Directed by
Todd Rohal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Todd Rohal | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Maura Tierney | ... | Janine | |
Patton Oswalt | ... | Randy | |
Rob Riggle | ... | Gentry | |
Johnny Knoxville | ... | Kirk | |
Darrell Hammond | ... | Ranger Deakins | |
Robert Longstreet | ... | Drew Pritchard | |
Kelly Coffield Park | ... | Mrs. Hartnett | |
Patrice O'Neal | ... | Mr. Caldwell | |
Eddie Rouse | ... | Little Eddie | |
Nilaja Sun | ... | Moses Mother | |
Regan Mizrahi | ... | Kent | |
Eric Ruffin | ... | Moses | |
Joseph Paul Kennedy | ... | Gary | |
Joshua Ormond | ... | Leonard | |
Jill de Jong | ... | Motorcycle Lady | |
Jack Polick | ... | Greasy Camper | |
Santana Pruitt | ... | Shane | |
Serenity Martorell | ... | Tibbit's Little Sister | |
Francisco Burgos | ... | Tibbits | |
Adam Dorfman | ... | Leachman | |
Ivan Dimitrov | ... | Ivan | |
John Tobias | ... | Stuart | |
Lisa Sample | ... | Nun | |
Thiecoura Cissoko | ... | Dwande |
Produced by
David Bausch | ... | executive producer |
Michael B. Clark | ... | executive producer |
David Gordon Green | ... | executive producer |
John Hodges | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Muskat | ... | producer |
Music by
Ryan Miller | ||
Joseph Stephens |
Cinematography by
Steve Gainer |
Editing by
Alan Canant | ||
Nat Sanders |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Matthew Munn |
Set Decoration by
Theo Sena |
Costume Design by
Jacki Roach |
Makeup Department
Fabian Garcia | ... | department head hair (as Fabion Gracia) |
Brenna McGuire | ... | makeup artist |
Johnny Mooi | ... | key hair stylist |
Krystle Poulin | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
David Bausch | ... | unit production manager |
Jonathan Ferrantelli | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anita Sum | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marymichael D'Onofrio | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Jessica Hong | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Lazar | ... | first assistant director |
Barbara Maia | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lucien Charles | ... | leadman (as Lou Charles) |
Eileen Dennehy | ... | props |
Stephen J. Douglas | ... | props production assistant |
Frank-Joseph Frelier | ... | art department visual consultant |
Dan Fritz | ... | set dresser |
Shane Ingersoll | ... | shop scenic |
Dennis Jones | ... | set dresser |
Mollie Laurienzo | ... | art department coordinator |
Mariah Mills | ... | on-set dresser |
Joe Murray | ... | property master (as Martin Murray Jr.) |
Ijeoma Onyejiaka | ... | art department production assistant |
Cory Steele | ... | art department pa |
Maria Sylvania | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Jamie Baker | ... | foley editor |
Ron Bochar | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Laurel Bridges | ... | boom operator |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Ruy García | ... | sound designer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr editor |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Murphy | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom Ryan | ... | adr mixer |
Bret Scheinfeld | ... | sound utility |
Sara Stern | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Topham III | ... | sound utility |
Alexa Zimmerman | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Andrew Mortelliti | ... | special effects foreman |
Tim Rossiter | ... | special effects fabrication |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects producer: The Molecule |
Daniel Cohen | ... | visual effects producer |
Thompson Conradi | ... | visual effects artist |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Charlotta Forssman | ... | visual effects |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (as Mark Scott Friedman) |
Brian Houlihan | ... | digital compositor |
Henry Jean | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Bo Kyeong Kim | ... | compositor (as Bokyeong Kim) |
Franz Kol | ... | digital compositor |
Lenz Kol | ... | lead compositor |
Ted Markovic | ... | visual effects |
Erin W. Nash | ... | digital compositor |
Victoria Penzes | ... | compositor |
Joshua Sacavage | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Scott Saling | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositor |
Nick Smith | ... | digital compositor |
Carlos Soler | ... | compositor |
Jung Um | ... | compositor |
Yuliya Vinokur | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunts |
Roy Farfel | ... | utility stunts |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunt double: Mrs. Harnett |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts |
Declan Mulvey | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Carl Anthony Nespoli | ... | stunt double: Patton Oswalt |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
David Shumbris | ... | stunt double: Johnny Knoxville |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Armitage | ... | a camera operator |
Richard Bizenza | ... | grip |
Carl Casano | ... | electrician |
Marque DeWinter | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher M. Elassad | ... | grip |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | key grip |
Ted Goodwin | ... | best boy electric |
Shaun Joye | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Lau | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Letizia | ... | grip |
Doug Meils | ... | video playback operator |
Marc-Eric Nielsen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jesse L. Saviola | ... | second company grip |
George Tur | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Animation Department
Chad Sikora | ... | animation director |
Casting Department
Jon Goracy | ... | casting assistant |
Sabrina Hyman | ... | casting associate |
Jamie Jacobson | ... | child extras casting (uncredited) |
Leeba Zakharov | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lainie Anderson | ... | key costumer |
Linde Aseltine | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Tamara Menear | ... | costumer |
Abby O'Sullivan | ... | costume design consultant |
Kayla Viani | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Matt Breitenbach | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Molle DeBartolo | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joe Gawler | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Kate Rose Itzkowitz | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Maloney | ... | pa |
Mike Mazzotta | ... | digital lab technician |
Zach Wolf | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
R. Richard Hobbs | ... | location scout |
April Lasky | ... | locations coordinator |
Nicolas Luna | ... | location production assistant |
Daniel McCarthy | ... | assistant location manager (as Dan McCarthy) |
Jason A. McCauley | ... | location manager |
Brad Reichel | ... | location assistant |
Sascha Springer | ... | locations supervisor |
Jeremy Edward Williamson | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Juan Pablo Mantilla | ... | composer: additional music |
Eric Milano | ... | music editor |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor (as Marguerite Phillips) |
Script and Continuity Department
George Camarda | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Buckman | ... | driver |
Steven R. Guglielmetti | ... | fuel truck |
Additional Crew
Teddy Blanks | ... | title designer |
Betty Chin | ... | production coordinator |
Wendy Cohen | ... | production resources |
Jim Cremins | ... | production assistant |
Daniel D'Amico | ... | office production assistant |
Danielle Davis | ... | key craft service |
Katherine DeJesus | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nicholas DeWitt | ... | stage manager |
Kevin Duffey | ... | unit p.a. |
Daisy Flores | ... | pa/driver |
Scott Friedman | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Danny Frommer | ... | set medic |
Jeffrey Giles | ... | international sales |
Michael Lurie | ... | international distribution |
Eduardo Lytton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Theresa Marsh | ... | production accountant |
Scott Martin | ... | international distribution |
Ralph Meyer | ... | stand-in for patton oswalt |
Doug Panetta | ... | production assistant |
Stefano Pennisi | ... | craft service |
Chris Perez | ... | clearance counsel (as Christopher L. Perez) |
Troy W. Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Jason Reif | ... | production assistant: additional first team |
Michael Thomas Slifkin | ... | international distribution |
Louie Tremblay | ... | production assistant |
Andreas O'Donohue Villaggio | ... | production assistant |
Niccolò Vitelli | ... | key production assistant |
Tracy Wong | ... | craft service |
Chris Wos | ... | craft service |
Thanks
Marissa Gallien | ... | special thanks |
Patrice O'Neal | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
Lea Prainsack | ... | thanks |