Directed by
Álvaro Fernández Armero | ... | (as Álvaro Fernández-Armero) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Daniel Castro | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Álvaro Augustin | ... | producer |
Ghislain Barrois | ... | producer |
Mar Ilundain | ... | executive producer |
Mónica Iturriaga | ... | delegate producer |
Rubén Liñán | ... | supervising producer |
David Naranjo | ... | associate producer (as David Naranjo Villalonga) |
Jaime Ortiz de Artiñano | ... | producer |
Mounir Saguia | ... | line producer: Morocco |
Gonzalo Salazar-Simpson | ... | producer |
Jorge Tuca | ... | delegate producer |
Music by
Vanessa Garde | ... | (original music) |
Cinematography by
Sergi Gallardo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Raúl de Torres |
Casting By
Cristina Perales |
Art Direction by
Juan Botella |
Costume Design by
Cristina Rodríguez |
Makeup Department
Hayat Ouled Dahhou | ... | assistant makeup artist: Morocco (as Hayat Ouled Dahou) |
Siham Ouled Dahhou | ... | assistant hair stylist: Morocco |
Mirella de la Puente | ... | standby hair stylist (as Mirella Puente Calderón) |
María Domec | ... | standby hair stylist |
Piero Garhe | ... | standby hair stylist |
Belén Gil Rangel | ... | key assistant hair stylist (as Belén Gil) |
Maria del Mar Gil | ... | standby hair stylist (as María del Mar Gil) |
Gloria Grande | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Esther Liébana | ... | standby hair stylist |
Alicia López | ... | hair designer |
María José Martín Perucha | ... | standby makeup artist |
Carolina Montes | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Alexandra Palazuelos | ... | standby makeup artist: Happy Love by Alexandra |
Laura Pérez | ... | key assistant makeup artist |
María Rodrigo Vera | ... | standby makeup artist |
Raquel Rueda Rodríguez | ... | standby makeup artist |
Rosa María Saíz Sañudo | ... | standby hair stylist |
Ana Urosa | ... | makeup designer |
Raquel Vadillo | ... | standby makeup artist |
Montserrat Vilumbrales | ... | standby hair stylist (as Montse Vilumbrales) |
Production Management
Yann Mari Faget | ... | production manager: Morocco |
Lola Herraiz | ... | production manager |
Fernando Pahissa | ... | unit production manager |
Ana Isabel Parra García | ... | production manager: pre-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach | ... | second assistant director |
Lofti Aït Jaoui | ... | first assistant director |
Oumaima Elachqar | ... | third assistant director |
Irene Gómez | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
Neus Mira | ... | Key 2nd Assistant Director |
Julio Montejo | ... | first assistant director |
Inés Pastor San Luis | ... | trainee assistant director |
Mohammed Hamza Regragui | ... | third assistant director |
Alfonso Vega | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Antonio Cuenca | ... | art runner |
Pablo Diego Pérez | ... | art runner |
Rodrigo Díaz Sánchez | ... | art runner |
Jamal El Hajel | ... | property master: Morocco |
Manuel Eslava Fajardo | ... | title card designer |
Marcos Gallart | ... | art runner |
Francisco Javier García García | ... | assistant props |
Sergio Hernández Carballares | ... | scenic painter |
Rhita Lakhdar | ... | assistant set decorator: Morocco |
María Mendiburu | ... | on-set dresser |
Raúl Molina | ... | stand-by props (as Raúl Molina 'Pitxu') |
Bruno Noriega Castañeda | ... | art runner |
Rubén Isidro Plaza | ... | assistant stand-by props (as Rubén Isidro) |
Tomás Prada | ... | on-set dresser (as Tomás Prada Peña) |
Marc Ribas | ... | standby painter |
Iñaki Rubio | ... | property master |
Pablo Ruiz del Río | ... | art runner |
Matías Sasaki | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sergio Verdeja Rubín | ... | art runner |
Hugo Zarapuz | ... | stand-by props |
Abdou Alaoui | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Miguel Herranz | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Koldo Corella | ... | adr recordist: San Sebastián |
Sergio Corral | ... | boom operator |
Joel del Olmo | ... | assistant sound editor: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Joel del Olmo Vargas) |
Tomás Erice | ... | boom operator |
