Directed by
Matthew Reilly | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matthew Reilly | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Stuart Beattie | ... | (screenplay by) |
Matthew Reilly | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stuart Beattie | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Boughen | ... | producer (produced by) |
Pam Collis | ... | line producer |
Peter D. Graves | ... | executive producer |
Chris Hemsworth | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Mapp | ... | executive producer |
Kylie Mascord | ... | associate producer |
Kathy Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Robert Slaviero | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Street | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Michael Lira | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ross Emery | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rowan Maher | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Gregory Apps | ... | casting director: Australia |
Michelle Lewitt | ... | casting director: USA |
Production Design by
George Liddle |
Art Direction by
Brian Edmonds | ... | supervising art director |
Peter Wyborn |
Set Decoration by
Brock Sykes |
Costume Design by
Liz Keogh Palmer |
Makeup Department
Sarah Bernard | ... | hair & makeup artist: second unit |
Amanda Finlay | ... | key hair & makeup artist |
Victoria Gray | ... | hair & makeup artist: second unit |
Paul Katte | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Mariel McClorey | ... | hair & makeup artist: second unit |
Nick Nicolaou | ... | special makeup effects designer (as Nick Nicoulaou) |
Lynne O'Brien | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Rose Saffioti | ... | hair & makeup artist: second unit |
Rachel Scane | ... | hair & makeup prosthetics |
Sarah Tammer | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Calum Wilson Austin | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Production Management
Colleen Clarke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tristan Ellis-Windsor | ... | assistant production manager |
Lewis Grace | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Danielle Knight | ... | unit assistant: second unit |
Maureen P. Mottley | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ché Baker | ... | director's assistant |
Bob Donaldson | ... | first assistant director |
Georgia Farrell | ... | third assistant director |
Nicholas Hadland | ... | second assistant director |
Imogen Hansen | ... | third assistant director: additional crew |
Ingrid Kleinig | ... | second unit director |
Chris Turner | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Bianca Wei | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Harry Windsor | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Phil Bennett | ... | set construction |
Sam Boffa | ... | standby props |
Cal Callaghan | ... | art department runner |
Angus Callander | ... | set dresser |
Chris Chalmers | ... | on-set computers technician |
Jason Chow | ... | screen graphics animator / screen graphics |
Peter Collias | ... | scenic artist |
Martin Crouch | ... | screen graphics/title designer |
Shane Davis | ... | animal wrangler: turtle |
Aaron Felker | ... | set designer |
Andrew Garrod | ... | set designer |
Julian Henderson | ... | graphic artist |
Zachary Hiam-Dibben | ... | assistant standby props |
Dan James | ... | set designer |
Matt Jordin | ... | scenic artist |
Du'aine Ladejo | ... | set dressing runner |
Ben Lord | ... | set construction |
Rowan Maher | ... | title designer |
Tom Marvell | ... | set carpenter |
Kate Patrick | ... | set dresser |
Daniella Rigby | ... | clearances |
Anthony Spinaze | ... | set designer |
Max Sung | ... | art department general assistant |
Jackson Sweet-Kirkwood | ... | trade assistant |
Dilys Tan | ... | art department coordinator |
Gavin Tyrrell | ... | additional screen graphics |
Michael Wellings | ... | construction leading hand |
Courtney Westbrook | ... | art department assistant |
Chris Wilson | ... | screen graphics |
Brian Edmonds | ... | supervising art director (uncredited) |
Max Sung | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott Bruce | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Glenn Butler | ... | re-recording engineer |
Mark Cornish | ... | production sound mixer |
Lara Cross | ... | radio microphone technician |
Andy Duncan | ... | boom operator |
Cameron Grant | ... | sound effects editor |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor: Longstocking Studios |
Sam Hayward | ... | sound designer |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist: Longstocking Studios |
Vic Kaspar | ... | adr recordist: |
Dan Larkin | ... | adr recordist: Auckland |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist: Longstocking Studios |
Angus Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr recordist: Todd Ao |
Blair Slater | ... | foley supervisor: Longstocking Studios |
Katherine Toohey | ... | sound assistant: second unit |
Nathaniel Watkins | ... | additional sound recordist: second unit |
Danielle Wiessner | ... | dialogue editor |
Liam Moses | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Anthony Bennett | ... | armourer |
Sebastien Daverio | ... | special effects assistant: additional crew |
Damian Egan | ... | special effects assistant |
Dave Everett | ... | armourer |
Paris Grant | ... | special effects technician: additional crew |
Amelia Kain | ... | special effects technician: additional crew |
Jude O'Reilly | ... | on-set special effects foreman |
