Directed by
Rob Schmidt |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Tom Malloy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Brandon Baker | ... | executive producer |
Mark Andrew Clark | ... | executive producer (as Mark Clark) |
Eliza Dushku | ... | associate producer |
Izak Filiba | ... | executive producer |
Lusi Filiba | ... | executive producer |
Ron Gell | ... | executive producer |
Nesim Hason | ... | executive producer |
Sezin Hason | ... | executive producer |
Ashley Holloway | ... | associate producer |
Tom Malloy | ... | producer |
Greg Polisseni | ... | executive producer |
Isen Robbins | ... | producer |
Aimee Schoof | ... | producer |
Daniel Sollinger | ... | line producer |
Russell Terlecki | ... | producer (as Russ Terlecki) |
Straw Weisman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Eric Perlmutter |
Cinematography by
Joe DeSalvo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frank Reynolds |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ||
Natasha Cuba | ||
Nancy Nayor | ||
Kelly Wagner |
Production Design by
Alicia Keywan |
Art Direction by
Clarissa Shanahan |
Set Decoration by
Brian Rzepka |
Costume Design by
Lynn Falconer |
Makeup Department
Jason Collins | ... | special makeup effects designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc. |
Kerry Herta | ... | hair designer / makeup department head |
Elvis Jones | ... | special makeup effects artist: Autonomous FX Inc. |
Michelle Kearns | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
David Presto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Virginia Re | ... | makeup artist |
Darnell Shepherd | ... | hair piece designer: Autonomous FX, Inc. |
Production Management
Randy Carter | ... | additional production manager |
Chris Landon | ... | production supervisor |
Daniel Sollinger | ... | production manager |
Angelo Sotereanos | ... | production supervisor |
Straw Weisman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn M. Essler | ... | first assistant director |
Dylan Hopkins | ... | first assistant director |
Kathleen E. Kearney | ... | second assistant director |
Brian Niemczyk | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jyota Bertrang | ... | assistant |
Frank Eckmaier | ... | carpenter |
Kenneth H. Finn | ... | property master (as Ken Finn) |
Kevin Gallagher | ... | leadman |
Steven Glazman | ... | storyboard artist |
Joel Hager | ... | art department production assistant |
April Hodick | ... | property master |
Richard Peete | ... | props |
Elvis Restaino | ... | property master |
Emilie Ritzmann | ... | art department production assistant |
Robert Yapkowitz | ... | on-set dresser (as Rob Yapkowitz) |
Sound Department
Tammy Douglas | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Jordan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Donald Lyles | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillermo Pena-Tapia | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Polis | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
James David Redding III | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Keith Christensen | ... | special effects |
Richard Fike | ... | special effects coordinator: pyrotechnics |
Jonathan Fuller | ... | lead sculptor |
Jennifer Ginchereau | ... | special effects makeup |
John Kloock | ... | special effects assistant: pyrotechnics |
Tim Phoenix | ... | special effects |
Brian Rae | ... | mold maker |
Visual Effects by
Megan A. Ballantyne | ... | rotoscoping and compositing artist |
Jennifer Basnyat | ... | visual effects |
Erik Boccio | ... | visual effects assistant (2008) |
Brant Chapman | ... | matchmove and compositing (as Dr. Brant Chapman) |
Billy Gabor | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Andrew Gelman | ... | rotoscoping and compositing artist |
Jack Rizzo | ... | visual effects producer |
Joe Saia | ... | rotoscoping and compositing artist |
Francis Scrubjay Schmidt | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Francis Schmidt) |
Rajiv J. Shah | ... | rotoscoping and compositing artist |
Adam Toht | ... | visual effects consultant |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double: Eliza Dushku |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Hewitt | ... | stunt supervisor |
Tina McKissick | ... | stunt double (as Tina Mckissick) |
David Shakes | ... | stunts |
David Shumbris | ... | stunt double: Tim Hutton |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark L. Anderson | ... | first assistant camera |
Alfredo Barraza | ... | camera loader |
Matt Bleistein | ... | loader |
Joseph Bruce | ... | grip |
Jeff Cottrone | ... | camera production assistant |
Chase Everdyke | ... | grip |
Adam Ferington | ... | video assist operator |
Glenn Galbraith | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Gurin | ... | still photographer |
Kelly Jo Hines | ... | electrician |
Geoff Knight | ... | best boy electric |
Kate Larose | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Joseph Lepsch | ... | grip |
Jeremy Lips | ... | still photographer |
Jason B. McCann | ... | second assistant camera |
Saade Mustafa | ... | steadicam operator |
Joseph Quirk | ... | camera operator (as Joe Quirk) |
