Directed by
Rod Lurie |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Rod Lurie | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Paula M. Bass | ... | line producer (as Paula Hammerel) |
Marc Frydman | ... | producer |
Maurice Leblond | ... | executive producer |
Steve Loglisci | ... | executive producer |
James Spies | ... | producer |
Music by
Larry Groupé | ... | (as Lawrence Nash Groupé) |
Cinematography by
Frank Perl |
Editing by
Alan Roberts |
Production Design by
Whitney Brooke Wheeler | ... | (as W. Brooke Wheeler) |
Set Decoration by
Laurie Scott |
Costume Design by
Matthew Jacobsen | ... | (as Matt Jacobsen) |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | hair department head (as Diana Acrey-Doyle) |
Felicia Linsky | ... | key makeup artist |
Janet Moore | ... | key hair stylist |
Kate Shorter | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Stacey Kosier Box | ... | production manager (as Stacey Kosier) |
Reinhard Schreiner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Berry | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Demarais | ... | second second assistant director |
Paul Domick | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Mike R. Berman | ... | leadman (as Mike Berman) |
Bill Cancienne | ... | set dresser |
Lesley Guynes | ... | on-set dresser (as Lesley Levenburg) |
Lisa Kramer | ... | prop assistant |
David E. Leicester | ... | construction coordinator (as David Leicester) |
Dutch Merrick | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley artist |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patrick Cabral | ... | foley artist |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Hollingsworth | ... | sound editor |
Peter V. Meiselmann | ... | production sound mixer |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Hunter Moore | ... | additional boom operator |
Sterling Moore | ... | boom operator |
Nick Neutra | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Perry Robertson | ... | sound editor |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Zinda | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trent Anderson | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Joe Broderick | ... | steadicam operator |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip |
Vidal Cohen | ... | best boy grip |
Tim Collins | ... | dolly grip (as Timothy Collins) |
Anthony Donati | ... | lamp operator |
Camille Freer | ... | second assistant camera |
David Gottlieb | ... | lamp operator (as Dave Gottlieb) |
Douglas S. Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: 'b' camera (as Doug Johnson) |
Douglas S. Kennedy | ... | best boy electric (as Doug Kennedy) |
Gino Mifsud | ... | still photographer |
Michael G. Riba | ... | first assistant camera (as Mike Riba) |
Dan Robinson | ... | grip |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chris Roundtree) |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer |
Joann Sweiven | ... | grip (as JoJo Swieven) |
Larry Markart | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Debe Waisman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Gmuer | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Vanderhorst | ... | on-set costumer |
Editorial Department
David C. Whitten | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Larry Groupé | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Pam Leonte | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Curt Larson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Veronique Bouedo | ... | intern |
Paul Cafferty | ... | production accountant |
Amit Mehta | ... | assistant: Mr. Lurie |
Rick A. Osako | ... | assistant accountant (as Rick Osako) |
P.J. Sodaski | ... | production coordinator |