I Am Not Okay with This (TV Series)
Another Day in Paradise (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Entwistle |
Writing Credits
Tripper Clancy | ... | (teleplay by) |
Jonathan Entwistle | ... | (developed by) & |
Christy Hall | ... | (developed by) |
Charles S. Forsman | ... | (based on the comic book by) (as Charles Forsman) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sophia Lillis | ... | Sydney Novak | |
Wyatt Oleff | ... | Stanley Barber | |
Sofia Bryant | ... | Dina | |
Kathleen Rose Perkins | ... | Maggie Novak | |
Gregg Daniel | ... | Mr. Whitaker | |
Richard Ellis | ... | Brad Lewis | |
Sophia Tatum | ... | Jenny Tuffield | |
Dave Theune | ... | Mr. File (as David Theune) | |
David Bendena | ... | Carl the Janitor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Luke Rozich | |||
Jessica Jones | ... | Dina's Friend (uncredited) | |
Amber Phares | ... | Party Attendee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josh S. Barry | ... | executive producer (as Josh Barry) |
Tripper Clancy | ... | co-producer |
Dan Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Liz Elverenli | ... | co-producer |
Buddy Enright | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jonathan Entwistle | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Rand Geiger | ... | producer |
Christy Hall | ... | executive producer |
Dan Levine | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Levy | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graham Coxon |
Cinematography by
Justin Brown | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yana Gorskaya | ||
Varun Viswanath |
Casting By
Dylann Brander | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Maya Sigel |
Art Direction by
Marika Stephens |
Set Decoration by
Smith Harper Hutchings | ... | (as Seth Hutchings) |
Costume Design by
Bex Crofton-Atkins |
Makeup Department
Eve Negley | ... | key makeup artist |
Candace Orlandi | ... | background supervisor |
Jason Renner | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael White | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Buddy Enright | ... | unit production manager |
Joshua Kohl Hegmann | ... | post-production supervisor |
Willa Swallow | ... | post-production supervisor (as Willa Whalen) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alyssa Batchelor | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael S. Chandler | ... | first assistant director |
Susan Ransom-Coyle | ... | second assistant director (as Susan Coyle) |
Art Department
Maggie Andyjohn | ... | art department coordinator (as Maggie Adams) |
Kate Bechak | ... | set designer |
Ashley 'Brick' Brickman | ... | painter |
Edgar Um Bucholtz | ... | set dresser |
Dominique Carino | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Joel Cash | ... | construction buyer |
Julie Chill | ... | scenic charge |
Eugene Doyle | ... | gang boss |
Dennis Lee Dressler | ... | set dresser |
Erin Dunn | ... | art department assistant |
Niko Gomez | ... | carpenter |
Jim Heastings | ... | carpenter |
Dillon Hoffman | ... | set painter |
Mike S. Huffman | ... | carpenter |
Luke Kislak | ... | set dresser |
Keith Knight | ... | scenic foreman |
Michael J. Maraden | ... | props assistant |
Mike Matesic | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew M. McCloskey | ... | on-set dresser |
Daniel McGuinness | ... | location foreman: carpenter |
Elizabeth A. Nally | ... | paint foreperson (as Elizabeth Anne Nally) |
Brent Peelor | ... | construction gang boss |
Jonathan V. Pitcher | ... | construction foreman |
Andy Schilling | ... | key greens |
Zane Shapiro | ... | assistant property master |
Shawn Shelpman | ... | set dresser |
Kelley Snyder | ... | property master |
R. Anne Stone | ... | set decoration buyer |
Aaron Streiner | ... | leadman |
Mamie Young | ... | graphic designer |
Richard Deenis | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Cargioli | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Cole | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant |
Katie Halliday | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound supervisor |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Jouver | ... | utility sound |
Scott R. Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Neal | ... | mix technician |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Strollo | ... | sound mixer |
David Tichauer | ... | mix technician |
David Wolowic | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Chad Fedinick | ... | shop foreman |
Jeremiah Noel | ... | special effects technician |
Timmy Spiegel | ... | special effects assistant |
Jason Trosky | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Trosky | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ndosi Anyabwile | ... | digital compositor |
Zach Bailor | ... | digital compositor |
Jasper M. Baltzersen | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Gavin Bedford | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects production manager |
