Directed by
Wolfgang Murnberger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Uli Brée | ||
Gabriel Castaneda |
Cast (in credits order)
Jan Josef Liefers | ... | Rochus 'Rocco' Siwak | |
Ursula Strauss | ... | Schwester Marina | |
Joachim Fuchsberger | ... | Degenhard Schagowetz | |
Bibiane Zeller | ... | Sissi Hopf (as Bibiana Zeller) | |
Hans-Michael Rehberg | ... | Herr Klüger | |
Libgart Schwarz | ... | Josefine Stolz | |
Petra Morzé | ... | Frau Glück | |
Michael Schönborn | ... | Viktor Hopf | |
Manuel Rubey | ... | Kuno | |
Trude Ackermann | ... | Frau Wachter | |
Uli Brée | ... | Polizist Katoch | |
Erika Weilguni | ... | Wilma | |
Eva Burghardt | |||
Gisela Salcher | ... | Schwester Petra | |
Tristan Jorde | ... | Richter Maier | |
Erwin Galli | ... | Briefträger | |
Gerhard Liebmann | ... | Pfleger Theo | |
Doris Golpashin | ... | Fernsehreporterin | |
Gabriel Castaneda | ... | Polizist | |
Florian Köhler | ... | Fabian | |
Rudolf Nedorost | ... | Schlagzeuger der 'Herzschrittmacher' | |
Fanny Krausz | ... | Junge Frau | |
Sigmund Suchy | |||
Walter Patreider | |||
Adolf Peischl | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johannes Nendwich | ... | Konzertbesucher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Manfred Fritsch | ... | line producer |
Manfred Hattendorf | ... | producer: SWR |
Eva Holtmann | ... | executive producer (as Eva Poetsch) |
Danny Krausz | ... | producer |
Klaus Lintschinger | ... | producer: ORF |
Michael Schmidl | ... | producer: SWR |
Kurt Stocker | ... | producer |
Isabelle Welter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stefan Bernheimer | ||
Markus Gartner |
Cinematography by
Michael Riebl |
Editing by
Bernhard Schmid |
Casting By
Carmen Loley | ||
Markus Schleinzer |
Production Design by
Christine Egger |
Costume Design by
Martina List |
Makeup Department
Barbara Fröhlich | ... | makeup artist |
Helene Lang | ... | additional makeup artist |
Michaela Payer | ... | makeup artist (as Michaela Oppl) |
Production Management
Thomas Konrad | ... | production manager |
Katharina Krinzinger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christine Schwarzinger | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hanus Polak Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Julia Gmoser | ... | assistant production designer |
Nina Steinbach | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Heinz Ebner | ... | sound |
Gregor Kienel | ... | boom operator |
Bettina Mazakarini | ... | sound designer |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Petro Domenigg | ... | still photographer |
Thomas Froemel | ... | grip |
Rupert Kasper | ... | crane operator |
Gerald Piesch | ... | clapper loader |
Christian Stiendl | ... | assistant camera |
Jascha Würkner | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tongi Liu | ... | wardrobe |
Script and Continuity Department
Alice Gromez | ... | continuity |
Alice Stengl | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Rainer Wöber | ... | extras coordinator |