Directed by
Andrzej Wajda |
Writing Credits
Jaroslaw Iwaszkiewicz | ... | (short story "Tatarak") |
Krystyna Janda | ... | (monologue "Zapiski ostatnie") |
Sándor Márai | ... | (short story "Nagle wezwanie") |
Andrzej Wajda | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Krystyna Janda | ... | Marta | |
Pawel Szajda | ... | Bogus / Marta's lover | |
Jan Englert | ... | Doctor / Marta's Husband | |
Jadwiga Jankowska-Cieslak | ... | Marta's Friend | |
Julia Pietrucha | ... | Halinka / Bogus' girlfriend | |
Roma Gasiorowska | ... | Janitor | |
Krzysztof Skonieczny | ... | Stasiek | |
Pawel Tomaszewski | ... | Bridge Player #1 | |
Mateusz Kosciukiewicz | ... | Bridge Player #2 | |
Marcin Luczak | ... | Bridge Player #3 | |
Marcin Korcz | |||
Maciej Kowalik | |||
Jerzy Mizak | |||
Marcin Starzecki | |||
Andrzej Wajda | ... | Self | |
Jakub Mazurek | ... | Bogus K. (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michal Kasprzak-Komarczewski | ... | (as Michal Kasprzak) | |
Krystian Kopanski | |||
Karol Kosik | |||
Arkadiusz Lewicki | |||
Tomasz Lukaszewski | |||
Magdalena Michel | |||
Jaroslaw Panter | |||
Agnieszka Sowa | |||
Maciej Switajski | |||
Zbigniew Sznitko |
Produced by
Waldemar Dabrowski | ... | co-producer |
Malgorzata Fogel-Gabrys | ... | supervising producer |
Katarzyna Fukacz-Cebula | ... | executive producer |
Slawomir Józwik | ... | co-producer |
Michal Kwiecinski | ... | producer |
Dorota Rakowska-Kosmicka | ... | co-producer |
Leszek Andrzej Wyszynski | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Pawel Mykietyn |
Cinematography by
Pawel Edelman |
Editing by
Milenia Fiedler |
Casting By
Ewa Brodzka |
Production Design by
Magdalena Dipont |
Art Direction by
Jacek Czechowski |
Costume Design by
Magdalena Biedrzycka |
Makeup Department
Marcin Rodak | ... | makeup artist |
Beata Rolkowska | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ewa Brodzka | ... | production manager |
Magdalena Jaworska | ... | unit production manager |
Michal Krzywda | ... | production manager |
Monika Lang | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jakub Mazurek | ... | second assistant director |
Marcin Starzecki | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Katarzyna Dzida-Hamela | ... | sound mixer |
Jacek Hamela | ... | sound designer |
Radoslaw Sklodowski | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Miroslaw Pisarek | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maciej Giemza | ... | electrician |
Zbigniew Gustowski | ... | assistant camera |
Tomasz Kuzio | ... | camera operator |
Aleksander Palasinski | ... | first assistant camera: underwater camera |
Editorial Department
Jacek Koltunowicz | ... | assistant editor |
Aleksandra Kraus | ... | colorist |
Kamil Rutkowski | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Jedrzej Sablinski | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Music Department
Jan Krzysztof Broja | ... | musician: Fortepiano |
Anna Karasinska | ... | soprano |
Tadeusz Karolak | ... | conductor |
Bartosz Koziak | ... | musician: Cello |
Anna Malarowska | ... | music supervisor (as Anna Serbenska-Malarowska) |
Jaroslaw Regulski | ... | music mixer |
Anna Sikorzak-Olek | ... | musician: Harp |
Sinfonia Varsovia | ... | orchestra |
Additional Crew
Bozena Bogdziewicz | ... | production cooperator |
Marcin Ciaston | ... | translator |
Ewa Szwarc | ... | public relations (as Ewa Turczanska) |
Piotr Gerard Szymanek | ... | production secretary (as Piotr Szymanek) |
Thanks
Edward Klosinski | ... | film dedicated to |