The Last Hour (TV Series)
The Boy Who Cried Wolf (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amit Kumar |
Writing Credits
Amit Kumar | ... | (written by) |
Amit Kumar | ... | (created by) |
Anupama Minz | ... | (created by) |
Anupama Minz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sanjay Kapoor | ... | Arup | |
Karma Takapa | ... | Dev | |
Shaylea K | ... | Pari (as Shaylee Krishen) | |
Shahana Goswami | ... | Lipika | |
Robin Tamang | ... | Yama Nadu | |
Mandakini Goswami | ... | Amoo | |
Raima Sen | ... | Nyima | |
Lanuakum Ao | ... | Thapa | |
Tenzein Choden | ... | Doma | |
Dewashish Lama | ... | Pinto | |
Sonam Thendup Barphungpa | ... | Loki | |
Shilpa Tamang | ... | Sini | |
Jatin Payeng | ... | Boatman | |
Vivek Pradhan | ... | Young Dev | |
Pratik Tamang | ... | Eric | |
Lapchen Lepcha | ... | Raj | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kiran Bhujel | ... | Academy Cop | |
Ankit Nepal Chettri | ... | Tattoo boy in hostel | |
Lakden Lepcha | ... | Geeta | |
Younita Pandey | ... | Tattoo Artist | |
Shyama Shree Sherpa | ... | Roopa | |
Yohaan Vicky | ... | Abu |
Produced by
Antara Banerjee | ... | co-producer |
Jaspal Dogra | ... | line producer |
Naved Farooqui | ... | co-producer |
Asif Kapadia | ... | executive producer |
Amit Kumar | ... | producer/executive producer |
Anupama Minz | ... | producer |
Music by
Gingger Shankar |
Cinematography by
Jayesh Nair | ||
Vishnu Reghu | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Annelotte Medema |
Casting By
Romil Modi | ||
Tejas Girish Thakker |
Production Design by
Parul Rai | ... | associate production designer |
Vikram Singh |
Art Direction by
Harsh Singh | ... | assistant art director |
Umesh B. Suryawanshi |
Costume Design by
Shruti Wadetiwar |
Makeup Department
Hitesh Desai | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Joyce Luize | ... | hair designer / key hair stylist |
Vidyahar Palyekar | ... | make up artist: Sanjay Kapoor personal |
Shekhar Parab | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Chandrashekhar Parab) |
Kamlesh U. Shinde | ... | key makeup artist / makeup designer |
Production Management
Coalesce Advisors | ... | production accountant |
Alex. | ... | Local Production |
Sheetal Bhange | ... | production coordinator |
Paras Chhetri | ... | local line producer |
Pritish Dash | ... | Transport Manager |
Harjeet Dogra | ... | production manager |
Vinayak Humane | ... | production accountant |
Nilesh Kotwal | ... | production accountant: head |
Indra Limbu | ... | assistant line producer |
Sunny Naik | ... | unit production manager |
Shah Naimish | ... | post producer |
Raghavendra Pol | ... | production manager (as Raghvendra Pol) |
Gargi Purkayastha | ... | production coordinator |
Sharad Kishore Saxena | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anjan Shravan | ... | post-production manager |
Karna Subba Tambling | ... | Local Production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rahul Anand | ... | director's assistant |
Akash Chaudhary | ... | second second assistant director |
Akash Chaudhary | ... | Art Assistant Director |
Vikram Deshaprabhu | ... | 2nd assistant director |
Andrea Dsouza | ... | costume assistant director |
Raja Dwivedi | ... | India: Maharashtra / second assistant director: Maharashtra |
Neil Gaikwad | ... | third assistant director |
Javed Khan | ... | 1st Assistant Director / first assistant director |
Neena Malviya | ... | assistant director |
