Directed by
Roger Allers | ||
Gaëtan Brizzi | ... | (segment "On Death") |
Paul Brizzi | ... | (segment "On Death") |
Joan C. Gratz | ... | (segment "On Work") (as Joan Gratz) |
Mohammed Saeed Harib | ... | (segment "On Good & Evil") |
Tomm Moore | ... | (segment "On Love") |
Nina Paley | ... | (segment "On Children") |
Bill Plympton | ... | (segment "On Eating & Drinking") |
Joann Sfar | ... | (segment "On Marriage") |
Michal Socha | ... | (segment "On Freedom") |
Writing Credits
Roger Allers | ... | (screenplay by) |
Kahlil Gibran | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Hanna Weg | ... | (additional writing) |
Irene Mecchi | ... | (additional dialogue) and |
Douglas Wood | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Liam Neeson | ... | Mustafa (voice) | |
Salma Hayek | ... | Kamila (voice) (as Salma Hayek Pinault) | |
John Krasinski | ... | Halim (voice) | |
Frank Langella | ... | Pasha (voice) | |
Alfred Molina | ... | Sergeant (voice) | |
Quvenzhané Wallis | ... | Almitra (voice) | |
Assaf Cohen | ... | Baker / Date Seller / Groom / Policeman 1 / Policeman 4 (voice) | |
John Kassir | ... | Baker / Man in Turban / Donkey Driver / English Tourist / Fisherman (voice) | |
Nick Jameson | ... | Grocer / Male Guest / Grandpa / Male Villager (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Orange Seller / Bride's Father / Drummer (voice) | |
Terri Douglas | ... | Female Vendor #1 (voice) | |
Lynnanne Zager | ... | Female Vendor #1 (voice) | |
Leah Allers | ... | Woman with Shawl / Bride (voice) | |
Caden Armstrong | ... | School Girl (voice) | |
Gunnar Sizemore | ... | School Boy (voice) | |
Mona Marshall | ... | Bride's Mother / Female Guest #2 / Female Villager (voice) | |
Rajia Baroudi | ... | Female Guest #1 (voice) | |
Michael Bell | ... | Old Olive Man / Male Villager (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Loreto Peralta | ... | Alimitra (voice) |
Produced by
Colin Curwen | ... | animation producer |
Steve Hanson | ... | executive producer |
Salma Hayek | ... | producer (as Salma Hayek Pinault) |
Jenny Samson Jacob | ... | co-executive producer |
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones | ... | line producer |
Mark N. Karavite | ... | co-executive producer |
Julien Khabbaz | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan King | ... | executive producer |
Julia Lebedev | ... | executive producer |
Leonid Lebedev | ... | executive producer |
Marci Levine | ... | line producer |
Haytham Nasr | ... | executive producer |
Naël Nasr | ... | executive producer |
William Nix | ... | executive producer |
Clark Peterson | ... | producer |
Gregory Pike | ... | co-executive producer |
François-Henri Pinault | ... | executive producer (as François Pinault) |
Jean Marie Riachi | ... | executive producer (as Jean Riachi) |
Ron Senkowski | ... | producer |
Jeff Skoll | ... | executive producer |
Jose Tamez | ... | producer (as José Tamez) |
Rose-Anne Tisserand | ... | line producer |
Music by
Gabriel Yared |
Editing by
Jennifer Dolce |
Art Direction by
Bjarne Hansen |
Production Management
Caitlin Blum | ... | production manager |
Jonathan Clarke | ... | segment production manager |
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones | ... | production manager / production supervisor |
David Lipman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Tracey Mack | ... | production manager |
Kyle Milardo | ... | assistant production manager |
Brynne Orloski | ... | post-production supervisor / production manager |
Christine Ponzevera | ... | production manager: sequence 'On death' |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rita Rego | ... | assistant director: location |
Ross Stewart | ... | segment director |
Art Department
Man Arenas | ... | visual development artist: preproduction (as Manuel Arenas) |
Rosa Ballester Cabo | ... | concept character design |
Cory Evans | ... | layout and background |
Ben Gluck | ... | storyboard artist |
Rémi Godin | ... | storyboard artist |
David Lee | ... | prop designer |
Sean Norman | ... | lead artist: lighting and compositing |
Neil Ross | ... | concept artist (as Neil Campbell Ross) |
Stefano Scapolan | ... | background artist |
Sound Department
Dylan Campbell | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
David Green | ... | temp mix re-recording mixer |
Don Hoffman | ... | sound recordist |
Devan Kraushar | ... | sound effects editor |
Don Mann | ... | foley editor / sound editor |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Planiden | ... | adr looping |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | original dialogue mixer |
James Wallace | ... | sound designer |
Matt Coffey | ... | assistant adr engineer (uncredited) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Juan C. Lopez de la Torre | ... | 2d effects animator |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Amenta | ... | lead visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Chris Browne | ... | cg supervisor |
Andy Chan | ... | compositing / visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Jason Cooper | ... | animatics editor |
Sebastian Fernandez Hyde | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Derek Goodfellow | ... | lead visual effects modeler |
Aharonson Idan | ... | lead visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Jonathon Kouros | ... | rigger |
Rex Lai | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Lorraine Lordan | ... | visual effects artist |
Vijay Manral | ... | visual effects artist |
Serena-Jane Nixon | ... | visual effects modeler / visual effects texture artist |
Jeremy Purcell | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Riopelle | ... | digital compositor/visual effects artist |
Santiago Robles | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Santosh Seshabhattar | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Mike Tran | ... | senior visual effects lighting & compositing artist |
