Directed by
Heywood Gould |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Heywood Gould |
Cast (in credits order)
William Baldwin | ... | Billy Brennan | |
Jon Seda | ... | Sally 'Fish' Pescatore | |
Elizabeth Mitchell | ... | Dr. Karen Winterman | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | Vinnie Krailes | |
Byron Minns | ... | Edmund (as Byron Keith Minns) | |
Leonard Termo | ... | Al Lucito | |
Richard Portnow | ... | Lieutenant Shatkin | |
Sofia Milos | ... | Carmela Krailes | |
Una Damon | ... | Kim | |
Billy Mayo | ... | McKracken | |
John Capodice | ... | Frankie Carbonaro | |
Christian Camargo | ... | Brian Jacobs | |
Suzanne Carney | ... | Brenda | |
Michael Ray Clark | ... | Second Cop | |
Erich Martin Hicks | ... | Maintenance Man | |
Loren Lazerine | ... | Bunky | |
Christina Liao | ... | Lady Bartender | |
Elyse Mirto | ... | Young Woman (as Elyse Marie Mirto) | |
John Nielsen | ... | Young Man | |
Dominic Oliver | ... | Jukie | |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | Bodyguard | |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | First Cop (as Thomas Rosales) | |
Joe Sabatino | ... | Richie Mauropides | |
Jeff Silverman | ... | Manager | |
Kevin Sizemore | ... | Bartender | |
Bonnie Snyder | ... | Old Woman | |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | Detective (as Jim Vickers) | |
Max Zekowski | ... | Baby |
Produced by
Alan B. Bursteen | ... | executive producer |
Michael P. Flannigan | ... | producer |
Yoram Pelman | ... | producer |
Marc Schaberg | ... | executive producer |
Roee Sharon | ... | producer |
Music by
John Leftwich |
Cinematography by
David Morrison | ... | (as David Rush Morrison) |
Editing by
Joel Goodman |
Casting By
Ferne Cassel |
Production Design by
Cosmas A. Demetriou |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Carlson |
Costume Design by
Mary Malin |
Makeup Department
Lori Fenton | ... | hair department head (as Lori Rozman) |
Kimberly Fiallo | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Kimberly Fiallo Tarver) |
Felicia Herron | ... | hair stylist |
Lisa Herron | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Carol Strong | ... | key makeup artist |
Lynda Kyle Walker | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Patricia Gould | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lawrence Lewis | ... | production supervisor (as Larry T. Lewis) |
Yoram Pelman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fred Mandel | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Zekowski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Russell R. Anderson | ... | set dresser (as Russell Anderson) |
Stephen J. Apelian | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott Belshe | ... | set dresser (as Scott C. Belshe) |
Randy Bobbitt | ... | art department coordinator |
Anna Chassagne | ... | painter |
Doug Devine | ... | set dresser |
Doug Dow | ... | labor foreman |
Scott Garrett | ... | drapery foreman |
Sean Ginevan | ... | propmaker |
Kim Kirschbaum | ... | painter |
Thomas D. Krausz | ... | propmaker |
Nina Lalezari | ... | art department assistant |
Gregory Meichtry | ... | assistant property master |
Dutch Merrick | ... | assistant property master (as Steve 'Dutch' Merrick) |
Erik Polczwartek | ... | set dresser |
Nicholas Rymond | ... | set dresser (as Nick Rymond) |
Greg Sanger | ... | lead man |
Anthony Tomeo | ... | painter |
Josh White | ... | set dresser (as Joshua Hagley) |
Stefan Wilcox | ... | property master |
Todd Young | ... | construction coordinator (as Todd A. Young) |
Sound Department
Kris Campbell | ... | adr supervisor |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
Rik Elliott | ... | 5.1 mixes |
Ken Ginnaty | ... | sound utility |
Mark C. Grech | ... | boom operator |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Kamal Humphrey | ... | sound utility |
John Kootchie | ... | foley artist |
Steven Morrow | ... | production sound mixer |
Donald Murray | ... | dialogue editor / dialogue supervisor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
John Rice | ... | sound editor |
Katherine Rose | ... | foley artist (as Catherine Rose) |
Phillip Seretti | ... | post-production sound supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Robert W. Vandling | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Janja Vujovich | ... | post-production sound coordinator |
Special Effects by
Gary F. Bentley | ... | special effects technician |
Erich Martin Hicks | ... | special effects coordinator (as Erich Hicks) |
Stunts
Cheryl Bermeo | ... | stunts |
Mark Chadwick | ... | stunts |
Ousaun Elam | ... | stunts (as Ousan Elam) |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts (as Steve Lambert) |
Julius LeFlore | ... | stunts |
Robert Powell | ... | stunts |
Mike Smith | ... | stunts |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Al Wyatt Jr. | ... | stunts (as Alan Wyatt) |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven A. Adelson | ... | steadicam operator (as Steve Adelson) |
Robert P. Bennett | ... | camera operator |
J.D. Bishop | ... | lighting technician |
Douglas Blagg | ... | dolly grip |
Eric S. Boland | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ben Bowling | ... | lamp operator |
Dean Campbell | ... | key grip (as Dean 'Machine' Campbell) |
Brett Elliott | ... | grip |
Pål Bugge Haagenrud | ... | camera operator (as Paul Haagenrud) |
Jim Herbert III | ... | generator operator |
Jonas Lagonoff | ... | best boy grip (as Jonas Lagunoff) |
Mike Macias | ... | lamp operator |
Irene C. Park | ... | camera loader |
Chephren Rasika | ... | grip |
Robert Stillman | ... | best boy grip (as Bob Stillman) |
Brent Studler | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Brent 'Ike' Studler) |
Stefan Tarzan | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Webster | ... | second assistant camera |
Rafael Winer | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Jennifer Murdocca | ... | casting assistant |
Jenny Syrup | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valerie Manahan Campbell | ... | set costumer (as Valerie Manahan) |
Antonio Martinez Garcia | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Nisa Kellner | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Patricia Gould | ... | assistant editor |
Dana Ross | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager |
Edward Meeker | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mader | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Mccroskey | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Anne Seward | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John W. Barbee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Dawes | ... | driver |
Gary Jackson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Briana Ahl | ... | production assistant |
Curt L. Ayers | ... | craft service |
Jared Bentley | ... | production assistant |
Michael Enriquez | ... | key set production assistant |
Jennifer Frierson | ... | stand-in |
Josh Greene | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Hyssong | ... | set production assistant |
Kristin Kelly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christina Lizarraga | ... | first assistant accountant |
Talithia Miles | ... | production assistant |
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo | ... | production assistant |
Frederic Perrin | ... | caterer |
Bob Shapiro | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Sizemore | ... | stand-in |
Shari Sontag | ... | production accountant |
Tim Turner | ... | post-production accountant |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | fight choreographer (as Jim Vickers) |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs (uncredited) |
Thanks
Braden Bursteen | ... | special thanks |