Directed by
Lucy Cohen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lucy Cohen |
Cast (in credits order)
Flora Hylton | ... | Evie | |
Joel Sefton-Iongi | ... | Adam | |
Skyer Dennett | ... | Dawn | |
Josie Walker | ... | Yvonne | |
Nichola Burley | ... | Debbie | |
Steffan Rhodri | ... | Tony | |
Edward Rowe | ... | Pete | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Craig Russell | ... | The Man | |
Isobel Hamilton | ... | Judge (uncredited) |
Produced by
Fergus Haycock | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Irving | ... | executive producer |
Ariadne Kotsaki | ... | producer |
Jennifer Monks | ... | co-producer |
Julia Nottingham | ... | producer |
Ella Turner | ... | associate producer |
Eva Yates | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Hutch Demouilpied | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Rachel Clark |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig | ||
Jonny Boutwood |
Production Design by
Iain Andrews |
Art Direction by
Alex Stannus |
Makeup Department
Emily Hansen | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair and makeup artist |
Naomi Knight | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Bethany Lewis | ... | Hair and Makeup Supervisor |
Production Management
Barbara Maria Hauser | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giulia Lyla Balsamo | ... | second assistant director |
Killy Edgell | ... | floor runner |
Edward Ellis-Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Georgia Gregory-Morris | ... | floor runner |
Georgina Richards | ... | Crowd 3rd AD |
Simon Rooke | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cerys Squance Clark | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Florence Knight | ... | Art Department Trainee |
Sound Department
Alex Bird | ... | mix technician |
Phil Cape | ... | production sound mixer |
Joanne Changer | ... | audio post manager |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Rustam Himadiiev | ... | foley mixer |
Andrew Illingworth | ... | boom operator |
Louisa Kearns | ... | adr editor |
Lena Krigan | ... | foley studio manager |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound designer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Igor Yashin | ... | foley editor |
Bogdan Zavarzin | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Georgia Gregory-Morris | ... | Stunt Double: Debbie |
Camera and Electrical Department
Foad Emrani | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Matt Keeble | ... | camera trainee |
Bruno Martins | ... | gaffer |
Angelika Padberg | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amandine Garcia | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Karolina Dziwinska | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Daniel Lapira | ... | additional editor |
Mike G.B. Macleod | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Myshko | ... | post production supervisor |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | Senior Online Editor |
Location Management
Samuel Levick | ... | location assistant |
Tom Pilbeam | ... | location scout |
Henry Simmons | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Phil Canning | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Maia Robins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ross Duggan | ... | Camera Truck Driver |
Jon Wood | ... | unit driver: Apollo Cornwall Travel |
Additional Crew
Rachel Clear Burton | ... | production coordinator |
Georgia Gregory-Morris | ... | Base Runner / Floor Runner |
Samuel Levick | ... | Location Assistant |
Lisa J. Mitchinson | ... | accounts assistant |
Laura Pettitt | ... | unit publicist |
Jess Sealey | ... | Director's Assistant / assistant / base runner/production runner |