Raj Rishi More | ... | associate director |
Syed Tahoor Qadri | ... | third assistant director |
Tahoor Qadri | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Vivechana Sharma | ... | second assistant director |
Kartikeya Narain Tandon | ... | 2nd assistant director |
Mayur Vikram | ... | director's assistant (as Mayur Tambvekar) |
Art Department
Mahesh S. Ahire | ... | trainee art director |
Rajesh Bhutia | ... | setting boy |
Gopalkrishnan | ... | art assistant |
Sahajram Gupta | ... | setting boy |
Prachi Jagtap | ... | assistant art director |
Prathamesh Jagtap | ... | assistant art director |
Gopal Krishnan | ... | assistant art director |
Avinash Kumar | ... | trainee art assistant |
Kundan Kumar | ... | art assistant |
Pappu Kumar | ... | setting boy |
Raju Londey | ... | head painter |
Ramkrishna Maharana | ... | setting boy |
Pritam Maske | ... | sketch artist |
Ketki Narendra Patil | ... | art assistant |
Harishchandra Poojary | ... | setting boy |
Rakesh Prajapati | ... | carpenter |
Amar Prasad | ... | electrician |
Imtiaz Shaikh | ... | painter |
Dharmendra Sharma | ... | setting boy |
Twisha Thakar | ... | assistant art director |
Twisha Thakkar | ... | assistant art director |
Dharmendra Vishwakarma | ... | tapist |
Manoj Vishwakarma | ... | assistant carpenter |
Pradeep K. Vishwakarma | ... | mistry (as Pradeep Vishwakarma) |
Sunil Vishwakarma | ... | carpenter |
Pankaj Yadav | ... | assistant painter |
Tej Bahadur Yadav | ... | tapist |
Sound Department
Yogesh Awate | ... | sound utility |
Afsar Hassan Baig | ... | boom operator |
Amol Bhalerao | ... | sync sound security |
Bablu Kumar Bhatiya | ... | studio attendant |
Prasad Chavan | ... | Foley Engineer |
Prasad Chavan | ... | foley engineer |
Folleywood | ... | foley supervision |
Jayprakash | ... | sync sound security |
Sanjay Joil | ... | boom operator |
Raashid Khan | ... | foley artist |
Salim Abdul Rahim Khan | ... | sync sound security |
Saud Ahmed Khan | ... | sync sound security |
Mandar Kulkarni | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Rahul Kunkerkar | ... | foley artist |
Ashish More | ... | sound assistant |
Ashish More | ... | sound utility |
Kiran Nalawde | ... | boom operator |
Ishwarjeet Poudel | ... | adr recordist |
Pranit Purao | ... | dialogue editor / rerecording mixer |
Girish Ramteke | ... | sound recordist (as Girish Ram Teke) |
Arun Rana | ... | sound editor |
Anushri Saxena | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Shoralag | ... | rerecording studio / sound design studio |
Shankar Singh | ... | foley artist |
Siddharth Singh | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Mohd. Suhail | ... | sync sound security |
Kiran Suryavanshi | ... | boom operator |
Ashish Thomas | ... | sound editor |
Praful Tripathi | ... | sync sound security |
Yogesh Yadav | ... | sound utility |
Shantanu Yennemadi | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Mir Jyotish Ali | ... | asst editor |
Sekh Samser Alli | ... | clean up team |
Sameer Vasudeo Arekar | ... | DI head of production |
Mohd. Azhar | ... | composting team |
Biraja Kinkar Barik | ... | compositor |
Biraja Kinkar Barik | ... | digital compositor (as Birja Kinkar Barik) |
Benjamin Chandra Belly | ... | matchmove coordinator |
Mayur Vijaykumar Bhalerao | ... | clean up team |
Prathamesh Kamalkar Bhave | ... | clean up team |
Ankit Kirit Brahmbhatt | ... | texturing lead |
Justin Mohit Casey | ... | matchmove team |
Umamahesh Chaduvula | ... | cleanup lead |