Nagore Gonell | ... | foley recordist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Anna Harrington | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rebeca Lindenfeld | ... | dialogue editor: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Alejandro López | ... | dialogue editor: Deluxe Content Services Spain / sound designer: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Iván Marín | ... | sound |
Daniel Miranda | ... | foley artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Daniel Alejandro Miranda) / foley recordist: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Daniel Alejandro Miranda) |
César Molina | ... | sound effects editor: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Marta Monistrol | ... | foley artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Yasmina Praderas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juan Rubio Morales | ... | adr recordist / assistant sound editor |
Marta Vicente | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Campos | ... | special effects assistant |
Raúl Romanillos | ... | special effects supervisor |
Borja Zubiaga Delclaux | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Saioa Arroyo Irurtzun | ... | vfx compositor: Hypnotic VFX (as Saioa Arroyo) |
Manuel Barrero | ... | vfx lead: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Carlos Claramunt | ... | vfx lead: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Jean Carlos De Sousa | ... | vfx compositing artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Joseph Diaz | ... | vfx supervisor: Hypnotic VFX |
Joan Philippe Franco | ... | digital compositor / vfx compositing artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Nuria Garcia Ceron | ... | vfx compositing artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Nuria García) |
Carlos García Cerón | ... | 3d: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Laura González | ... | graphic artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Lara Gómez | ... | graphic artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Marta Huertas Bravo | ... | graphic artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Marta Huertas) |
Marta Iniesta | ... | administration: Hypnotic VFX |
Alejandro Jiménez Lamas | ... | 3d: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Cristina Lanuza Medina | ... | vfx editor: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Cristina Lanuza) |
Cristina Lisalde | ... | vfx producer |
Mario Lucero | ... | vfx compositing supervisor: Deluxe Content Services Spain / vfx supervisor: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Julián López Gamella | ... | graphic artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Julián López) |
Daniel López-Izquierdo | ... | 2d supervisor: Hypnotic VFX |
Dani Martín | ... | it: Hypnotic VFX |
Yaiza Martínez | ... | 3d: Hypnotic VFX |
Helena Palomares | ... | vfx compositor: Hypnotic VFX |
Aurelio Pozas | ... | vfx compositor: Hypnotic VFX |
Diego Pérez Jiménez | ... | 3d: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Rubén Rivas | ... | graphic artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Sweety Sahijwani | ... | vfx producer: Hypnotic VFX |
Fernando Serrano | ... | digital matte painter: Deluxe Content Services Spain / environment: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Alberto Sánchez Zurita | ... | 3d: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
César Vallejo | ... | vfx producer: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
David Velázquez | ... | vfx producer: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Rubén Villalonga | ... | vfx compositor: Hypnotic VFX |
Elizabeth Yance | ... | vfx compositing artist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Stunts
Daniel Bargueño | ... | stunt double |
Alba Bermejo | ... | stunt double |
Ignacio Carreño | ... | stunt coordinator |
Araceli Carrilero | ... | stunt double |
David García García | ... | stunt double |
Gabriel García García | ... | stunt double |
Aaron García | ... | stunt double |
Marie Laurence | ... | stunt double |
Mohammed-Reda Matrane | ... | stunt double |
Alicia Moreno | ... | stunt double |
Lea Simonet | ... | stunt double |
