McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Every Breath You Take (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Karl Zwicky |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (co-creator) |
Giula Sandler | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Smith | ... | (story) |
Caroline Stanton | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bridie Carter | ... | Tess Silverman McLeod | |
Simmone Mackinnon | ... | Stevie Hall | |
Rachael Carpani | ... | Jodi Fountain | |
Aaron Jeffery | ... | Alex Ryan | |
Myles Pollard | ... | Nick Ryan | |
Michala Banas | ... | Kate Manfredi | |
Brett Tucker | ... | Dave Brewer | |
Chris Olver | ... | Justin Wenzel | |
David Hoflin | ... | Paul Kendall | |
Brooke Stacy-Clark | ... | Charlotte McLeod | |
Kaitlyn Stacy-Clark | ... | Charlotte McLeod | |
Tahlia Stacy-Clark | ... | Charlotte McLeod | |
Lucy Rasheed | ... | Ruth Davies | |
Bernard Dall'aglio | ... | Rodeo Student 1 | |
Sandie Walton | ... | Rodeo Student 2 | |
Jane Willoughby | ... | Rodeo Student 3 | |
Lachlan Willoughby | ... | Rodeo Student 4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Craig McLachlan | ... | Kane Morgan |
Produced by
Vikki Barr | ... | line producer |
Susan Bower | ... | executive producer |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | executive producer |
Neal Kingston | ... | post-production producer |
Music by
Alastair Ford |
Cinematography by
Roger Dowling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Kavanagh |
Casting By
Helen Salter |
Production Design by
Tony Cronin |
Costume Design by
Theo Benton | ||
Jenny Miles |
Makeup Department
Marion Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Morrisson | ... | makeup artist |
Suzie Warhurst-Steele | ... | makeup supervisor (as Suzie Warhurst) |
Production Management
Michael Aitkin | ... | unit manager |
Andrew Blaxland | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gary Buss | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Julie Byrne | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ian Astridge | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Luke Mclean | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jennifer Drake | ... | set dresser |
John Gauci | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Xan Lamphee | ... | set dresser |
Geoffrey Tarr | ... | stand-by props (as Geoff Tarr) |
Sound Department
Marco Arlotta | ... | boom operator |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Harrison | ... | sound mixer (as Trevor McLeod Harrison) |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley recordist |
Des Kenneally | ... | sound recordist |
Toivo Lember | ... | sound recordist |
Tom Lowndes | ... | dialogue editor |
Penn Robinson | ... | dialogue editor |
John Simpson | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound supervisor |
Stunts
Jennifer Heath | ... | stunt double (as Jenny Heath) |
Annette Warendorf | ... | stunt double |
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Axford | ... | third electrician |
Paul Britcher | ... | video split operator |
Sonya Carthy | ... | still photographer |
Paul Dallwitz | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mark Dohring | ... | clapper loader |
Tom Hanna | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Robertto Karas | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Greg McKie | ... | key grip |
John Munn | ... | fourth electric |
Craig 'Rags' Philpot | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Dan Sandford | ... | grip |
Zenon Sawko | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Zenon 'Butch' Sawko) |
Pier Paolo Sgreccia | ... | best boy: second unit (as Pier-Paolo Sgreecia) |
Graeme Shelton | ... | gaffer |
Dave Smith | ... | best boy |
Darcy Sullivan | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Casting Department
Sue Manger | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cate Breasley | ... | stand-by costume |
Robyn Jones | ... | costume coordinator |
Julie Konda | ... | stand-by costume |
Felice Mercorella | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Luke Buckley | ... | telecine operator |
John Cole | ... | first assistant editor |
Jane Elizabeth | ... | post-production assistant |
Louis Fury | ... | second assistant editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
William O'Connell | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Location Management
Mel Dunstone | ... | location manager (as Melissa Dunstone) |
Travis Kalendra | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Chris Harriott | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Gray | ... | script office manager |
Georgina Harper | ... | continuity |
Jo Horsburgh | ... | network script executive |
Lily Taylor | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Jon Blaikie | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beck Andersen | ... | accounting assistant |
Ray Bartram | ... | script office attachment |
Jennifer Bichard | ... | unit nurse (as Jenny Bichard) |
Paula Binnie | ... | researcher |
Felice Burns | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gary Buss | ... | additional unit assistant |
Angie Christophel | ... | production coordinator |
Simon Churchill | ... | unit assistant |
John Coory | ... | armorer |
Libby Drew | ... | production runner |
Fin Edquist | ... | script editor: trainee |
Jane Elizabeth | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Daniel Fitzgerald | ... | production assistant |
Leith Forrest | ... | production runner |
Stacia Goninon | ... | accounting assistant |
Cathy Gray | ... | unit publicist |
Allen Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Manfred Hopprich | ... | additional unit assistant |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Anita Lyons | ... | producer's assistant: EICP |
Michelle McGowan | ... | unit nurse (as Michele McGowan) |
Viron Papadopoulos | ... | accounting assistant |
Alison Parker | ... | production secretary |
Finn Spencer | ... | title designer |
Melinda Standfield | ... | assistant production secretary |
Annette Warendorf | ... | horse wrangler |
Melanie Weeks | ... | production accountant |
Bill Willoughby | ... | horse master |