Directed by
Peter Mullan |
Writing Credits
Peter Mullan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Conchita Airoldi | ... | co-producer |
Peter Carlton | ... | executive producer |
Brahim Chioua | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Clerc | ... | executive officer |
Alain de la Mata | ... | producer |
Olivier Delbosc | ... | producer |
Robert How | ... | line producer |
Marc Missonnier | ... | producer |
Peter Mullan | ... | co-producer |
Carole Sheridan | ... | executive producer |
Lucinda Van Rie | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Craig Armstrong |
Cinematography by
Roman Osin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Colin Monie |
Casting By
Lenny Mullan |
Production Design by
Mark Leese |
Art Direction by
Caroline Grebbell |
Set Decoration by
Elaine McLenachan |
Costume Design by
Rhona Russell |
Makeup Department
Helen Cannon | ... | makeup assistant |
Jessica Cruickshank | ... | makeup assistant |
Maxine Dallas | ... | makeup assistant |
Julie Dorrat-Keenan | ... | makeup assistant |
Kate Elliot-Muir | ... | makeup assistant |
Lisa Fletcher | ... | makeup trainee |
Craig Joseph Forrest | ... | makeup trainee (as Craig Forrest) |
Amy Gray | ... | makeup trainee |
Tahira Herold | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Ashley Higgins | ... | makeup trainee |
Claire McAndrew | ... | makeup assistant |
Nicola Muldoon | ... | makeup trainee |
Natalie Pacini | ... | makeup trainee |
Lucy Primrose | ... | makeup assistant |
Vivienne Simpson | ... | key makeup assistant |
Nicole Stafford | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Susana Antunes | ... | post-production supervisor: Fidelite |
Chris Cameron | ... | unit manager |
Steve Harrow | ... | post-production manager: Steeple Post Production Services |
Tracey Josephs | ... | head of production: Film4 |
Fiona Lamptey | ... | production manager: Film4 |
Fiona Morham | ... | head of production: UK Film Council |
Chris Nixon | ... | post-production manager: Steeple Post Production Services |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Boyle | ... | trainee assistant director |
Stephen Carney | ... | third assistant director |
David Gilchrist | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Murdoch | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony White | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rebecca Armstrong | ... | assistant buyer |
George Booth | ... | stand-by props |
Phil Bowen | ... | construction manager |
Kimberley Bright | ... | art department daily assistant |
Paul Campbell | ... | dressing props |
John Condron | ... | dressing props |
Paul Curren | ... | painter |
Sam Curren | ... | painter |
Jake Drummond | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Derek Fraser | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Jane Garvie | ... | painter |
Fiona Gavin | ... | stand-by art director |
Iain Geddes | ... | painter |
Rachel George | ... | propmaker |
Bill Gower | ... | stand-by props |
Iain Harrison | ... | art department rigger |
Martin Kelly | ... | draughtsperson / graphic designer |
Andy MacDonald | ... | carpenter (as Andrew MacDonald) |
Bob Orr | ... | property master |
Alan Reid | ... | storyboard artist |
Alex Robertson | ... | carpenter |
James Shovlin | ... | painter |
Hugh Speirs | ... | stagehand |
Jason Strachan | ... | labourer |
Zoe Wight | ... | assistant art director |
Ella Williams | ... | art department temp |
Bobby Gee | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Fred MacMillan | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Iain Anderson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Bestwick | ... | sound trainee |
Colin Gregory | ... | boom operator |
Kahl Henderson | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Skye Lonergan | ... | foley artist |
Douglas MacDougall | ... | supervising sound designer |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | foley supervisor |
Kian McClure | ... | sound assistant |
Colin Nicolson | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Sinclair | ... | re-recording mixer |
Neal Skillen | ... | sound assistant |
Linda Wylie | ... | sound coordinator |
Special Effects by
Stuart Wishart | ... | pyrotechnician |
Perry Costello | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Bain | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Caplan | ... | visual effects producer: Union Visual Effects |
James Cundill | ... | digital restoration: Technicolor Creative Services |
John Paul Docherty | ... | visual effects designer (as Paul Docherty) |
Adam Gascoyne | ... | visual effects supervisor: Union Visual Effects |
Max Horton | ... | colourist |
Pieter Van Houte | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Body | ... | lead rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Ian Holland | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Christopher T. Page | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Nicky Walsh | ... | digital fx production co-ordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Donnelly | ... | fight arranger / fight director |
Paul Heasman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Anderson | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Julie Bills | ... | camera operator |
David Bourke | ... | rigging electrician |
Phil Brookes | ... | gaffer |
Stuart Bunting | ... | grip |
Eve Carreño | ... | camera trainee (as Eve Carreno) |
Robin Gautier | ... | libra mount operator |
Alan Glover | ... | steadicam operator |
Jamie Harcourt | ... | camera operator |
Cameron Howatson | ... | video assist (as Cammy Howatson) |
David Hutchison | ... | video assist |