Niket Mahadev Chandorkar | ... | generalist team |
Sunil Chauhan | ... | roto team |
Akash Subhash Chaurasiya | ... | matchmove team |
Akshay Rajendra Chavan | ... | data management team |
Shweta Jotiram Chavan | ... | matte paint lead |
Yogesh Chhang | ... | buisness head |
Sandeep Choudhary | ... | modeling lead |
Yuvraj Choudhary | ... | clean up team |
Janhvi Hitesh Chudasama | ... | associate line producer |
Diptesh Das | ... | motion graphics lead |
Rahul Dhanwe | ... | generalist team |
Chandrima Dhara | ... | lighting team |
Shashikant Dhavle | ... | chief administrative officer |
Akshay Sanjay Dighe | ... | Clean up team / clean up team |
Ny Diwala | ... | DI |
Arka Dutta | ... | render team |
Sajjad Fateh | ... | sr. editor |
Chetan Jaisingh Gaikwad | ... | DI conformist |
Saurabh Mangesh Gaikwad | ... | clean up team |
N. Vinoth Ganesh | ... | c.o.o. / chief operations officer |
Nilesh Ghag | ... | chief financial officer / visual effects creative head |
Avinash Gharule | ... | compositer: visual effects |
Shekhar Chandravilas Ghorpade | ... | DI mastering technichian |
Ashutosh Rajaram Ghurup | ... | DI confirmist |
Vinita Karan Hingu | ... | vfx and roto prep coordinator |
Sahadat Hussain | ... | lighting team |
Muhammed Imran | ... | render team |
Mojil Jadhav | ... | render team |
Shahaji Aba Jadhav | ... | roto team |
Kevin R. Jaiyawala | ... | matchmove team |
Hemant Manhar Jatker | ... | cg line producer |
Mojit Jeriya | ... | clean up team |
Sandesh Dashrath Kalambe | ... | fx team |
Sagar Kandrup | ... | matchmove team |
Tejas Rajan Karande | ... | roto team |
Amol Kawde | ... | cleanup team |
Sarang Ratan Khode | ... | clean up team |
Anjlina Kispota | ... | clean up team |
Sachin Bhimaji Kokane | ... | rig artist |
Prathamesh Anil Kudtarkar | ... | Roto Lead |
Rajesh Kuril | ... | composting team |
Jayesh Kuwar | ... | animation team |
Nikunj Lathia | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nikhi Ravsaheb Madane | ... | clean up team |
Mayur Kailas Mali | ... | roto team |
Pawan Bhausaheb Mali | ... | roto team |
Srinath Mandal | ... | clean up team |
Midhun Mathews | ... | Fx Artist |
Midhun Valentine Matthews | ... | fx team |
Pradeep Mewada | ... | animation team |
Pallavi Mistry | ... | matte team |
Anees Mohammad | ... | roto team |
Nadeem Mujawar | ... | matchmove team |
Mujammil Mulla | ... | composting team |
Stalin Joseph Nadar | ... | IT head / IT manager |
Rajat Kuamr Pal | ... | clean up team |
Bhavya Paleja | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bhavya Deepak Paleja | ... | vfx and roto prep coordinator |
Mahesh Namdev Palyekar | ... | data manager |
Amit Pandey | ... | composting team |
Vikas Pandey | ... | clean up team |
Harsiddhi Patel | ... | matte team |
Hitesh Patel | ... | cg supervisor |
Sandeep Kumar Patel | ... | clean up team |
Sharad B. Patel | ... | IT manager |
Srikrisna Pattnnayak | ... | clean up team |
Naveen Paul | ... | visual effects creative head |
Bharat Pawar | ... | layout team |
Charchit Porwal | ... | chf artist |
Indrajeet Buchan Ram | ... | clean up team |
S.N.V. Ramana | ... | visual effects producer |
Mayur Mahadev Rane | ... | clean up team |
Kunal Rathor | ... | clean up team |
Shubham Brisjhyam Rawat | ... | roto team |
Siddhesh Suresh Sabale | ... | roto team |
Nainesh Bhikaji Sadikale | ... | cg coordinator |
Prathamesh Vinod Salunke | ... | data manager |
Suraj Baban Sarfale | ... | roto team |
