Suburgatory (TV Series)
Junior Secretary's Day (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elliot Hegarty |
Writing Credits
Emily Kapnek | ... | (creator) |
Matt Ward | ... | (written by) |
Drew Hancock | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeremy Sisto | ... | George Altman | |
Jane Levy | ... | Tessa Altman | |
Ana Gasteyer | ... | Sheila Shay | |
Rex Lee | ... | Mr. Wolfe | |
Chris Parnell | ... | Fred Shay | |
Carly Chaikin | ... | Dalia Royce (credit only) | |
Allie Grant | ... | Lisa Shay | |
Alan Tudyk | ... | Noah Werner | |
Cheryl Hines | ... | Dallas Royce | |
Parker Young | ... | Ryan Shay | |
Adam Kulbersh | ... | Mr. Simpkin | |
Sam Lerner | ... | Evan | |
Emily Happe | ... | Nelly | |
Marypat Farrell | ... | Claire | |
Zabeth Russell | ... | Greta | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kellie Koppel | ... | Junior Secretary | |
Aiden Weinberg | ... | Opus | |
Brody Weinberg | ... | Opus |
Produced by
Adam Barr | ... | co-executive producer |
Patricia Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Burrell | ... | producer |
Trey Coscia | ... | associate producer |
Emily Cutler | ... | supervising producer |
Jill Danton | ... | producer |
Michael Fresco | ... | executive producer |
Emily Kapnek | ... | executive producer |
Bob Kushell | ... | co-executive producer |
Annie Weisman | ... | producer |
Ken Whittingham | ... | producer |
Music by
Jared Faber |
Cinematography by
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | director of photography (as Todd Dos Reis) |
Anthony R. Palmieri |
Editing by
Thomas M. Bolger | ||
Brad Katz | ||
Lance Luckey | ||
Lawrence A. Maddox | ||
John Murray |
Casting By
Tim Payne | ||
Lisa Ystrom |
Production Design by
Joseph P. Lucky |
Set Decoration by
Archie D'Amico | ||
Cherie Day Ledwith |
Costume Design by
Mynka Draper | ||
Danielle Launzel |
Makeup Department
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup department head |
James Dunham | ... | hair stylist |
Geneva Nash Morgan | ... | makeup artist |
Nadyne Peoples | ... | makeup artist |
Solina Tabrizi | ... | department head hair stylist |
Natalie Thimm | ... | additional makeup artist |
Vito Trotta | ... | key hair stylist |
Phyllis Williams | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Kyle Christensen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michele Greco | ... | production manager |
Garry Lambert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Rothbard | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keisha Ansley | ... | dga trainee |
Adam Cuthbert | ... | dga trainee |
Donna Davenport | ... | dga trainee |
Vernon Davidson | ... | assistant director: reshoots |
Iris Huezo | ... | second second assistant director |
Ryan Krayser | ... | assistant director: reshoots |
Hillary Schwartz | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Silverberg | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Wohlberg | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
George Atamian | ... | leadman |
Giovanni Aurilia | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Bear | ... | props |
Meagen Brooks | ... | graphic designer (as Meagen Minnaugh) |
Victoria Cloyes | ... | art department assistant |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | buyer/asst. set decorator (as Janna Crawford) |
Matt Hausmann | ... | assistant property / on-set props |
Michael A. Heath | ... | assistant props / prop paperwork |
Rebecca Keeling | ... | set decoration buyer |
Anthony Klaiman | ... | set dresser |
Eric LaBonte | ... | buyer |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property master |
Tim Mallory | ... | assistant property master |
Roy 'Bucky' Moore | ... | property master |
William Small | ... | props |
Sheri Watson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Ken Wilson | ... | property master |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Ellie Kushner | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Bruce Purcell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jason Brennan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Compayre | ... | production sound mixer |
Greg Cosh | ... | boom operator |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising adr editor (as Charlie Crutcher) / supervising sound editor |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Damiano Marchese | ... | dialogue editor |
Tony McCovey | ... | boom operator |
Mark Messick | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects producer |
Caleb Knueven | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Melissa Allen-Weiser | ... | stunt double: Jamie Denbo (as Melissa Allen) |
Heather Arthur | ... | stunt double: Cheryl Hines |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael H. Barnett | ... | stunt performer |
Monica Braunger | ... | stunt double: Cheryl Hines |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunt player |
Garrett Hammond | ... | stunt double: Edward Padilla |
Neko Kelly | ... | stunts: fire breathing |
Larry Nicholas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Carrick O'Quinn | ... | utility stunts |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunt double: Carly Chaikin |
Jason Sanfilippo | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt double: Jeremy Sisto |
Justin T. Woods | ... | stunt double: Alan Tudyk |
Renae Moneymaker | ... | stunt double: Cheryl Hinds (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Isaac Chee | ... | key grip |
Richard Crow | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Andrew Degnan | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Donachie | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Ken Fisher | ... | camera operator |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
George Hesse | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Juan Pablo Jara | ... | digital utility |
Frank Jarnot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Zsolt Kadar | ... | assistant camera |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip |
Austin Keller | ... | lighting technician |
Jeffrey Kincheloe | ... | rigging key grip |
Brian J. Kronenberg | ... | grip |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | best boy grip / rigging key grip |
Art Martin | ... | first assistant camera |
Shannon Mita | ... | digital loader |
Tom Morash | ... | lighting technician |
Neil G. Phillips | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / grip |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
David A. Santos | ... | best boy grip |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip |
Antonio Soriano | ... | gaffer |
Dan Squires | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Angela Scaletta | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Fenton Brezovec | ... | costumer |
Beth Ann Hoppe | ... | costumer |
Christine Jordan | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Martucci | ... | costumer |
Donna L. May | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Parkinson | ... | costume assistant |
Tracey Rogers | ... | costumer |
Lori Jean Sacks | ... | costumer |
Sara Jane Slotnick | ... | assistant costume designer (as Sarah Jane Slotnick) |
Carlie Tracey | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Dan Riddle | ... | assistant editor |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Brian Swanson | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Swartz | ... | colorist |
Jennifer M. Taylor | ... | assistant editor (as Jennifer Taylor) |
Location Management
Rory J. Shoaf | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Avital Korin | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Asher | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor |
Babette Stith | ... | script supervisor |
Silver Tree | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Vic Cuccia | ... | transportation captain |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Bart Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Jim Petti | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dan Romero | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gabriel Benvenuto | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amanda Boyd | ... | production secretary |
Jordi Caballero | ... | choreographer |
Robin Conrad | ... | choreographer |
Sonu Dham | ... | set assistant |
Elizabeth V. Diamond | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Guin Dill | ... | animal trainer |
Caroline Dobbe | ... | production secretary |
Deidra Dwyer | ... | production accountant |
Ari Joffe | ... | set production assistant |
Aimee Jones | ... | writer assistant |
Candice Lee | ... | production assistant |
Joanne Oboyski | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Owad | ... | production coordinator |
Kaitlynn Romain | ... | post production assistant |
Brian Rubenstein | ... | executive story editor |
Jason Shapiro | ... | production assistant |
Doug Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Abran Trujillo | ... | production assistant |
Catherine H. Vlasuk | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Arthur Williams | ... | production assistant: additional |
Kayreth Williams | ... | assistant to producer |
Brian D. Woods | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Belgrave | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Budin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Kastler | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kim McCall | ... | video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Stef Nico | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Joseph J. Pearlman | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |