Directed by
Joe Ann Fogle |
Writing Credits
Billy Ray | ... | (created by) and |
Michael Duggan | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Flint | ... | (created by) & |
Mark Levin | ... | (created by) |
Arthur Sellers | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Debrah Farentino | ... | Devon Adair | |
Clancy Brown | ... | John Danziger | |
Sullivan Walker | ... | Yale | |
Jessica Steen | ... | Dr. Julia Heller | |
Rebecca Gayheart | ... | Bess Martin | |
John Gegenhuber | ... | Morgan Martin | |
Joey Zimmerman | ... | Ulysses Adair | |
J. Madison Wright | ... | True Danziger | |
Antonio Sabato Jr. | ... | Alonzo Solace | |
Terry O'Quinn | ... | Reilly | |
Jeff Kober | ... | The Z.E.D. | |
Tierre Turner | ... | Zero | |
Walter Norman | ... | Walman | |
Marcia Magus | ... | Magus | |
Rockmond Dunbar | ... | Baines | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Denielle Fisher Johnson | ... | Danner (uncredited) | |
Fredrick Lopez | ... | (uncredited) | |
Kirk Trutner | ... | Cameron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Duggan | ... | executive producer |
Janace Tashjian | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Bergeaud |
Makeup Department
William Butler | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Marie Del Prete | ... | key makeup artist |
Gina Lamendola | ... | assistant makeup artist |
John Logan | ... | makeup department head |
Angela Nogaro | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Steve Dunning | ... | post-production manager / post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carol Bawer | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Alvarez | ... | welding foreman |
Ralph Diaz | ... | on-set greensman |
China Fox | ... | art department coordinator (as China Iwata) |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Tandon | ... | set designer |
Christopher Windisch | ... | construction foreman |
Charles Wolff | ... | property shop foreperson |
Quinn Yarbrough | ... | set dresser |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | utility sound |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound designer |
Ron S. Herbes | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason King | ... | adr mixer |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Segal | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert Seymour | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | creature suit fabricator (as Janna Crawford) |
Carol Ann Napier | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor |
Arthur G. Schlosser | ... | special effects technician |
Randy Simper | ... | creature effects mechanic (uncredited) |
Stunts
Pete Antico | ... | stunt double: Antonio Sabato Jr |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dante Cardone | ... | rigging gaffer |
Steve Condiotti | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Mullen | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Marta Weiss | ... | film loader |
James Zucal | ... | assistant camera |
Myke Groves | ... | set electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonya Ooten | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Steve Dunning | ... | post-production coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Mellanie Bradfield | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Ray | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Rachel Flackett | ... | production assistant |
Rosser Goodman | ... | set production assistant |
John R. Hansen | ... | payroll accountant |
Danny Wilding | ... | set security supervisor |
Charlie Montoya | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Roger Parkinson Jr. | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Eric Rivera | ... | craft service (uncredited) |