Héctor Vaquero | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos Caba | ... | digital imaging technician |
Carlos Cañal | ... | first assistant camera |
Sandra Chamorro | ... | lighting technician |
Gonzalo Cruz | ... | second assistant camera |
Mario del Barrio | ... | camera trainee |
Antonio Camacho Diaz | ... | scorpio stab head technician & technocrane technician/operator |
Pedro García Argumosa | ... | lighting technician |
David Guerra Sánchez | ... | additional lighting technician |
Daniel Guirles Alda | ... | lighting technician |
Javier Liebana | ... | camera traine |
Cristina Llobell | ... | second assistant camera |
Sergio Mangas | ... | video assist |
Eduardo Martínez Guirles | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Yolanda Morales | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Parrilla | ... | gaffer |
Emilio Pereda | ... | Poster Photographer / still photographer |
Héctor Perotas | ... | best boy |
Adam Puig Tolosa | ... | drone pilot |
Cristina Roa Garrido | ... | drone unit production coordinator |
Guillermo Rodríguez | ... | first assistant camera |
Pablo Rubio | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Mohamed Aghroud | ... | assistant extras casting: Morocco |
Jaime de Torres | ... | casting assistant |
Raúl Pardo Sánchez | ... | extras casting director (as Raúl Pardo) |
Bea Peña | ... | casting assistant |
Mounir Saguia | ... | extras casting director: Morocco |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachid Aadassi | ... | costume supervisor: Morocco |
Othmane Ajana | ... | costume assistant: Morocco |
Isa Caballero | ... | standby costumer |
María Chtatou Chtatou | ... | costume intern |
Laura Domingo de Lucas | ... | costume assistant |
Irene Gala | ... | standby costumer |
Antonio García | ... | costumer |
Gema Garmendia Trueba | ... | costumer (as Gema Garmendia) |
Cristina González | ... | costume supervisor |
Ángela Gómez | ... | costume trainee |
Chary Kaballero | ... | standby costumer |
Miranda Luján Garay | ... | standby costumer (as Miranda Garay) |
Cristina Martín Alique | ... | standby costumer |
Laia Poy | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Stephane Cattan | ... | color management: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Quique Cañadas | ... | colorist: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Salvador Di Salvo | ... | sales and marketing manager: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Alberto Doblado | ... | data io: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Luis Escalada | ... | mastering: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Menchu Esteban | ... | post-production coordinator: pre-production |
Jordi Gil | ... | engineer: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Fernando González | ... | data io: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Pedro González | ... | post-production coordinator: LaZona |
Bea Górriz | ... | post-production coordinator: Deluxe Content Services Spain (as Beatriz Górriz) |
Yolanda Hurtado | ... | sales and marketing manager: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Daniela Lanzilli | ... | post-production coordinator: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Paula Lidón Cañada | ... | post-production coordinator: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Adrian Luque | ... | data io: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Rodrigo Marco | ... | mastering: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Rafa Marmodoro | ... | conforming: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Laura Martínez Fuentes | ... | assistant editor |
Nacho Melero | ... | digital intermediate supervisor: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Pablo Polo | ... | mastering: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Ricardo Real | ... | production supervisor: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Noemí Sancho | ... | data io: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Location Management
Abdellah Aalem | ... | first assistant location manager: Morocco |
Khalid Ameskane | ... | location manager: Morocco |
Hanan El Kouchi | ... | set manager: Morocco |
Said Errifaai | ... | unit manager |
Ahmed ait Mbarek | ... | second assistant location manager: Morocco |