Shane Parsons | ... | special effects technician |
Tad Pride | ... | senior special effects technician |
David Trethewey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Serbastian Vervoort | ... | special effects technician: additional crew |
Visual Effects by
Nadia Ascione | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Simon Ashby | ... | avid technical engineer |
Ryan Basa | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Craig Baxter | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Julian Beiboer | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Aaron Brien | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Shane Brouwer | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Mike Brown | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects (as Mikey Brown) |
Giuseppe Bufalo | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Ashish Chikhalkar | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Kerim Col | ... | visual effects coordinator: Fin Design & Effects |
Chris Davies | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Aditya Durgule | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Ajinkya Durgule | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Heather Eck | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Jee K. Eck | ... | visual effects photography: Fin Design & Effects |
Edward Fokkema | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Sylvia Gluchowska | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Edward Grad | ... | environment artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Suraj Hase | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Beth Hayward | ... | visual effects coordinator: Fin Design & Effects |
Sally Heyfron | ... | front of house: Fin Design & Effects (as Sally Kim) |
Joshua Hulands | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Alex Hulse | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Jess Hunt | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Garry Jacques | ... | head of design: Fin Design & Effects |
Caleb S. Jones | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects (as Caleb Jones) |
Amit Kambli | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Hiral Kawa | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Paul Kirwan | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Peter Kober | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Fedor Koleganov | ... | environment artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Lars Kramer | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Haris Kruskic | ... | visual effects producer |
Phillip Lange | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Daniel Le | ... | visual effects editor (as Daniel Lé) |
Chris Lee | ... | technical support: Fin Design & Effects |
Rosa Ling | ... | Production Support: Fin Design + Effects |
Sam Littlechild | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Sam Loxton | ... | visual effects |
Jorden Martin | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Matthew McCosker | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Bastien Muller | ... | environment artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Stephen Murello | ... | visual effects photography: Fin Design & Effects |
Francis Nacion | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Rajitha Naranpanawa | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Kim Nguyen | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Kim Nguyen | ... | digital compositor: Fin Design + Effects |
Phinnaeus O'Connor | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Pawel Olas | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
David Orban | ... | i/o: Fin Design & Effects |
David Orman | ... | data manager: Fin Design +Effects |
David Ozols | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Daniel Pacey | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Adam Paschke | ... | compositing supervisor: Fin Design & Effects |
Alex Pattinson | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects (as Alexander Pattinson) / visual effects assistant: additional crew (as Alexander Pattinson) |
Gv Prashanth | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Andrew Proude | ... | technical support: Fin Design & Effects |
Shane Rabey | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Sina Rahimpour | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Yoga Ravi | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Darren Rea | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Nicholas Refalo | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Michael Sarkis | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
SenthilRaja | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects / visual effects artist |
Vishal Sharma | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Johnathon Slender | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Phil Sloggett | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Fuad Soudah | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Peter Spinaze | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Chris Spry | ... | visual effects executive producer: Fin Design & Effects |
Alastair Stephen | ... | head of visual effects: Fin Design & Effects |
Jacob Street | ... | 2d support: Fin Design & Effects |
Tim Streets | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Mike Thomson | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Joshua Tilbrook | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Vuong My Trinh | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Chris Van Noy-March | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Martin Ward | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Mark White | ... | Technical Support: Fin Design + Effects |
Stuart White | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nathan Wilson | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Stuart Wright | ... | data manager: Fin Design & Effects |
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu | ... | cg artist: Fin Design & Effects (as Joe Wu) |
Matthew Wynne | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Konstantin Yarosh | ... | environment artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Reed Yerien | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
Marzena Zareba | ... | i/o: Fin Design & Effects |
Nova Zheng | ... | visual effects recruitment manager: Fin Design & Effects |
Radhakrishnan | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andrea Berchtold | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Luke Davis | ... | stunt rigger: additional crew |
Steven A. Davis | ... | assistant fight coordinator |
Matt de Souza | ... | stunt rigger: additional crew |
Aidan Gillett | ... | stunt double: Luke Bracey / stunt rigger: additional crew |
Brian Grogan | ... | safety supervisor |
Sam Hargrave | ... | action consultant |
Sean Harnett | ... | stunt rigger: additional crew |
Jon Heaney | ... | safety consultant |
Ingrid Kleinig | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sarah Laidler | ... | underwater stunt double: Elsa Pataky |
Jordan Le Goueff | ... | stunt assistant: additional crew |
Steve Morris | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Philip Partridge | ... | stunt rigger: additional crew |
Paul Pedersen | ... | stunt double: Aaron Glenane |
Carly Thomas | ... | stunt rigger: additional crew |
Ben Toyer | ... | stunt rigger: additional crew |
Chris Weir | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Wong | ... | fight coordinator |
Hayley Wright | ... | stunt double: Elsa Pataky |
Andrea Berchtold | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Jon Iles | ... | cast tactical trainer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Adams | ... | video assist operator |
Guy Alexander | ... | drone operator: additional crew |
Nick Allen | ... | digital imaging technician utility: second unit |
Lucca Barone-Peters | ... | grip assistant: additional crew |
Craig Bartlett-Sweiger | ... | key grip: second unit |
Lachlan Beattie | ... | assistant video assist operator |
Morgan Bishop | ... | assistant grip |
Scott Brokate | ... | best boy grip |
Jake Brown | ... | grip assistant: additional crew |
Claudia Butters | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional crew |
Neville Cameron | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Joseph Chebatte | ... | electrician |
Hilary Crombie | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Domeney | ... | electrician: additional crew |
Ewan Donnachie | ... | drone operator: additional crew |
Michael Easter | ... | digital imaging technician |
Aiden Emery | ... | truck loader |
Martin Fargher | ... | key grip |
Frank Flick | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Noel Franco | ... | electrician: second unit |
Lachlan Gandy | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Trudi Gultom | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Tommy Hankinson | ... | best boy |
Corey Harris | ... | tripoint rigger: additional crew |
Carolina Izquierdo Duarte | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nicholas Jackson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Patrick Jaeger | ... | assistant video assist operator: second unit |
David Jesser | ... | assistant grip |
Miles Jones | ... | gaffer: additional crew |
Jo Juhansen | ... | grip assistant: additional crew |
Christopher Kakoliris | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Nicola Kirkby | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional crew |
Petra Leslie | ... | truck loader: additional crew |
Oliver Lewis | ... | digital imaging technician utility: additional crew |
Hugo Lumsdaine | ... | video assist operator: additional crew |
Darren Mak | ... | assistant video assist operator: second unit |
Jonothan Martin | ... | electrician: additional crew (as Jono Martin) |
Richard Mason | ... | gaffer |
Josh McDowell | ... | generator operator |
Daniel Morgan | ... | board operator: additional crew (as Dan Morgan) |
Andres Pinilla | ... | assistant drone operator: additional crew |
Justin Plummer | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Sebastian Reategui | ... | data wrangler |
Nathan Richards | ... | assistant drone operator: additional crew |
Brook Rushton | ... | still photographer |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Justin Schneider | ... | epk |
Adrien Seffrin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Beau Sevastos | ... | grip assistant: additional crew |
Brendan Shaw | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, second unit |
Alastair Smith | ... | drone operator: additional crew |
Rocky Sovechles | ... | digital imaging technician assistant |
Max Stevenson | ... | electrician: second unit |
Dave Svec | ... | assistant drone operator: additional crew |
Diamond Tat | ... | dit assistant |
Sid Tinney | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Nick Towle | ... | grip assistant: additional crew |
Luke Tysoe | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Tim Walsh | ... | camera operator/steadicam operator |
Charlie Whitaker | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Matthew Wideman | ... | digital imaging technician assistant: additional crew |
