Directed by
Brent Duncan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Raymond Carter Cantrell | ... | (co-writer) |
Brent Duncan | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Higgins | ... | Mighty Casey | |
Josh Gilmore | ... | Tadpole | |
Yasmine Al-Bustami | ... | Preacher Boy | |
Wheeler Williams | ... | Danny | |
Nancy Sherrard | ... | Miss Nancy | |
Raevan Valadez | ... | Bubbles | |
Barret Lewis | ... | Bean | |
Ariel Kim | ... | A. K. | |
Brent Duncan | ... | Uncle Levi | |
Ryan Buchanan | ... | Streak | |
Tim Newkirk | ... | Detective Tim | |
Jason Skeen | ... | Brick | |
Geoff Ingram | ... | Zippy | |
Raymond Carter Cantrell | ... | Officer Ray | |
Sharon O'Hara | ... | Sharon | |
E. Lee Smith | ... | Jack | |
Sherri Walker | ... | Sherri | |
Cory Werthen | ... | John | |
Jenny Durbin Smith | ... | Jill | |
Derek Comley | ... | Derek Comley | |
Adrian Ordones | ... | Rock and Roller | |
Lloyd Burris II | ... | Stray Dogg | |
Sarina Lyons | ... | Swayy | |
Troy Randal Smith | ... | Sports Agent | |
Vance Sparks | ... | Heckler | |
Gene Sprinkle | ... | Bus Salesman | |
Devlin Thompson | ... | Speedy | |
Marc Donato | ... | DJ Marco Polo (voice) | |
Vanessa Leinani | ... | Sherll (voice) | |
Thomas Avery | ... | Tribe Member #1 |
Produced by
Jenna Burris | ... | producer / supervising producer |
Raymond Carter Cantrell | ... | producer |
Marc Donato | ... | associate producer / producer |
Brent Duncan | ... | executive producer |
Sharon O'Hara | ... | co-producer |
Sherri Walker | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Derek Comley | ||
Corey Howe |
Cinematography by
Nick Berryman | ||
Hollin Lange |
Production Design by
Scott Osborne |
Art Direction by
Michelle Sifre |
Set Decoration by
Ixchelart Aguilar |
Costume Design by
Katherine Robertson |
Makeup Department
Ixchelart Aguilar | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alicia Earles | ... | makeup artist |
Jenae Martinez | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Matt Surbaugh | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jenna Burris | ... | second assistant director |
Billy Leo | ... | second unit director |
Lisa Mall | ... | assistant director |
Mikel Thomas | ... | second assistant director (as Mikel Elliott) / second assistant director |
Art Department
Ixchelart Aguilar | ... | set designer |
Sean Carnes | ... | property master |
Chad Castigliano | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Lloyd Burris II | ... | boom operator / cable person |
Ryan O'Hara | ... | boom operator |
Adrian Ordones | ... | sound mixer |
David Rosenblad | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Nathan Ducker | ... | special effects crew |
Garrett Wilkerson | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Billy Leo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Beau Banning | ... | camera operator |
Katherine Robertson | ... | additional photography |
Erik Rosdorff | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ashlie Christenson | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Raymond Carter Cantrell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Derek Comley | ... | composer: theme music / music supervisor |
Corey Howe | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Gilbert | ... | script supervisor |
Geoff Ingram | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Amanda Baker | ... | production coordinator |
Lloyd Burris II | ... | production assistant |
AC Hensley | ... | production assistant (as A C Hensley) |
Taylor Jacks | ... | production assistant |
Yogini Jayaswal | ... | production assistant |
Bailey Lund | ... | production assistant |
Zach Nims | ... | production assistant |
Dan O'Hara | ... | business manager |