Carmen Mier | ... | locations: pre-production (as Carmen Mier Díaz) |
Adil Miftah | ... | location manager: Morocco |
Pedro Momeñe | ... | location manager |
Eva Yuste | ... | locations: pre-production (as Eva Yuste Ocaña) |
Driss Ziadi | ... | basecamp manager: Morocco |
Said Errifaai | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nerea Alberdi | ... | orchestrations |
Joaquim Badia | ... | arranger / programmer |
Gábor Buczkó | ... | recording engineer (as Gabor Buczko) |
The Budapest Art Orchestra | ... | orchestra (as Budapest Art Orchestra) |
Daniel Dinyés | ... | choir director / conductor (as Daniel Dinyes) |
Vanessa Garde | ... | music producer / musician: percussion / orchestrations |
El Wafier Shaikeldin Gibril | ... | musician: oud / musician: percussion |
Lourdes Hernández | ... | music coordinator |
Mikel F. Krutzaga | ... | score mixer |
Carlos Lillo | ... | recording engineer |
Miklos Lukacs Sr. | ... | protools engineer |
Miklos Lukacs | ... | session producer |
Oliver Martín de la Cruz | ... | musician: guitars |
Vincent Molino | ... | musician: neys |
Javier Márquez | ... | musician: duduk |
Álex Navarro | ... | music coordinator |
Pablo Parser | ... | theme song |
Claudia Pons | ... | music coordinator |
Lucía Vázquez-Montenegro | ... | music coordinator (as Lucía Vázquez Montenegro) |
Carlos Lillo | ... | musician: snare (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bárbara Herrero | ... | script (as Barbara Herrero Funcia) |
Transportation Department
Outayeb Abdeslame | ... | transportation coordinator: Morocco (as Abdeslam Outayeb) |
Zouhir Bendrif | ... | transportation coordinator |
Constantino Dos Santos | ... | driver (as Constantino Dos Santos Dos Santos) |
Monsif Errahmani | ... | driver / truck driver: Morocco |
Juan Luis Grande | ... | transportation assistant |
Ramón Herrera Pichardo | ... | driver: Driver&Limousine |
Juan María López Majada | ... | driver |
Oscar Andrés Manzo Fuentes | ... | driver: Driver&Limousine |
Eduardo Montoya | ... | driver (as Eduardo Montoya Carnicero) |
Fernando Provencio del Rey | ... | driver |
Marta Rozalén Solera | ... | driver: Driver&Limousine |
Additional Crew
Mónica Acebes | ... | production coordinator |
Macarena Aguirre | ... | sales manager: Universal Pictures International Spain |
Irene Airoldi | ... | international marketing: Filmax |
Marta Alonso | ... | legal affairs: Filmax |
Marina Aparicio | ... | legal department: Telecinco Cinema |
Adolfo Arjona Monteagudo | ... | production assistant: LaZona |
Jana M. Ballesteros | ... | production trainee |
Ángelas Beotas | ... | legal department: Telecinco Cinema (as Ángeles Beotas) |
Jesús Blanco Lastra | ... | production accountant |
Clara Bocanegra | ... | production assistant: Telecinco Cinema |
Marta Cabrero | ... | catering: La Diligencia Catering |
Miriam Calvo | ... | office coordinator |
David Cardedal | ... | production support |
Patricia Carrillo | ... | office coordinator |
Cristina Carro | ... | international sales executive: Filmax |
Carlos Casas Jimeno | ... | production assistant: Telecinco Cinema |
Jorge Castellanos Ballesteros | ... | production assistant: LaZona |
Paula Castro Gonzalez | ... | production trainee (as Paula Castro González) |
Jonathan Cogul | ... | national sales manager: Filmax |
Julián Corral | ... | extras coordinator: Cantabria |
Santiago Corral | ... | production assistant (as Santi Corral) |
Iván Díaz | ... | international sales manager: Filmax |
Fernando Esteban | ... | legal department: Telecinco Cinema |
Horacio Estévez | ... | controller: Filmax |
Laura Fernández Brites | ... | deputy manager: Filmax (as Laura Fernández) |
Carlos Fernández | ... | ceo: Filmax / general manager: Filmax |
María Magdalena García | ... | extras coordinator: Cantabria |
Luca Giammatteo | ... | marketing director: Telecinco Cinema (as Luca A. Giammatteo) |
Javier Gil Gutiérrez | ... | production assistant |
Sara González | ... | catering: La Diligencia Catering |
Teresa Gómez Anguas | ... | production coordinator: LaZona |
Merche Herranz | ... | general manager: LaZona (as Merche Herranz Llorente) |
José Luis Hervías | ... | general manager: Universal Pictures International Spain |
Berta Illan | ... | office coordinator |
Ana Izquierdo | ... | production staff: Telecinco Cinema |
Jaime Javimo J | ... | meteorologist |
Robert Kmiec | ... | catering: La Diligencia Catering |
Aida Laraki | ... | assistant accountant: Morocco |
Marta Longás | ... | trailer |
Angelica Lozano | ... | catering: La Diligencia Catering |
Marisa Lull | ... | acting coach |
María López Pariente | ... | production accountant |
Carmen López | ... | financial manager: Universal Pictures International Spain |
Paco López | ... | production assistant |
Leonor Martínez | ... | marketing director: Universal Pictures International Spain |
Mónica Martínez | ... | legal department: Telecinco Cinema (as Mónica Martínez Marqués) |
Mariana D. Medina | ... | production runner |
Alejandro Millán Blasco | ... | production assistant: LaZona |
Alex Montes | ... | production runner |
Vanesa Murillo Pajuelo | ... | production accountant: LaZona |
Abel Mújica | ... | security |
Claudia Nario Bagó | ... | international sales executive: Filmax |
Bruno Noriega Castañeda | ... | security |
Diego Noriega | ... | security |
María Olivares | ... | production assistant (as María Olivares Álvarez) |
Nacho Platero | ... | creative services manager: Deluxe Content Services Spain |
Cuca Pon | ... | choreographer |
Marta Poo | ... | production support (as Marta Póo) |
Eva Pérez de Leon | ... | audiovisual creative |
Gemma Pérez | ... | business affairs: Telecinco Cinema |
Salah Rakouch | ... | IT |
Nouiga Reda | ... | production coordinator: Morocco |
Virginia Redondo | ... | production secretary (as Virginia Redondo Luengo) |
Marisol Reñones | ... | production staff: Telecinco Cinema |
Natalia Rodríguez | ... | business affairs: Telecinco Cinema |
Ovidio Rodríguez | ... | financial manager: Filmax |
Pedro San Juan | ... | security |
Aina Segui Prats | ... | sales coordinator: Filmax |
Sandra Sierra | ... | cleaner |
Martín Soto | ... | production assistant |
Marcos Sánchez González | ... | production assistant: Telecinco Cinema |
Jesús Sánchez | ... | health assistant |
Marta Sánchez | ... | technical manager: Universal Pictures International Spain |
Manolo Villafuerte | ... | catering: La Diligencia Catering |
Luis Vázquez | ... | making of (as Luis Vázquez 'Curro') / promotional material: Telecinco Cinema (as Luis Vázquez 'Curro') |
Silvia Yáñez | ... | office coordinator (as Silvia Yañez) |
Javier Álvarez | ... | occupational prevention: Prevencine |
Mercedes Écija Ortiz | ... | production accountant: LaZona |
Thanks
Cristina Botella Andreu | ... | thanks: art department |
Dario Basso | ... | thanks: art department |
Clara Borges | ... | thanks: art department |
Aldo Brambilla | ... | thanks: production, El Consorcio, Santoña |
Emilio Bustamante | ... | thanks: production, Cofradía de Pescadores de San Vicente de la Barquera |
David Cantero | ... | thanks: Telecinco Cinema |
Beni Catalán Sacedo | ... | thanks: production, Aena, Santander |
Ignacio Corral | ... | thanks: production, El Consorcio, Santoña |
Vicente Cortabitarte | ... | thanks: production, Ayuntamiento de San Vicente de la Barquera |
Pilar Gutiérrez Cortabitarte | ... | thanks: production, Ayuntamiento de San Vicente de la Barquera |
Juan José Gutiérrez | ... | thanks: production, Ayuntamiento de San Vicente de la Barquera |
Mario Hortigüela Martínez | ... | thanks: art department |
Miguel Ángel Joglar Amores | ... | thanks: production, priest, Iglesia de San Vicente de la Barquera |
Victor Lamadrid | ... | thanks: production, Cantabria Film Commission |
Dionisio Luguera Santoveña | ... | thanks: production, Ayuntamiento de San Vicente de la Barquera |
Alicia Múgica Berrazueta | ... | thanks: production, Iglesia de San Vicente de la Barquera |
José Luis Noriega Gutiérrez | ... | thanks: production, Ayuntamiento de San Vicente de la Barquera |
Adolfo Noriega | ... | thanks: production, Cofradía de Pescadores de San Vicente de la Barquera |
Francisco Pernía | ... | thanks: production, Real Golf de Oyambre |
María Jesús Peña Blanco | ... | thanks: production, Mancomunidad Valles de San Vicente |
Paolo Vasile | ... | thanks: Telecinco Cinema |
Eduardo Vega de Seoane | ... | thanks: art department |
Juanchi Velmat | ... | thanks: production, Conservas Velmar, Colindres |