Series Directed by
John Strickland | ... | (3 episodes, 2003) |
Philippa Langdale | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Nicholas Laughland | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Writing Credits
Simon Block | ... | (creator) (3 episodes, 2003) |
Simon Block | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2003) |
Simon Block | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Andrew Rattenbury | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2003) |
Johnathan Young | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2003) |
Gub Neal | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2003) |
Ian Scaife | ... | line producer (5 episodes, 2003) |
Jake Lushington | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2003) |
Series Music by
Edmund Butt | ... | (6 episodes, 2003) |
Series Cinematography by
Lawrence Jones | ... | (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Editing by
Patrick Moore | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Melanie Oliver | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Scott Thomas | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Casting By
Joan McCann | ... | (5 episodes, 2003) |
Toby Whale | ... | (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Production Design by
Martyn John | ... | (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Art Direction by
Nick Blanche | ... | (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Set Decoration by
Charlotte Dirickx | ... | (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Costume Design by
Ralph Wheeler-Holes | ... | (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Makeup Department
Sarah Dickinson | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2003) |
Nadia El-Saffar | ... | makeup designer (5 episodes, 2003) |
Netia Hibbert | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucy Amor | ... | second assistant director (5 episodes, 2003) |
Adam Lock | ... | third assistant director (5 episodes, 2003) |
Marcus Catlin | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2003) |
Richard Lingard | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2003) |
Trevor Kaye | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Art Department
Sam Creed | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2003) |
Steve Allett | ... | stand-by props (5 episodes, 2003) |
Stuart Headley-Read | ... | stand-by props (5 episodes, 2003) |
Claire Pidgeon | ... | graphic designer (5 episodes, 2003) |
Nigel Salter | ... | property master (5 episodes, 2003) |
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes | ... | production buyer (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Sound Department
Leon Minas | ... | foley recordist / foley editor (6 episodes, 2003) |
Richard Dunford | ... | dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2003) |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2003) |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2003) |
Ken Campbell | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 2003) |
Simon Forrester | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2003) |
Graham Smith | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2003) |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | foley mixer (2 episodes, 2003) |
Rikki Hanson | ... | assistant sound (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Rod Woodruff | ... | fight arranger (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Burke | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2003) |
Ross Chapman | ... | best boy (5 episodes, 2003) |
John Evans | ... | clapper loader (5 episodes, 2003) |
David Manfield | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2003) |
Nathan Mann | ... | focus puller (5 episodes, 2003) |
Martin Stephens | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 2003) |
John Robinson | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2003) |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2003) |
Joe Maples | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2003) |
Caren Moy | ... | second unit camera (2 episodes, 2003) |
Micky Patten | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2003) |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2003) |
David McAnulty | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2003) |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johnathon de Domenico | ... | costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2003) |
Samantha Green | ... | costume assistant (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Editorial Department
Josef d'Bache-Kane | ... | assistant on-line editor (6 episodes, 2003) |
Julie Foster | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2003) |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2003) |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Location Management
Tom Chisman | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2003) |
Series Music Department
Toby Wood | ... | score recording engineer (6 episodes, 2003) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Faith Penhale | ... | script editor (5 episodes, 2003) |
Liz Elizabeth West | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2003) |
Amanda Lean | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Additional Crew
Christopher Aird | ... | script editor: BBC (5 episodes, 2003) |
Charlotte Bloxham | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2003) |
Heather Bownass | ... | production secretary (5 episodes, 2003) |
Alan Gavin | ... | production accountant (5 episodes, 2003) |
Elizabeth Hurley | ... | assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2003) |
Paul Luke | ... | production executive: BBC (5 episodes, 2003) |