Directed by
Q. Allan Brocka |
Writing Credits
Matthew Rettenmund | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Philip Pierce | ... | (written for the screen by) and |
Q. Allan Brocka | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jenny Hinkey | ... | line producer |
Stephen Israel | ... | producer |
Phil Lobel | ... | co-producer |
Philip Pierce | ... | producer |
Victor Simpkins | ... | producer |
Music by
Ryan Beveridge | ... | (original score) |
Cinematography by
Joshua Hess | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Phillip J. Bartell |
Casting By
Jason James | ||
Robert McGee | ||
Linda Phillips-Palo | ... | (as Linda Phillips Palo) |
Production Design by
Cecil Gentry |
Art Direction by
Rachel M. Thompson |
Set Decoration by
Liz Cawthon |
Costume Design by
Ronald Leamon | ... | (as Ron Leamon) |
Makeup Department
Shannon Fischer | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather Renee Ayres | ... | second second assistant director |
Tony Becerra | ... | first assistant director |
Michele Moore | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Bellero | ... | painter |
Liz Cawthon | ... | props |
William A. McMillian | ... | property master |
Erin Paynter | ... | assistant property master |
Beth Peterson | ... | on-set props |
R.D. Price | ... | leadman (as Robert Price) |
Bryan Sears | ... | graphic artist |
Nick Worsfold | ... | swingman |
Sound Department
David Ball | ... | foley artist / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
James A. Corbett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Jefferson | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Justin Barham | ... | green screen effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark L. Anderson | ... | first assistant camera |
Edward Barnes | ... | rigging gaffer (as Ted Barnes) |
Michael Barnes | ... | rigging electrician |
Martin Cameron | ... | rigging electrician |
Elizabeth L.P. Deutsch | ... | second assistant camera |
Tony Ghiglione | ... | additional grip |
Eric Hammer | ... | key rigging grip |
Matt Jacobsen | ... | best boy grip (as Matt 'Mexico' Jacobsen) |
Ian Jennings | ... | rigging electrician |
Donya Johnson | ... | additional grip |
Steve Lang | ... | additional grip (as Stephen J. Lang) |
Craig Martin | ... | still photographer |
Jim McMahon | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan Middleton | ... | third electric |
Jordan Parhad | ... | rigging electrician |
Cici Pleadwell | ... | grip (as Celeste 'Cici' Glende) |
Michael Roy | ... | gaffer (as Michael Victor Roy) |
Mark Simon | ... | grip |
Scott Watkins | ... | key grip |
Trevor Wierson | ... | set electrician |
David G. Wilson | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Patti Carns Kalles | ... | casting consultant |
Jason James | ... | casting: Seattle |
Chelsey McGee | ... | extras casting assistant |
Candice Williams | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gerard Parr | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Scott Hatcher | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mark Wygant | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bill Coleman | ... | music supervisor |
Angelos Skordos | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelli Schmidt | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Crystal Connell | ... | craft service |
Frederic Perrin | ... | caterer |
David E. Van Houten | ... | production consultant |
Mickey Cottrell | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
David E. Van Houten | ... | electronic press kit (uncredited) |
Thanks
Timothy Johnston | ... | special thanks |