Directed by
Michael Vickerman |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Urich | ... | Bill | |
David Keith | ... | McGary | |
Barry Corbin | ... | Cotton | |
Erin Gray | ... | Betty Clayton | |
Marnette Patterson | ... | Claire | |
Dorien Wilson | ... | Traxel | |
Dwayne Adway | ... | Jones | |
Sean Bridgers | ... | Tyler | |
Jack Moore | ... | Clay | |
Gabrielle Fitzpatrick | ... | Nancy | |
Kenny Call | ... | Hovie | |
Lori Harmon | ... | Maude | |
Anna Berger | ... | Rose | |
Don Perry | ... | Harvey | |
Christiana Barron | ... | Clerk | |
Chris Carrara | ... | Chet Login (as Christopher Carrara) | |
Tracy Shakespeare | ... | Lindsay | |
Lindsay Hudson | ... | Joyce | |
Shane Hunter | ... | Sam | |
Robert Traill | ... | Brad (as Robert Trail) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy Pennington | ... | Paramedic (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dana Barron | ... | co-producer |
Christine Brewer | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Carrara | ... | associate producer (as Jeffrey Carrara) |
Anita Gershman | ... | executive producer |
Larry Gershman | ... | executive producer |
William R. Greenblatt | ... | executive producer |
Lisa London | ... | associate producer |
Phil Smoot | ... | line producer |
Catherine Stroud | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Steve London |
Cinematography by
John P. Tarver | ... | (as John Tarver) |
Editing by
David C. Cook | ... | (as David Christopher Cook) |
Production Design by
Julie Briggs | ... | (as Julie E. Briggs) |
Set Decoration by
Sky Nathan | ... | (as Scott Helms) |
Mark T. Reilly |
Costume Design by
Hana Rausalova |
Makeup Department
Melinda Armijo | ... | makeup intern |
Darren Jinks | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Christina Knapp | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Eleanor Sabaduquia | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Brandy Dyan Sharp | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Brandy Sharp) |
Production Management
David C. Cook | ... | post-production supervisor |
Phil Smoot | ... | production manager |
Robbin Wood | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Max Berryhill | ... | second assistant director (as M.C. 'Max' Berryhill) |
Bert Christman | ... | first assistant director |
Kelly Hirano | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Miguel Alfaro | ... | set construction |
Lan Brandt | ... | art department assistant |
Walter Pease | ... | art department assistant |
Tom Seiler | ... | assistant property master / props (as Thomas Seiler) |
Andrew Smallwood | ... | set construction |
Fred Smith | ... | property master |
Jesus Villapando | ... | set construction |
Sound Department
John Brengman | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Julian Colberg | ... | sound coordinator |
Eric Corley | ... | sound effects editor |
Monroe Cummings | ... | boom operator |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Peter Dressel | ... | foley recordist |
Adam Fuller | ... | sound assistant |
Patrick Green | ... | dialogue assistant (as Pat Green) |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Michiko Nagai | ... | dialogue assistant |
Matthew Nicolay | ... | production sound mixer |
Eric Reuveni | ... | sound coordinator |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist (as Shelley Smith) |
Stephen Savage | ... | sound coordinator (as Steve Savage) |
Ken Skoglund | ... | sound effects editor |
Airto Smith | ... | sound assistant |
Keith Wells | ... | sound coordinator |
Ben Zarai | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Dan Winthrop | ... | opticals |
Stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunt double: Robert Urich |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Behrang Alem | ... | camera loader |
Ian Clampett | ... | second assistant camera |
Lynda Cohen | ... | first assistant camera |
Brian Dawson | ... | electrician (as Brian M. Dawson) |
Nate Foll | ... | best boy electric |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip |
John Hoffma | ... | electrician |
Rick Hopper | ... | gaffer |
Barry Kaplan | ... | still photographer |
Marcus Lopez | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Peacock | ... | grip |
Christopher C. Pearson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jason D. Rennie | ... | grip |
Rocky Rodriguez | ... | electrician |
Timothy James Sampson | ... | electrician |
Joseph Torres Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / grip (as Joe Torres) |
Joe Torres | ... | grip |
Chad Wilson | ... | Steadicam operator |
William Rick Young | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Tiffany Woods | ... | extras casting |
Tiffany Woods | ... | extras casting: Tiffany Woods Background Casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katt Masterson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Joshua Chase | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer (as Bob Frederickson) |
Kia Kiso | ... | telecine colorist: dailies (as Kia Dawson) |
Location Management
Richard DiPatri | ... | location scout |
Stephen 'Woody' Wagner | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Zoran Borisavljevic | ... | composer: additional music |
Casey Stone | ... | music engineer |
Tom Strahle | ... | musician: guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Hendrickson | ... | transportation captain |
Jim Meech | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lisa Muse Bryant | ... | production assistant (as Lisa Muse) |
Sam Childs | ... | production accountant |
Crystal Connell | ... | craft service |
Kandyce Debray | ... | production assistant |
Matthew J. Dias | ... | key set production assistant |
Jennifer Hoffard | ... | set medic |
Jerry Lambert | ... | production executive (as Jerrold W. Lambert) |
Kathy Pitts | ... | production assistant |
Jeanmarie Pla | ... | production accountant |
Kathy Randall | ... | bird wrangler |
Mike Tristano | ... | weapons supplier |
Chris 'Junior' Wallace | ... | production assistant |
Dan Winthrop | ... | main title design director |
Robbin Wood | ... | production coordinator |