Piyal Sarkar | ... | animation supervisor |
Viraj Sawant | ... | clean up team |
Shoab Sayyed | ... | IT manager |
Hardeep Singh Sembi | ... | Roto and Prep production manager |
Hardeep Singh Sembi | ... | Roto and prep production manager |
Nilesh Narish Sengani | ... | modeling team |
Anoop Shah | ... | technical head |
Anoop Shah | ... | IT head |
Akhilesh k Sharma | ... | rigging lead |
Sachindranath Sharma | ... | layout lead |
Manjunath Sherigar | ... | visual effects artist |
Ruchi Padmakar Shetye | ... | matte team |
Dinesh Shinde | ... | data manager |
Shekhar Shirke | ... | modeling team |
Kanda Shrinivas | ... | matchmove lead |
Prashant Singh | ... | composting team |
Vipin Singh | ... | roto team |
Vivekanand Singh | ... | composting team |
Akash Jitendra Sompura | ... | composting lead |
Naina Soni | ... | clean up team |
Ashutosh Surawshi | ... | roto artist: Nyvfxwaala |
Ashutosh Kalagonda Surwashi | ... | roto team |
Prasad Sutar | ... | visual effects creative head |
Manik Suvedi | ... | fx team |
Sagar Thadeshwar | ... | look Dev - lead |
Raju Babu Thaliath | ... | DI mastering technichian |
Dhiraj Thosar | ... | matchmove team |
Jayadev Tiruveaipati | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ajay Tiwar | ... | roto team |
Kishan Tiwari | ... | roto team |
Sunil Kumar Tudu | ... | clean up team |
Shivam Tyagi | ... | layout team |
Shravan Ramrit Vishwakarma | ... | roto team |
Rohit Ramdas Wagh | ... | roto team |
Shubham Wharavadekar | ... | matchmove team / visual effects artist |
Dharmendra Yadav | ... | roto team |
Masoom Ali Zaidi | ... | clean up team |
Sweetan Zelka | ... | composting team |
Stunts
Anil Laxman Dadge | ... | firemarshal |
Charan Das | ... | action team |
Ramesh Katal | ... | action team |
Mohd Ahmed Khan | ... | action assistant |
Rajesh Kumar | ... | action assistant |
Ramesh Kumar | ... | action assistant |
Sanjeev Kumar | ... | action team |
Ravikumar Naliath | ... | action director |
Vipin Rai | ... | action assistant |
Roshan | ... | action assistant |
Satpal | ... | action assistant |
Istiyak Ali Shaikh | ... | action assistant |
Neyaz Shaikh | ... | action assistant |
Aman Shehria | ... | action assistant |
Tito Singhania | ... | action assistant |
Komal Tak | ... | action assistant |
Harishchandra Yadav | ... | action assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mohd Aftabuddin | ... | lightman |
Mahesh Alkapally | ... | focus puller |
Eram Ansari | ... | lightman |
Sudhakar Balsubramaniam | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bandipawan | ... | camera attendant |
Arif Baqai | ... | steadycam |
Sudhir Vishwanath Bhilare | ... | lightman |
Roll Cam | ... | steadycam |
Nagendrakumar Trivenilal Dhuria | ... | lightman |
Sunil Diwedi | ... | key grip |
Ravindra Gawas | ... | focus puller |
Top Gear | ... | generator: mumbai |
Vicky Gupta | ... | camera attendant |
Ganesh s Hegde | ... | gaffer |
Dipesh Jadyal | ... | camera attendant |
Mohammad Shamshad Khan | ... | lightman |
Nijam Khan | ... | gaffer |
Wasim Khan | ... | steadicam |
Wasim Khan | ... | steadycam operator |
Naga Pawan Kumar | ... | focus puller |
Nandyala Hari Kumar | ... | focus puller |
Prakash Kurmi | ... | lightman |
Alakpally Mahesh | ... | camera attendant |
Tushar Majumdar | ... | generator: sikkim |
Amitoj Marwah | ... | still photographer |
Ramsurat Maurya | ... | driver |
Mungara Murali | ... | focus puller |
Laxman Nadar | ... | digital imaging technician |