Rafael Ramirez | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Benjamin Shutts | ... | grip |
Kyle Simmons | ... | additional electric |
Nick Szpara | ... | grip |
Vanessa Ward | ... | grip |
Zenfeek | ... | gaffer (as Jon Unjang) |
Nu Zhang | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Joanne Bloom | ... | casting associate |
Eric Cubitt | ... | additional casting |
Morgan Donaho | ... | casting associate |
Bill Kalatsky | ... | additional casting |
David Jason Kyle | ... | extras casting |
Celeste Leger | ... | casting associate |
Jeff Mitchell | ... | casting: New York |
Dominika Posserén | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Rudolph | ... | casting: New York |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linde Aseltine | ... | additional wardrobe |
Kimberly DePrez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Erika Lilienthal Gage | ... | costume assistant (as Erika Lilienthal) |
Alison Lovett | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Shelby Saboy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
J.D. Funari | ... | marketing editor |
Billy Gabor | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Marcelo Gandola | ... | vp of opperations c3 |
Andrew Geary | ... | digital intermediate conformist / digital intermediate scanning and conform |
Alyssa Lakota | ... | post-production coordinator (as Alyssa Polacsek) |
Tif Luckenbill | ... | digital intermediate scanning and conform |
Matt Paul | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer: Company 3 |
Bridgette Spalding | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Mike Agostinelli | ... | location assistant |
Michael Banos | ... | location assistant |
Dave Ginsberg | ... | location manager |
Daniel Hoerner | ... | location assistant |
Kathy Kristich | ... | location assistant |
Stephen Van Keuren | ... | location assistant |
Joshua Wink | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sophie Edwards | ... | vocalist: additional vocals |
Eric Perlmutter | ... | arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tommy Bechtold | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joseph Benedetto | ... | intern |
Matthew Bernabei | ... | production assistant |
James Briggs | ... | medical |
Wayne E. Budd | ... | caterer |
Jenny Cadenillas | ... | production coordinator |
Chuck Cavallaro | ... | cast physician |
Antoni Eckmaier | ... | construction coordinator |
Timmy Farmer | ... | production assistant (as Timothy Farmer) |
Ron Ferrara | ... | intern |
Sherry Jackson | ... | production intern |
Natali Jones | ... | production assistant / stand in: Eliza Dushku |
Ian Knoblock | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Michael Lagana | ... | assistant: producer |
Alyssa Lakota | ... | assistant: Rob Schmidt (as Alyssa Polacsek) |
Robert Lopez | ... | key production assistant |
Dave Maslyn | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Perry | ... | intern |
John Ritter | ... | police consultant |
Stephanie L. Ryan | ... | set intern |
Michael Satter | ... | production assistant |
Teddy Schenck | ... | production assistant |
Robert L. Seigel | ... | legal |
Joice Stewart | ... | production accountant |
Brad Summar | ... | production assistant |
Paul Vonasek | ... | intern |
Kate Yerves | ... | assistant: Rob Schmidt |
Thanks
Albee Barracano | ... | special thanks |
Gail Barracano | ... | special thanks |
Lula Barracano | ... | special thanks |
Maya Barracano | ... | special thanks |
Zoe Barracano | ... | special thanks |
Eric Bauman | ... | special thanks |
Wayne E. Budd | ... | special thanks |
Mike Cerretto | ... | special thanks |
Paul Chambers | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Cohen | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Demme | ... | special thanks |
Charlie DeSalvo | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Duncombe | ... | special thanks |
Denyse Ellington | ... | special thanks |
Cassian Elwes | ... | special thanks |
Marcelo Gandola | ... | special thanks |
Mick Garris | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Giorgione | ... | special thanks |
Stuart Gordon | ... | special thanks |
Ray Herles | ... | special thanks |
Dallas Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Wendy Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Lee Keele | ... | special thanks |
Joe Lozzi | ... | special thanks |
Emily Malloy | ... | special thanks |
Susie Mangano | ... | special thanks |
Laura McDavid | ... | special thanks: voice |
Scott Miller | ... | special thanks |
Marshall Mills | ... | special thanks |
Paul Nelson | ... | special thanks |
Larry O'Neil | ... | special thanks |
Joanna Palvino | ... | special thanks |
Dennis Paoli | ... | special thanks |
Peggy Polisseni | ... | special thanks |
Jean Railla | ... | special thanks |
Susan Ratteree | ... | special thanks |
Stuart Rosenberg | ... | in memory of |
David Savage | ... | special thanks |
Michael Schenkman | ... | special thanks |
Dolores Schmidt | ... | special thanks |
Natalie Schoof | ... | special thanks |
Stevie Schoof | ... | special thanks |
Bridgette Spalding | ... | special thanks |
Barbara Spoettel | ... | special thanks |
Laura Stucin | ... | special thanks |
Joanna Terlecki | ... | special thanks |
Mark Waters | ... | special thanks |