McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
The Trouble with Harry (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Jodrell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elizabeth Coleman | ... | (written by) |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (co-creator) |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (developer) |
Caroline Stanton | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simmone Mackinnon | ... | Stevie Hall (as Simmone Jade Mackinnon) | |
Rachael Carpani | ... | Jodi Fountain McLeod | |
Michala Banas | ... | Kate Manfredi | |
Aaron Jeffery | ... | Alex Ryan | |
Brett Tucker | ... | Dave Brewer (credit only) | |
Doris Younane | ... | Moira Doyle | |
Zoe Naylor | ... | Regan McLeod | |
Luke Jacobz | ... | Patrick Brewer (credit only) | |
Marshall Napier | ... | Harry Ryan | |
Michelle Langstone | ... | Fiona Webb | |
Inge Hornstra | ... | Sandra Kinsella | |
Kentaro Hara | ... | Daichi Tanaka | |
Simone Buchanan | ... | Amy Tanaka | |
Kuni Hashimoto | ... | Mr. Yamaguchi | |
Go Koganeharu | ... | Mr. Koiso | |
Fuhito Arai | ... | Mr. Umezo | |
Joe Petruzzi | ... | Local Cop | |
David O'Brien | ... | Policeman #2 | |
Simon Leonard | ... | Ambulance Officer | |
James Edwards | ... | Hospital Morgue Employee | |
Alex Skordas | ... | Crash Investigator #1 | |
Graham Roberts | ... | Crash Investigator #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Lang | ... | Major Crash Investigator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vikki Barr | ... | co-producer |
Sandra Levy | ... | executive producer |
Karl Zwicky | ... | series executive producer |
Music by
Alastair Ford |
Cinematography by
Roger Dowling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Kavanagh |
Casting By
Helen Salter |
Production Design by
Tony Cronin |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Drake | ||
Chris Jobson |
Costume Design by
Jenny Miles |
Makeup Department
Marion Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Deborah Vaughan | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit |
Suzie Warhurst-Steele | ... | makeup supervisor (as Suzie Warhurst) |
Michelle Morrisson | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Aitkin | ... | unit manager |
Andrew Blaxland | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gary Buss | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Julie Byrne | ... | production manager |
Benita Carey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Bennett | ... | assistant director: second unit (as Matt Bennett) |
Travis Kalendra | ... | third assistant director |
Brad Lanyon | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Power | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Myles Cooper | ... | set dresser |
Clint Dodd | ... | construction |
John Gauci | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Kelly Lowke | ... | art department: work experience |
Paige Montague | ... | set dresser |
Geoffrey Tarr | ... | stand-by props (as Geoff Tarr) |
Gareth Wilkes | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
James Bagley | ... | dialogue editor |
Emma Barham | ... | second boom operator |
Michael Berther | ... | sound recordist (as Michael Valier-Berther) |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
Gary Dixon | ... | boom operator |
Bryce Doudle | ... | second boom operator: second unit |
Jason Hancock | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley recordist |
Tom Lowndes | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Lowndes | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Clint Dodd | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Andy Clarke | ... | safety supervisor: second unit |
Clint Dodd | ... | stunt double: Jodi |
Beau Hurren | ... | stunt riding double: Alex |
Reg Roordink | ... | safety officer / stunt coordinator |
Cathy Small | ... | assistant safety officer (as Cathie Small) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Barltrop | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Mark Brown | ... | fourth grip |
Sonya Carthy | ... | still photographer |
Sam Chamberlain | ... | fourth electrician |
Paul Dallwitz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Nic Datson | ... | third electrician |
Mark Dohring | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Hugh Freytag | ... | best boy: second unit |
Werner Gerlach | ... | best boy |
Robertto Karas | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Robbie MacKinnon | ... | clapper loader (as Robbie Mackinnon) |
Julian Marendaz | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Tom Moody | ... | gaffer |
Darryl Murphy | ... | assistant grip |
Craig 'Rags' Philpot | ... | focus puller: "a" camera (as Craig 'Rags' Phillpot) |
Stephen Prime | ... | camera operator: second unit |
James Rickard | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Andrew Robertson | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Vladimir Rudnik | ... | video split operator |
Dan Sandford | ... | grip |
John Smith | ... | key grip |
Mike Smith | ... | grip: second unit |
Ben Walsh | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Casting Department
Sue Manger | ... | casting associate |
Craig Vanstone | ... | casting: work experience |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Davey | ... | stand-by costume |
Meredith Goyne | ... | assistant stand-by costume |
Robyn Jones | ... | costume coordinator |
Felice Mercorella | ... | stand-by costume |
Christy Springbett | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Melanie Annan | ... | assistant editor |
Luke Buckley | ... | telecine operator |
John Cole | ... | assistant editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
William O'Connell | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Courtney Prince | ... | post-production assistant |
Stafford Wales | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Corrina Dichiera | ... | location manager |
Jock Duncan | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Chris Harriott | ... | musical director |
Rebecca Lavelle | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Ellis | ... | network script executive |
Justine Juel Gillmer | ... | intern: script department (as Justine Gillmer) |
Ted Green | ... | continuity |
Chris Hawkshaw | ... | script consultant |
Shakira Piggott | ... | script office manager |
Andy Ryan | ... | script producer |
Alexa Wyatt | ... | senior script editor |
Transportation Department
Sam Dawson-Ryan | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Melissa Arthur | ... | unit nurse |
Susie Buchecker | ... | second accounts assistant |
Felice Burns | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gary Buss | ... | unit assistant: second unit |
Matt Byrne | ... | production assistant |
Angie Christophel | ... | production coordinator |
Branwen Davies | ... | production runner |
Daniel Fitzgerald | ... | production secretary |
Jesse Goninon | ... | production runner: second unit |
Cathy Gray | ... | unit publicist |
Claire Hall | ... | first accounting assistant |
Kym Hamann | ... | unit assistant |
Allen Heath | ... | horse/livestock wrangler |
Jennifer Heath | ... | horse/livestock wrangler (as Jenny Heath) |
Manfred Hopprich | ... | unit assistant |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Rebecca Knott | ... | unit nurse: second unit |
Roger Lamey | ... | unit assistant: second unit |
Fiona Lanyon | ... | production secretary |
Reagan Linnane | ... | publicity: Nine Network |
Anita Lyons | ... | executive production assistant |
Michelle McGowan | ... | unit nurse: second unit (as Michele McGowan) |
Patrick 'Patch' Moore | ... | production runner |
Tom Sheridan | ... | production runner |
Tracey Trinder | ... | story consultant |
Owen Trott | ... | unit assistant: second unit |
James Walker | ... | researcher |
Annette Warendorf | ... | horse wrangler |
Melanie Weeks | ... | production accountant |
Bill Willoughby | ... | horse master |
Jane Willoughby | ... | assistant wrangler |
Jim Willoughby | ... | head livestock coordinator |