Directed by
Nick Copus |
Writing Credits
Scott Peters | ... | (creator) and |
René Echevarria | ... | (creator) |
Amy Berg | ... | (written by) & |
Andrew Colville | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ira Steven Behr | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Ben Brafman | ... | associate producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Mark Kruger | ... | producer |
Scott Peters | ... | executive producer |
Maira Suro | ... | executive producer |
Craig Sweeny | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
John Van Tongeren |
Cinematography by
Tony Westman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul G. Day | ... | (as a different name) |
Casting By
Irene Cagen | ||
Meg Liberman | ... | (as Liberman/Patton Casting) |
Cami Patton | ... | (as Liberman/Patton Casting) |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Douglasann Menchions | ... | (as D.A. Menchions) |
Set Decoration by
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | (on set dresser) |
Louise Roper |
Costume Design by
Trish Flynn |
Makeup Department
Rita Ciccozzi | ... | makeup artist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair stylist (as Kathleen P. Campbell) |
Janet MacDonald | ... | hair stylist |
Zabrina Matiru | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Craig Matheson | ... | production manager |
Anne Marie McGinn | ... | post-production supervisor (as Anne-Marie McGinn) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mindy Heslin | ... | second assistant director |
Ella Kutschera | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Grant Cotterall | ... | lead carpenter |
Clare Davis | ... | construction coordinator |
Les Ford | ... | prop graphics |
Simone Gore | ... | graphics |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | set dresser |
Zoe Jirik | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Bob Levesque | ... | property master |
Sandra Baier | ... | props (uncredited) |
Tanya Groenewold | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Kate Heslup | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Love | ... | assistant prop master: second unit (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Ken Cade | ... | sound designer |
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor |
David M. Cyr | ... | production sound mixer (as David Cyr) |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anthony Nolan | ... | adr recordist |
Mike Paprocki | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Joshua Stevenson | ... | assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Philip Edward Jones | ... | special effects supervisor (as Philip E. Jones) |
Visual Effects by
Roberto Biagi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tom Tennisco | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Leif Havdale | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Niall Fraser | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Simon Hunt | ... | chief lighting technician |
Scott Kozak | ... | key rigging grip |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) |
Michael Taschereau | ... | first company grip |
Michael Wrinch | ... | camera operator |
Oliver Hajdu | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Richard Hicks | ... | original casting |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Mark Scott | ... | original casting |
Ben Harris | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Leah Blesi | ... | post-production assistant |
Achim Kapitza | ... | colorist |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
James Lawson | ... | assistant editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Danny McWilliams | ... | location manager |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout / assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Amanda Abizaid | ... | singer: original song |
Elliot Lurie | ... | music supervisor |
Tim P. | ... | composer: theme music |
Stephen Phillips | ... | composer: theme music |
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Neil Levin | ... | script coordinator |
Wendy Mclean | ... | script supervisor (as Wendy McLean) |
Neil Williams | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Almaz Tadege | ... | production coordinator (as Almaz Tadege) |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback coordinator |
Rex Baldwin | ... | production assistant |
Amy Berg | ... | executive story editor |
Kymn Brettoner | ... | production accountant |
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Colville | ... | executive story editor |
Rachel Graham | ... | on-set tutor |
Meredith Grantier | ... | production assistant |
Robin Gurney | ... | SVP of Development, American Zoetrope |
Nelly Hugh-Jones | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Krista Huppert | ... | accounting payroll clerk |
Adam Levy | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | accounting assistant |
Lukasz Madziag | ... | office production assistant |
Dawn Mander | ... | stand-in |
Jennifer Nick | ... | office production assistant |
Josephine Ochej | ... | production associate |
David Sperber | ... | publicist (uncredited) |