Directed by
Norma Bailey |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Wesley Bishop | ... | (teleplay) (as Wesley G. Bishop) |
Donna VanLiere | ... | (novel) (as Donna Van Liere) |
Cast (in credits order)
Madeleine Stowe | ... | Patricia Addison | |
James Remar | ... | Mark Addison | |
Ian Ziering | ... | Nathan Andrews | |
Tori Barban | ... | Emily Adams | |
Phillip Jarrett | ... | Roy | |
Jayne Eastwood | ... | Charlotte | |
Devon Weigel | ... | Traci Adams | |
Rebecca Gibson | ... | Megan Andrews | |
Daniel Boiteau | ... | Justin | |
Garth Merkeley | ... | Sean Addison | |
Mariam Bernstein | ... | Sandra | |
Alicia Johnston | ... | Mona | |
Sean O'Brian | ... | Joe | |
Susanna Portnoy | ... | Mandy | |
Omar Alex Khan | ... | Cop (as Omar Khan) | |
Aaron Hughes | ... | Larry Adams |
Produced by
Craig Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Beth Grossbard | ... | executive producer |
Karen Mayeda Vranek | ... | producer |
Ellen Rutter | ... | producer |
Kim Todd | ... | producer |
Music by
Lawrence Shragge |
Cinematography by
Mathias Herndl |
Editing by
Robert Lower |
Production Design by
Craig Sandells |
Set Decoration by
Deanne Rohde |
Costume Design by
Patricia J. Henderson |
Makeup Department
Brenda Magalas | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Doug Morrow | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Anastasia Geras | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Megan Basaraba | ... | second assistant director |
Ronaldo Nacionales | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Benson | ... | set dresser |
Bruce Cook | ... | set dresser |
Chad Giesbrecht | ... | set dresser |
Don Greenberg | ... | property master |
C. Summer Holmes | ... | lead dresser |
Alexis Labra | ... | assistant property master |
Bill MacInnis | ... | lead dresser |
Lisa Manchulenko | ... | on-set dresser |
Laura Souter | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cody Clark | ... | sound intern |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Leon Johnson | ... | production sound mixer |
Fred Judkins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stan Mak | ... | boom operator |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Clarke | ... | gaffer |
Aaron Mallin | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill Mills | ... | key grip |
Mark Motoch | ... | genny op |
Nicolas Phillips | ... | lighting technician |
Glenn Pineau | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Daniel Quesnel | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rebecca Sandulak | ... | gallery photographer |
Caley Gibson | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jon Comerford | ... | casting: Toronto |
Jan Glaser | ... | casting: U.S. |
Jim Heber | ... | casting: Winnipeg |
Rebecca Zoe Leigh | ... | casting associate |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | casting: Toronto |
Kari Rieger | ... | extras casting |
Joey Ritche | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katelynd Johnston | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Carol Wenaus | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
G. Thomas Arnold | ... | locations key |
Andrew Gallinger | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Schulz | ... | location production assistant |
Cliff Sumter | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mike Fraumeni | ... | music editor (as Michael J. Fraumeni) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tanya Mazur | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matt Holm | ... | daily picture vehicle coordinator |
John Mysyk | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Rhia Alcantara | ... | trainee associate producer |
Alf Kollinger | ... | stand-in |
Susie Langtry | ... | stand-in (as Susana Castillo) |
Amanda Mason | ... | assistant to executive |
Eve Stewart | ... | production coordinator (as Colleen Wowchuk) |
Dylan Woodley | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sheila Woodley | ... | production accountant |
Larry Verbit | ... | legal services (uncredited) |