Directed by
William Dear | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jonathan Kahn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Paymer | ... | Matt Warner | |
Ryan Reynolds | ... | Mr. D. | |
John Astin | ... | Norman Warner | |
Andrew Robb | ... | Dylan Warner | |
Kate Vernon | ... | Elli Warner | |
Don MacKay | ... | Principal Bass | |
Brenda McDonald | ... | Maggie Little | |
Paul Jarrett | ... | Dan Parks | |
Leila Johnson | ... | Denise Davies | |
Chris Gauthier | ... | Vern Cote (as Christopher Gauthier) | |
Shylo Sharity | ... | Chase | |
Gordie Giroux | ... | Seth | |
Asia Lim | ... | Kylie | |
Chelsea Florko | ... | Heather | |
Alexander Pollock | ... | Clyde | |
Jillian Marie | ... | Patty | |
Carly McKillip | ... | Devon | |
Christopher Attadia | ... | Brad | |
Hunter Elliott | ... | Madman (as Hunter Elliot) | |
Keith William Miller | ... | Howard (as Keith Miller) | |
Richard Harmon | ... | Timmy | |
Kimberly Paris | ... | Susie | |
Lorena Gale | ... | Matilda Smith | |
Lisa Dahling | ... | Miss Hunt | |
Marcel Maillard | ... | Homeless Man | |
Kenyan Lewis | ... | Stick | |
Ben Walsh | ... | King Shorty | |
Keith Dallas | ... | Big Man | |
Frida Betrani | ... | Nurse Bogie | |
Robin Mossley | ... | Referee | |
William Dear | ... | Spaceman (as Bill Dear) |
Produced by
Jim Beresford | ... | executive producer |
Roger Gaskin | ... | executive producer (as Roger Gaskins) |
Brandon Jones | ... | co-producer |
Rosanne Milliken | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sean Milliken | ... | associate producer |
John Rodsett | ... | executive producer |
J. David Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ari Wise | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Brian Pearson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Edgar Burcksen | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sean Milliken | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Paul Joyal |
Set Decoration by
Bobbi Allyn | ... | key set decorator |
Costume Design by
Vicky Mulholland |
Makeup Department
Jeannie Chow | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Emanuela Daus | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ankaraj Eden | ... | key makeup (as Ankara Eden) |
Vittorio Palmisani | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Dan Clarke | ... | production manager |
Crawford Hawkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stacy Fish | ... | first assistant director |
Troy Scott | ... | trainee assistant director |
Anya Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Alejandro Valbuena | ... | second assistant director |
Scooby Vincent | ... | assistant director production assistant (as Michelle Vincent) |
Art Department
Gregory Diamond Almas | ... | props trainee (as Gregory Almas) |
Martine Bilodeau | ... | key scenic artist |
Yvonne Brinkman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dan Campbell | ... | lead dresser (as Daniel Campbell) |
Lucas T. Chadwick | ... | buyer (as Lucas Chadwick) |
Peter Christian Combe | ... | scenic painter |
Doris Deutschmann | ... | assistant art director |
Mike Holm | ... | lead props (as Michael Holm) |
David Lewis | ... | on-set dresser |
Dean McQuillen | ... | construction coordinator |
Hans Ter Horst | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound effects editor |
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Belen | ... | post-production audio |
Kelly Cole | ... | ADR mixer |
Kelly Frey | ... | background editor |
Philip Hunter | ... | dialogue editor (as Phil Hunter) |
Mark Klausmayer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Kunau | ... | dolby consultant |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post coordinator |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Mike Paprocki | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brian Ruryk | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Al Silverman | ... | walla: & The Background |
Jean Tejkel | ... | foley mixer (as Jean Raymond) |
Ann Townshend | ... | assistant sound editor (as Anne Townshend) |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
Rich Walters | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | boom operator |
Kris Fenske | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
James Wallace | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Choe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | dolly grip |
Harold Bernard | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Brown | ... | grip |
Warren Bruce | ... | genny operator |
George Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Minta Chan | ... | camera trainee |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | additional camera operator |
Lionel Hebert | ... | best boy |
Scott Kozak | ... | grip |
Jason Lexa | ... | lamp operator |
Alan Markfield | ... | stills photographer |
Keith Mukai | ... | lamp operator |
Larry Portmann | ... | first assistant camera (as Larry Portman) |
Clayton Richard-Long | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tony Richardson | ... | best boy electric |
Eike Schroter | ... | stills photographer (as Eike Shroter) |
Michael Taschereau | ... | key grip (as Michael 'Spike' Taschereau) |
Jim van Dijk | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Bruce Arnold | ... | casting assistant |
Kit Hayward | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Melchiorre | ... | extras wrangler |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rita Crouch | ... | assistant costume designer |
Patricia Fawcett | ... | set supervisor |
Cherise Jacques | ... | prep costumer |
Shelley Cowan Lavell | ... | truck supervisor (as Shelley Lavelle) |
Paulette Nelson | ... | wardrobe daily |
Editorial Department
Bethany Handfield | ... | assistant editor |
Dana Neville | ... | colour timer |
Will Wilson | ... | assembly editor (as Willy Wilson) |
Location Management
Lesley DeHaan | ... | key location production assistant (as Lesley Dehaan) |
Simon Richardson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Hamilton | ... | music mixer |
Matthew Safran | ... | music supervisor: for S L Feldman & Associates (as Matthew B. Safran) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Kenning | ... | script supervisor |
Jenny Siff | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jeremy Alexander | ... | cast driver |
Reese Alexander | ... | transportation captain |
Ian Fong | ... | cast driver |
Peck Koomer | ... | hair/make-up driver (as Peck Koonar) |
John 'Jackson' Munro | ... | honeywagon driver |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | star trailer (as Reiner Scheelisch) |
Kevin Weber | ... | transportation coordinator |
Louie Hausner | ... | special equipment driver (uncredited) |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Evan Allen | ... | production assistant |
Frida Betrani | ... | stand-in: female |
Doran Chandler | ... | legal affairs: Roberts & Stahl |
Zarah Chun | ... | craft service / first aid (as Zara Chun) |
Jann Cogswell | ... | payroll accountant |
Joseph S. Condon | ... | security coordinator (as Joe Condon) |
Brad E. Danks | ... | legal affairs: Roberts & Stahl (as Brad Danks) |
Doreen Davis | ... | production accountant |
James Duncan | ... | production assistant |
Gerry Durand | ... | stand-in: male |
Lionel A. Ephraim | ... | bond supervision (as Lionel A. Ephriam) |
Ellis Foster | ... | auditor |
Jennifer Gibb-Carsley | ... | business affairs (as Jennifer Kraft) |
Jeff Goldman | ... | international distribution |
Michelle Gorley | ... | assistant chef: Reel Appetites (as Michelle Gourlay) |
Michelle Hall | ... | electronic press kit |
Ian Jarvis | ... | production assistant |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Boris Machula | ... | security |
David McGee | ... | chef: Reel Appetites |
Don Munro | ... | on-set tutor |
Brendan Rooney | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bob Ryan | ... | security captain |
Joey Setter | ... | production coordinator |
Jenny Siff | ... | assistant: to Mr. Dear |
Trevor Undi | ... | production office trainee |
Tia Walsh | ... | assistant accountant |
Shane Wanless | ... | production assistant |
Alison Wells | ... | publicist |
Annie Wilkinson | ... | child coordinator |