Calum Young | ... | electrician: additional crew |
Tommy Hankinson | ... | lighting console operator (uncredited) |
Christopher Kakoliris | ... | vtr operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Karmalee Davidson | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Karri Harris | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Bisazza | ... | costume sewer |
Natalie Bracher | ... | costume art finisher |
Emily Cameron | ... | costume supervisor |
Mollie Collum | ... | costume standby: second unit |
Evie Friedrich | ... | costume attachment |
Nicola Greenwood | ... | key costume standby |
Jodie Hitchcock | ... | costume buyer |
Victoria Hopkins | ... | standby costume assistant: additional crew |
Bex Joyce | ... | costume standby: pre-production |
Siobhan Jett O'Hanlon | ... | costume standby assistant/truck |
Claire Savage | ... | costume standby: second unit |
Annette Twemlow | ... | costume buyer |
Emma Valente | ... | costume sewer |
Editorial Department
Basia A'Hern | ... | digital intermediate producer: Spectrum Films |
Catherine Armstrong | ... | head of post production: Spectrum Films |
Simon Ashby | ... | technical engineer: avid |
Felicity Collette | ... | digital intermediate coordinator: Spectrum Films |
Sofia Costa | ... | facilities coordinator: Spectrum Films |
James Cowie | ... | digital intermediate conform editor: Spectrum Films |
Affrica Handley | ... | digital intermediate conform editor: Spectrum Films |
David Hollingsworth | ... | executive director: Spectrum Films |
Daniel Le | ... | first assistant editor (as Daniel Lé) |
Nicolangelo Leone | ... | post production assistant |
Jeffrey Makuch | ... | technical engineer: avid |
Michael Messih | ... | digital intermediate technical operations manager |
Josh Pomeranz | ... | managing director: Spectrum Films |
Bella Schulenburg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Winnie Sempio | ... | adr coordinator |
Location Management
Michelle Williams | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Clifford Bradley | ... | score orchestrated by |
Shibangs Chakraborty | ... | musician |
Matthew Chin | ... | score orchestrated by |
Sasha Jankovic | ... | score recording engineer |
Oleg Kondratenko | ... | conductor |
Evan McHugh | ... | score mixer |
Tim Ryan | ... | music editor |
Jessica Wells | ... | score orchestrated by |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra & studio contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Beach | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mikaeli Stanton | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Susie Struth | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darren Bethell | ... | cast driver |
Courtney Tahau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Lehi Tahau | ... | unit manager |
Additional Crew
Steve Atkins | ... | marine safety: White Bay |
Darren Bethell | ... | production assistant |
Georgina Bitcon | ... | assistant accountant |
Zoe Bochynski | ... | picture double: Elsa Pataky |
Richard Bradbery | ... | paramedic |
Lachlan Brennan | ... | production coordinator |
William Bryant | ... | picture double: Luke Bracey |
Bec Craven | ... | unit assistant/barista |
Stacey Duckworth | ... | assistant accountant |
Mani Grover | ... | picture double: Mayen Mehta |
John Havier | ... | marine safety: White Bay |
Wayne Hemana-Brown | ... | unit assistant |
Charlotte Horan | ... | covid-19 hygienist |
Helen Howard | ... | dialogue coach |
Jason Jiang | ... | catering chef |
Nat Jobe | ... | picture double: Mayen Mehta |
Mohammed Zoher Kachwala | ... | utility stand-in |
Polina Kazakova | ... | production secretary |
Danielle Knight | ... | covid-19 production assistant |
Kimberley Lowe | ... | catering supervisor (as Kimberly Lowe) |
Jane Lunn | ... | unit publicist |
Jack Martin | ... | utility stand-in |
Zahra Mfula | ... | picture double: Belinda Jombwe |
Alana Moffett | ... | catering assistant |
Reza Mokhtar | ... | caterer |
Dean Povic | ... | covid-19 compliance officer |
Susannah Reed | ... | assistant: Matthew Street |
Teejay Ryan | ... | stand-in: Luke Bracey |
Mitchell Seljanovski | ... | production runner: second unit |
Gabrielle Sinclair | ... | paramedic: second unit |
Neil Starret | ... | marine safety: White Bay |
Anton Tahau | ... | security: White Bay |
Anna Thompson | ... | catering assistant |
Matt Truman | ... | marine safety: White Bay |
Lucia Vorst | ... | post-production accountant |
John Warner | ... | marine safety: White Bay |
Amy Wonka | ... | stand-in: Elsa Pataky |
Jake Wright | ... | production runner |
Hamish Young | ... | Paramedic |
Thanks
Karl R. Austen | ... | special thanks (as Karl Austen) |
Campbell Beattie | ... | special thanks |
Kim Beattie | ... | special thanks |
Francesca Belli | ... | special thanks |
America Carbajal | ... | special thanks |
Miah Carbajal | ... | special thanks |
Kate Freeman | ... | special thanks: CFA CFP |
America Godinez | ... | special thanks |
Ali Kadhim | ... | special thanks |
Victor Lin | ... | special thanks: Terrey Hils Golf & Country Club |
Marissa Linden | ... | special thanks |
Shawn Mahoney | ... | special thanks |
Grahame Mapp | ... | special thanks |
Greg McLean | ... | special thanks |
Arnold Messer | ... | special thanks (as Arnie Messer) |
Chris O'Donnell | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Reilly | ... | special thanks |
Banjo Rienhardt | ... | special thanks: Waverley Public School |
Grant Sputore | ... | special thanks |
Harley Williams | ... | special thanks |