Christopher Cheng | ... | digital compositor |
Andy Davis | ... | on-set vfx supervisor |
Joseph DiNozzi | ... | digital compositor |
Steve DiNozzi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Wes Dorough | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Daniel Dupre | ... | matte painter |
Saeed Faridzadeh | ... | digital compositor |
Nathalie Fortunel | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Duncan Key | ... | digital compositor |
Chris LeDoux | ... | vfx executive producer |
Michael A. Martinez | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Paul Song | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Kade Stauduhar | ... | visual effects editor (as Kate Stauduhar) |
Stunts
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alexa Marcigliano | ... | stunt double: Sophia Lillis |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunt double: Wyatt Oleff |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Abate | ... | rigging grip |
Darrell Abbott | ... | rigging electrician |
Eliott Acevedo | ... | additional set electrician |
Matt Beran | ... | grip |
Matthew Bulleri | ... | key rigging grip |
Alexander 'Lex' Crow | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Chad Cunningham | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Matt Feiler | ... | best boy electric |
Sean Flaherty | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Spencer Goodall | ... | first assistant cameraman |
Paul Goodstein | ... | key grip |
Adam Grant | ... | electrician |
Eddie Gremba | ... | electrician |
Dakota Hadix | ... | additional rigging electric |
Jacob Hoyson | ... | additional set electrician |
Donald Klinefelter | ... | electrician |
Gabe Marchetti | ... | loader |
Thomas Shields Morrison | ... | gaffer |
Tyler Morrison | ... | rigging electric |
Zach Mulvihill | ... | rigging gaffer |
Joseph Edward Myers | ... | best boy grip |
Brice Reid | ... | steadicam operator |
James Reid | ... | a camera steadicam operator |
Brad Robinson | ... | rigging grip |
Yevgeniy Shrayber | ... | digital utility |
Jon Thurner | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Kirk Yutzy | ... | rigging grip |
Michael Zinobile | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Donna Belajac | ... | local casting director |
Missy Finnell | ... | local casting associate |
Erica Johnson | ... | casting associate (as Erica Pennington) |
Chelsea Lynn Peterson | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bradford Chapple | ... | costume production assistant |
Coral Cunningham | ... | assistant costume designer |
Abby Möller | ... | key costumer (as Abigail Moller) |
Jennifer Schossow | ... | costume supervisor |
Lindsay Tejan | ... | costumer |
Lindsey Waltonbaugh | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Antonia de Barros | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Kumeling | ... | assistant colorist / on-line editor |
Greg Lomasney | ... | colorist: dailies |
Richard Mora-Joaquin | ... | post-production assistant |
Gacinta Moran | ... | post-production assistant (as Gacinta Alexandria Moran) |
Tobias James Tomkins | ... | colorist |
Location Management
John Adkins | ... | location manager |
Kris Buggey | ... | location assistant |
Eric Dilucente | ... | assistant location manager |
Joshua Jenks | ... | assistant location manager |
Jacob Kander | ... | location assistant |
Paul Weisel | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Barron | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Devon Macias | ... | script supervisor (as Devon Martinez) |
Transportation Department
Vince Junkins | ... | transportation captain |
Richard A. Koenig | ... | transportation co-captain (as Rick Koenig) |
Katie Scott | ... | transportation dispatcher: eposcides |
Marc Scott | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Bertoni | ... | stand-in for kathleen rose perkins |
Tom Bonello | ... | set security |
Evan Butterworth | ... | assistant to producer |
Evelyn Chafin | ... | production coordinator |
Lela Checco | ... | key craft service |
Kristen M. D'Angelo | ... | production accountant |
Ana Drasinover | ... | key production assistant |
Sean Emery Ebbitt | ... | location assistant / production assistant |
Cassandra Eccles | ... | construction medic |
Ingrid Graham | ... | choreographer |
Jessica Jones | ... | stand in Dina |
Jay Krznaric | ... | security supervisor |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Brenden Meers | ... | production assistant |
Cooper Opalinski | ... | payroll assistant |
Gunnar Sizemore | ... | adr voice match |
Kamari Somers | ... | production assistant |
Emily Ann Stark | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Kim Fouche Tipton | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Katelyn Walker | ... | production secretary |
Henry Walther | ... | production assistant |
Jenna Westover | ... | Writers' Assistant |