Shankar Manohar Patade | ... | lightman |
Vision Plus | ... | steadycam |
Ramesh Pradhan | ... | focus puller |
Battan Pydiraju | ... | focus puller |
Aryan Raj | ... | lightman |
T. Rajasekarn | ... | hydroflex underwater housing operator |
J. Rajshekhar | ... | focus puller |
R. Ramanaiah | ... | camera attendant |
Bibhuti Rana | ... | generator attendant |
Krishna Rao | ... | steadycam operator |
Pranav Raval | ... | steady cam operator / steadycam operator |
Rapolu Rohan Reddy | ... | camera attendant |
Shaji S. | ... | 1st assistant cinematographer |
Bushigampala Sandeep | ... | camera attendant |
Akhil Sasidharan | ... | 2nd assistant cinematographer |
Sankalp Sehgal | ... | assistant camera |
Ektasaab Shaikh | ... | 2nd assistant grip |
Sarwar M. Shaikh | ... | key grip |
Arif Sheikh | ... | steadycam operator |
Sandeep Shetty | ... | steadycam operator |
Mandala Shiva | ... | camera attendant |
Rintu Kumar Singh | ... | lightman |
Sivamandala | ... | assistant camera |
G. Srinivasulu | ... | focus puller |
Monzi Steadycam | ... | steadycam |
Steadyfilmotion | ... | steadycam |
Steadyvision | ... | drone operator |
Stereovision | ... | underwater camera equipment |
Mahadev Suryavanshi | ... | generator attendant / lightman |
Bipin Swain | ... | lightman |
Kiran Unnikrishnan | ... | camera operator |
Dhanpathy Gowtham Varma | ... | camera attendant |
Balwant Yadav | ... | 1st assistant grip |
Casting Department
Hemraj Baraily | ... | Darjeeling Casting / casting coordinator |
Riya Bhujel | ... | Kalimpong casting |
Sonam Bhutia | ... | Sikkim casting |
Mahendra Das | ... | Guwahti casting |
Deepak | ... | Sikkim casting |
Thandu Ditto | ... | Majuli casting |
Anmol Gurung | ... | Kalimpong casting |
Jiwan Gurung | ... | Darjeeling Casting |
Robin Gurung | ... | Sikkim casting |
Sushmita Gurung | ... | Sikkim casting |
Dipika Keka | ... | Guwahti casting |
Rajib Kro | ... | Guwahti casting |
Allona Kabo Lepcha | ... | Kalimpong casting |
Pritam Mazumdar | ... | Darjeeling casting |
Akanksha Pradhan | ... | Darjeeling Casting |
Akansha Pradhan | ... | casting |
Sanjay Pradhan | ... | Shillong casting |
Pranjal | ... | Guwahti casting |
Timoti Rai | ... | Sikkim casting |
Rohit Singh Rajput | ... | Shillong casting |
Ram Rawat | ... | casting associate |
Narayan Seal | ... | Guwahti casting |
Ashish Seharawat | ... | casting assistant |
Aditi Singh | ... | casting associate |
Satbir Singh | ... | Shillong casting |
Raj Sitaula | ... | Sikkim casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Akash Bhise | ... | dressman |
Hitendra Damji Chavda | ... | dressman |
Nuri Chimnani | ... | wardrobe |
Nuri Chimnani | ... | costume assistant |
Gurleen Kaur | ... | costume assistant / wardrobe supervisor |
Kamal Kishore | ... | associate costume designer |
Pradhumn Makwana | ... | costume assistant (as Pradumn Makwana) |
Ritesh Malviya | ... | costume intern |
Mansi Negi | ... | costume assistant |
Sonali Patel | ... | costume assistant (as Sonali R. Patel) |
Chandpasha Shahabuddin Shaikh | ... | tailor |
Mohammad Rafique Shaikh | ... | tailor |
Nitin Shrivastav | ... | dressman |
Disha Vartak | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Rajesh Zagade | ... | dressman |
Editorial Department
Sameer Arekar | ... | Head of Production |
Amsterdam Edit | ... | edit facility |
Pratul Gaikwad | ... | associate editor |
Ashutosh Rajaram Ghurup | ... | conform editor |
Prarthana Goswami | ... | edit consultant |
