Jeffery | ... | Matthew Fletcher | |
Robbie Magasiva | ... | Will Jackson | |
Catherine McClements | ... | Meg Jackson | |
Katrina Milosevic | ... | Sue 'Boomer' Jenkins | |
Jacquie Brennan | ... | Linda Miles | |
Jake Ryan | ... | Harry Smith | |
Ra Chapman | ... | Kim Chang | |
Alexandra Fowler | ... | Simone 'Simmo' Slater (as Ally Fowler) | |
Ben Anderson | ... | Detective Tanner | |
Benne Harrison | ... | Rosalind 'Roz' Jago | |
Rainee Nicholls | ... | Prisoner 1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lucia Brancatisano | ... | Officer Peta Webb (uncredited) | |
Leanne Campbell | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Richard Davine | ... | Corrections Officer Michael Davies (uncredited) | |
Katherine Grinlaw | ... | Inmate (uncredited) | |
Kathleen Knight | ... | Officer Saunders (uncredited) | |
Lauri McLennan | ... | Inmate (uncredited) |
Produced by
Amanda Crittenden | ... | series producer |
Jo Porter | ... | executive producer |
Lara Radulovich | ... | script producer |
Penny Win | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Richard Pleasance |
Cinematography by
Craig Barden |
Editing by
Philip Watts |
Casting By
Nathan Lloyd |
Production Design by
Kate Saunders | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Kate Saunders |
Costume Design by
Michael Davies | ||
Cappi Ireland |
Makeup Department
Lindy Hartley | ... | hair stylist / key makeup artist |
John Logue | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Dominique Mathisen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Greta Keddie | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tim Lyall | ... | production manager |
Graeme Mason | ... | chief executive officer: Screen Australia |
Erin McGookin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anthony Woodcock | ... | facilities manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Bate | ... | third assistant director |
Mark J. Ingram | ... | second assistant director (as Mark Ingram) |
Ian Kenny | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Susie Barden | ... | art department coordinator |
Steven Carroll | ... | Lead Plasterer |
Adrian Dalton | ... | senior buyer / set dresser |
Sarah Gilligan | ... | art department coordinator |
Jacqueline Halpin | ... | graphic designer |
Paris McKenna-Smith | ... | standby props (as Paris McKenna Smith) |
Robbie Perkins | ... | set designer |
Peter Sidell | ... | assistant buyer / set dresser |
Sophie Alcorn | ... | assistant standby props (uncredited) |
Katrina Hafner | ... | assistant standby props (uncredited) |
Heath McKinley | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paradox Delilah | ... | boom operator |
Gary Dixon | ... | lead boom operator |
Francis Ward Lindsay | ... | sound designer |
Peter Mills | ... | dialogue editor |
Andy Neil | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Neil) |
Paul Pirola | ... | sound supervisor |
Dean Ryan | ... | sound recordist |
Jamie Famularo | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Andy Neil | ... | sound supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mitch Deans | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Lana Williams | ... | safety supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cameron Barnett | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Alana Blanch | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Simon Hawkins | ... | grip / key grip |
Jim Hunt | ... | gaffer |
Robert Jolicoeur | ... | best boy (as Rob Jolicoeur) |
Heath Kerr | ... | additional camera operator |
Ben King | ... | still photographer |
Arthur Manousakis | ... | key grip |
Geoff Skilbeck | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Danielle Tigas | ... | casting associate |
Ron Brown-Sarre | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Miranda Flinn | ... | costume standby |
Margot McCartney | ... | costume supervisor |
Angel Peart | ... | assistant standby costume (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ian Anderson | ... | head of post-production: Deluxe |
Viv Baker | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Cross | ... | post-production manager: Deluxe |
Michael Melis | ... | assistant editor / titles editor |
Edel Rafferty | ... | colorist |
Shaun Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Skot Kidd | ... | data lab technician (uncredited) |
Sarah Sparnenn | ... | on-line conform (uncredited) |
Location Management
Anastasia Stone | ... | location coordinator |
Anthony Woodcock | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alice Allen | ... | music supervisor |
Bernard Galbally | ... | music supervisor |
Richard Pleasance | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Ellis | ... | script executive |
David Hannam | ... | script development |
Lauren Merolli | ... | script coordinator |
Katharine Phyn | ... | continuity (as Kat Phyn) |
Emma J. Steele | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Michael Brealey | ... | Screen Australia COO |
Jamie Campbell | ... | director of publicity and talent |
Sally Caplan | ... | head of production: Screen Australia |
Luke D'Anastasi | ... | assistant accountant |
Veronique Diallo | ... | legal and business affairs: FremantleMedia Australia |
Eddie Eve | ... | chef |
Jennifer Fitzpatrick | ... | publicist: Foxtel (as Jenny Fitzpatrick) |
Deborah Glover | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Houghton | ... | production secretary |
Michael Idato | ... | series consultant |
Paul Macionis | ... | business affairs: Foxtel |
Ruth Morris | ... | producer's assistant |
Karen Newman | ... | extras coordinator |
Patrick Plummer | ... | production accountant |
Simon Rabbitt | ... | finance: FremantleMedia Australia |
Steve Rosser | ... | legal and business affairs: FremantleMedia Australia |
Shay Spencer | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Dee Stewart | ... | publicist: Foxtel |
Anastasia Stone | ... | unit coordinator |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive director of television: Foxtel |
Valerie Williams | ... | payroll accountant |
Penny Win | ... | commissioning editor: drama: Foxtel |
Greg Woods | ... | finance director: FremantleMedia Australia |
Jenny Kent | ... | voice coach (uncredited) |
Nick McFarlane | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Alyssia Sharpe | ... | accounts assistant (uncredited) |
Kerry Tucker | ... | prison authenticity consultant (uncredited) |
Scott Warwick | ... | armorer (uncredited) |