John Hutton | ... | electrician |
Iain Johnstone | ... | grip (as Iain Johnston) |
J.P. Judge | ... | electrician |
Joe Judge | ... | best boy |
Derek McCulloch | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kirstin McMahon | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Andy Nutt | ... | camera trainee |
Graeme Robertson | ... | still photographer |
Julia Robinson | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Chris Shaw | ... | clapper loader |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Alan Walker | ... | electrician |
Alan Marshall | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Brian McGee | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Lenny O'Brien | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ian Speed | ... | libra technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sorcha McIlvride | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sally Campbell | ... | costume assistant |
Lola de la Mata | ... | costume trainee |
April Gilchrist | ... | costume assistant |
Maria Papandrea | ... | costume assistant |
Elaine Robertson | ... | costume supervisor |
Richard Simpson | ... | costume assistant |
Nat Turner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Matthew Benns | ... | digital intermediate data manager |
Matthew Bristowe | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Clare Brody | ... | digital intermediate data manager |
Giles Burgess | ... | first assistant editor |
Lewis Carmichael | ... | post-production trainee |
Dan Dolan | ... | digital intermediate scanner and recorder |
Richard Etchells | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Max Horton | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Scott Liddle | ... | digital intermediate scanner and recorder |
Begoña Lopez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Steve Picket | ... | film grader |
Ben Setterfield | ... | digital intermediate scanner and recorder |
Pat Wintersgill | ... | digital intermediate editor (as Patrick Wintersgill) |
Location Management
Miglet Crichton | ... | location manager |
Robbie Kirkpatrick | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Maskell | ... | location runner |
Nicola Parker | ... | location trainee |
Music Department
Andy Bradfield | ... | score mixer |
David Donaldson | ... | score editor |
Emma Ford | ... | assistant: Craig Armstrong |
Scott Fraser | ... | composer: additional music / music programmer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dolina Macfarlane | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Willie Bennie | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Murray Donaldson | ... | driver |
Roddy Garden | ... | driver: props |
Graham Neil | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
Geraldine Atlee | ... | senior business affairs executive: UK Film Council |
Justine Bernal-Camargo | ... | assistant to producers: Fidelite (as Justine Bernal Camargo) |
Marie Besançon | ... | legal: Wild Bunch (as Marie Besan¸on) |
Jenifer Booth | ... | accountant |
Sarah Booth | ... | assistant accountant |
Mary Brehony | ... | legal: Scottish Screen |
Mark Breslin | ... | title designer: ISO |
Colin Burrows | ... | epk: Special Treats |
Emma Clarke | ... | senior production executive: UK Film Council |
Laurence Clerc | ... | chief executive officer: Fidelite |
Rebecca Coppin | ... | legal services: Lee & Thompson (as Rebecca Pick) |
Leonard Crooks | ... | head of New Cinema Fund: UK Film Council (as Lenny Crooks) |
Victoria Dabbs | ... | production coordinator |
Marilla De Lorgeril | ... | assistant to producers: Fidelite |
Harry Dixon | ... | head of business affairs: Film4 |
Murray Donaldson | ... | runner |
Katy Engels | ... | assistant: Peter Mullan |
Jose Falcon | ... | assistant to producer: blueLight |
Anne Flamant | ... | financial services: Neuflize-OBC |
Clemence Forestier | ... | business affairs: Fidelite |
Lindsay Goodall | ... | assistant coordinator |
Glynn Henderson | ... | health and safety advisor |
Vince Holden | ... | head of production finance: UK Film Council |
Steve Joberns | ... | auditor: Shipleys |
Alasdair Kearney | ... | production runner |
Wendy Kidd | ... | unit publicist |
Virginie Lacaze | ... | distribution manager: Fidelite |
Alison MacDonald | ... | unit nurse (as Alison MacDonald) |
Kelly Manns | ... | accountant: blueLight |
Linda McClure | ... | business affairs: Scottish Screen |
Kevin McComiskie | ... | floor runner (as Kevin McComskie) |
Gregor McEwan | ... | production runner |
Alex McKay | ... | floor runner |
Sophie Minet | ... | financial services: Neuflize-OBC |
Steven Moore | ... | production trainee |
Jean-Baptiste Morguet | ... | legal manager |
Amy Munro | ... | assistant coordinator |
Jamie Newton | ... | epk: Special Treats (as James Newton) |
Lucie Nicod | ... | legal affair trainee: Fidelite |
Nadjib Otmani | ... | production accountant: Fidelite |
Christian Otty | ... | floor runner |
Gladys Rayapin | ... | accountant: Fidelite |
Sebastian Remy | ... | production trainee: Fidelite |
Antonello Sammito | ... | assistant to producer: Studio Urania |
Laurence Schubert | ... | production finance: Wild Bunch |
Pierre Selinger | ... | legal: Wild Bunch |
Zoë Smith | ... | crowd coordinator |
Sandra Stewart | ... | accounts assistant |
Stef Swiatek | ... | unit nurse |
Natalie Usher | ... | legal services: Lee & Thompson |
Anne-Marie Varona | ... | production finance: Wild Bunch |
Thomas Vaudour | ... | legal affairs: Fidelite |
Thanks
John Clyde | ... | special thanks |
Paul Comrie | ... | special thanks |
Adam McIlwaine | ... | thanks |
Christopher David Mullan | ... | dedicatee: 1965-2010 |
Geraldine Rae | ... | special thanks |