Praveen K.L. | ... | editing |
M. Sandeep | ... | assistant editor |
M. Sandeep | ... | assistant editor |
N. Sathyaraj | ... | associate editor |
Raviraj Singh | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sachin Kondhalkar | ... | locations |
Music Department
Jas Ahluwalia | ... | musician |
Kamaljeet Ahluwalia | ... | musician |
Drew Denton | ... | composer additional music |
Drew Denton | ... | musician |
Mickma Tshering Lepcha | ... | musician |
Little Girl And The Robot Music | ... | additional music: William Stanbro and Drew Denton (as Little Girl And Robot Music) |
Janani Shankar | ... | music coordinator |
William Stanbro | ... | composer additional music / musician |
Pirashanna Thevarajah | ... | additional music / musician (as Pirshanna Theverajah) / musician / performer |
John Wentz | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Manisha Alva | ... | script supervisor |
Raj Rishi More | ... | script translator |
Additional Crew
Abhishekh Anchan | ... | post production script |
Aarti S. Bagdi | ... | x ray: director |
Muzzaffar Baig | ... | artist staff |
Krushna Chandra Behera | ... | production boy |
Naba Kishor Behera | ... | production boy |
Shib Prasad Behera | ... | production boy |
Dorjee Bhutia | ... | junior artist vendor |
Suresh Chandra | ... | sfx: snow machine |
Dishi Duggal | ... | dubbing artist |
Prashant Kumar Giri | ... | artist staff |
Subhash Gurung | ... | junior artist vendor |
Sagar Haveli | ... | additional dialogues |
Jaiswal Cine India | ... | M15 |
Rajesh Kava | ... | dubbing artist |
Keshav | ... | sfx supplier |
Ruksar Keshwani | ... | associate |
Altaf Mehtab Khan | ... | production boy |
Naushad Khan | ... | production boy |
Pankaj Kothari | ... | Talent agent: Raima Sen |
Nilesh Kotwal | ... | production accountant |
Durgesh Kumar | ... | sfx: snow machine |
Pradeep Kumar | ... | tent boy |
Sanjay Kumar | ... | sfx: fog machine |
Vinay Kumar | ... | sfx: fog machine |
Arvind Laundry | ... | laundry |
T. Yabgik Lepcha | ... | junior artist vendor |
Radheshyam Lodhi | ... | artist staff |
Abdulkar M. | ... | artist staff |
Mohammad Husain Makrani | ... | x ray: sound recordist |
Milan Manna | ... | production boy |
Neerja Mathur | ... | dubbing artist |
Anupama Minz | ... | x ray: producer and writer |
Riya Mishra | ... | x ray: assistant |
Ram Chandra Mohanty | ... | production boy: head |
Venkatratnam Moka | ... | artist staff |
Ravikumar Naliath | ... | action equipment |
Akhilesh Pandey | ... | production assistant |
Neha Pawar | ... | additional dialogues |
Roshan Phuyelst | ... | dubbing artist |
Prem Kumar Pradhan | ... | junior artist vendor |
Ganesh Sapkal | ... | x ray: editor (as Ganesh Sakpal) |
Abhishekh Sehrawat | ... | direction intern |
Mohammad Nazar Shaikh | ... | production boy |
Mohammad Raies Shaikh | ... | production boy |
Mohd Ershad Shaikh | ... | x ray: cinematographer |
Ashwin Sharma | ... | dubbing artist |
Neeraj Kumar Singh | ... | pa attendant |
Shaktee Singh | ... | dubbing artist |
Suraj Singh | ... | production boy |
Surekha Srinivasan | ... | senior associate |
Mangesh Surve | ... | tent boy |
Karna Subba Tambling | ... | junior artist vendor |
Poonam Tempo | ... | tempo |
Biswas Timinsha | ... | dubbing artist |
Utkarsh Topiwala | ... | post production script |
Vanessa | ... | dubbing artist |
Sky Vanity | ... | Vanity Vans |
Sanjay Kumar Yadav | ... | walky attendant |
Shivam Yadav | ... | tent boy |
Vinay Kuamar Yadav | ... | walky attendant |