Chad Veinot | ... | asset lead |
Sirui Wang | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment |
Tom Zuber | ... | previs artist |
Paul Ó Muiris | ... | digital compositor ("On Love" segment) / visual effects artist ("On Love" segment) / visual effects post-production supervisor (segment "On Love") |
Animation Department
Sadaf Amini | ... | animator |
Emmanuel Asquier-Brassart | ... | animator |
Airi Beltran | ... | animator |
Gaëtan Brizzi | ... | storyboards |
Paul Brizzi | ... | storyboards |
Paul Brendan Brown | ... | animator |
Simone Brundisini | ... | animator |
H. Kristen Campbell | ... | 2d colorist |
Ricardo Cesar | ... | animator |
Thomas Charra | ... | key animator |
Byung Joo Choi | ... | animator |
Jesse Cnockaert | ... | lead animator |
Deborah Copeland | ... | 2d animation & touch-up |
Ella Culajevic | ... | background artist / layout artist |
Gerard de Souza | ... | 2d animation & touch-up |
Aaron Deerfield | ... | lead animator |
Paul Dutton | ... | animation director: traditional |
Jim Feeley | ... | character designer |
Atsuo Fujiwara | ... | animator |
Ben Gluck | ... | story artist |
Uwe Heidschötter | ... | character designer |
John Hill | ... | layout supervisor |
Nigel Hunter | ... | animator |
Minseok Lee | ... | animator |
Julia Liu | ... | 2d touch-up |
Santiago Lopez Jover | ... | animator (as Santiago López) |
Alex Lori | ... | lead animator |
Tracey Mack | ... | animation production manager |
Daniele Mieli | ... | animator |
Jason Moffat | ... | clean-up/inbetween artist |
Niamh Moyles | ... | ink and paint artist |
Giovanni Mussio | ... | technical director |
Pablo Navarro | ... | traditional animator |
Oskar Nilsson | ... | animator (as Oskar Nilsson) |
Sang Uk Park | ... | senior animator |
Don Perro | ... | 2d animation & touch-up |
Vittorio Pirajno | ... | animator |
Pavitra Pires | ... | 2d touch-up animator |
Nik Ranieri | ... | hand-drawn animation supervisor |
Slaven Reese | ... | animator |
Arron Robinson | ... | technical director |
Ghaydaa Saleem | ... | animator |
Jaime San Cristobal | ... | crowd animator |
Darren Sentner | ... | animation production producer |
Matthew Shepherd | ... | lead animator |
Jason Spilchak | ... | animator |
Julia Spurek | ... | previs artist |
Curt Spurging | ... | clean-up/inbetween supervisor |
Aya Suzuki | ... | animator |
Bobby Taylor | ... | animator (as Bob Taylor) |
Rose-Anne Tisserand | ... | animation line producer |
Jimmy Tu | ... | lead animator |
Devin Watterston | ... | animator |
Nadine Westerbarkey | ... | 2d animation & touch-up (as Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey) |
Chris Wieme | ... | animation development |
Jimmy Wu | ... | animator |
Paul Zeke | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting |
Editorial Department
William Bartlett | ... | digital intermediate coordinator: Digital Film Central Vancouver |
Andrea Chlebak | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Peter Chlebak | ... | title design |
Jason Cooper | ... | additional editor |
Chris Davies | ... | digital intermediate technical director: Digital Film Central Vancouver |
Caleb Hystad | ... | off-line editor |
James D. Kirkpatrick | ... | first assistant editor |
Ernesto Matamoros | ... | additional editor |
Alex Taylor | ... | digital intermediate conform editor: Digital Film Central Vancouver |
Joseph R. Thygesen | ... | associate editor |
Sam Trounce | ... | digital intermediate producer: Digital Film Central Vancouver |
Kevin Willis | ... | production editor |
Music Department
Will Ackerman | ... | music producer |
Jean-Pierre Arquié | ... | music consultant (as Jean-Pierre Arquie) |
Jeff Atmajian | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Becky Bentham | ... | score coordinator |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Meagan Carsience | ... | music editor |
Peter Cobbin | ... | scoring engineer |
Chris Garrick | ... | musician: violin |
Toby Hulbert | ... | score recordist |
Matt Jones | ... | score assistant engineer |
Yo-Yo Ma | ... | musician: cello solos |
Lewis Morison | ... | additional programming |
Howard Paar | ... | music supervisor |
Ben Parry | ... | choir director |
Kári Sturluson | ... | project manager |
Cecile Tournesac | ... | assistant to composer / music editor |
Lawrence Wallington | ... | singer |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | music editor |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Paul Edmund-Davies | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Caitlin Blum | ... | production coordinator |
Álvar Carretero de la Fuente | ... | publicist |
Ariel Chao | ... | production coordinator |
Iuliana Constantinescu | ... | production coordinator |
Ananda Cox | ... | production coordinator |
Greg De Winter | ... | director of production finance |
April Dong | ... | production accountant |
Ben Forrer | ... | Completion Guarantor: ProSight Specialty Insurance |
Julie Hansen | ... | production accountant |
Christy Heyob | ... | production assistant (as Christina Heyob) |
Lovell Holder | ... | production assistant to Clark Peterson |
Samira Kawas | ... | cultural consultant |
David Lovegren | ... | completion bond representative |
Daniel Masuda | ... | controller (as Dan Masuda) |
Lauren Mekhael | ... | production financing |
R. Paul Miller | ... | director of film finance: DFI |
Sandra Rabins | ... | production consultant |
Sandra Rudich-Viron | ... | creative consultant |
Marwan Shousher | ... | production assistant |
Julia Spurek | ... | production coordinator |
Sayuri Tanabe | ... | production assistant: Salma Hayek |
Sherna Udwadia | ... | production accountant (as Shera Udwadia) |
Thanks
Ken Droz | ... | thanks |
Kahlil Gibran | ... | dedicatee |
Lauren Mekhael | ... | special thanks |
John Tishbi | ... | thanks |