Directed by
Stephan Elliott |
Writing Credits
Marc Behm | ... | (novel) |
Stephan Elliott | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Manon Bougie | ... | line producer |
Al Clark | ... | co-producer |
Nicolas Clermont | ... | producer |
Mark Damon | ... | executive producer |
Charles Gassot | ... | associate producer |
Jacqueline George | ... | line producer |
Grant Lee | ... | associate producer |
Hilary Shor | ... | executive producer |
Tony Smith | ... | producer |
Music by
Marius De Vries |
Cinematography by
Guy Dufaux | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sue Blainey |
Casting By
Mali Finn | ||
Vera Miller | ||
Nadia Rona |
Production Design by
Jean-Baptiste Tard |
Art Direction by
Réal Proulx |
Set Decoration by
Guy Blouin | ||
Suzanne Cloutier | ||
Sylvie Desmarais | ||
Martine Kazemirchuk |
Costume Design by
Lizzy Gardiner |
Makeup Department
Marie-France Cardinal | ... | key hair stylist |
Claudette B. Casavant | ... | makeup artist |
Melina Di Cristo | ... | makeup artist |
Francine Gagnon | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Gordon | ... | hair stylist |
Richard Hansen | ... | wig master |
Candace Neal | ... | wig consultant |
Ashlee Petersen | ... | makeup consultant |
Production Management
Adam Bardach | ... | unit production manager |
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production supervisor (as George Jardon) |
Gilles Perreault | ... | unit manager |
Frederic Pichette | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bobbie Blyle | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Carl DeStardins | ... | second assistant director |
Trent Hurry | ... | third assistant director |
Jennifer Jonas | ... | first assistant director |
Jordan Waugh | ... | second unit trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Michel Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Jean-Andre Carriere | ... | assistant art director |
Stephen Craig | ... | scenic painter |
Michèle Forest | ... | key decorator |
Emmanuel Frechette | ... | assistant art director |
Suzanne Labrecque | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric Lafrance | ... | carpenter |
Étienne Lapointe-Proulx | ... | property master |
Marco Lavallée | ... | set dresser |
Blaise Lefebvre | ... | assistant property master |
Nadine Petit Clerc | ... | art department assistant |
Eric Vasseur | ... | head painter |
Sound Department
Monique Bisson | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Jo Caron | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Martin Cazes | ... | studio coordinator |
Jérôme Décarie | ... | foley artist |
Nicolas Gagnon | ... | foley assistant |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | adr supervisor: Vancouver |
Scott Jones | ... | adr mixer / adr recordist |
Claude La Haye | ... | sound mixer |
Benoit Leduc | ... | foley recordist |
Dominik Pagacz | ... | sound effects assistant editor |
Viateur Paiement | ... | adr supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Guy Pelletier | ... | dialogue editor |
Martin Pinsonnault | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Francis Péloquin | ... | boom operator |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | adr supervisor (as Vicky Sampson) |
Jean-Philippe Savard | ... | sound effects assistant editor (as Jean Philippe Savard) |
Tony V. Stevens | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Hans Peter Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Willis | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Thierry Craig | ... | special effects technician |
Pierre Côté | ... | special effects technician |
André Laforest | ... | special effects technician |
Jacques Langlois | ... | special effects supervisor |
Philippe Roberge | ... | special effects technician |
Martin Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michel Barrière | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Louise Bertrand | ... | digital visual effects production manager |
Marie-Pierre Bouchard | ... | administration: Hybride |
Benoît Brière | ... | video editor: Hybride (as Benoit Brière) |
Nicolas Cotta | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Thierry Delattre | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Luc Desmarais | ... | computer system support: Hybride |
Anouk Deveault-Moreau | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Georges Jardon | ... | visual effects supervisor (as George Jardon) |
François Lambert | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Daniel Leduc | ... | digital visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor |
Patrick Legault | ... | computer system support: Hybride |
Charles Marchand | ... | digital effects artist |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | digital compositor |
Michel Murdock | ... | visual effects financial controller: Hybride |
Pierre Raymond | ... | digital visual effects producer |
Strad | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Stéphane Stradella | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Andy Bradshaw | ... | stunt teenager 2 |
Jason Cavalier | ... | stunt teenager 1 |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunt double: Eye |
Tom Farr | ... | stunt double: Eye |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt double: janitor |
Ben Gauthier | ... | stunt double: Joanna |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | stunt double: Chauffeur |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Joanna |
David McKeown | ... | stunt double: Joanna |
Michael Scherer | ... | stunt driver |
John Walsh | ... | stunt truck driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michel Bernier | ... | focus puller |
Yvan Brunet | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Chabot | ... | best boy electric |
François Daignault | ... | second camera operator / steadicam operator |
Sylvaine Dufaux | ... | additional camera operator |
Jacques Fortier | ... | gaffer |
Alain Gagnon | ... | video technician |
Mike Gentile | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Katerine Giguère | ... | clapper loader (as Katerine Giguere) |
Serge Grenier | ... | key grip |
Robert Guertin | ... | second camera operator |
Corinne Joudiou | ... | second assistant camera |
Denis Lamothe | ... | additional electric |
Guy Lepine | ... | best boy electric |
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Dany Racine | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jocelyn Simard | ... | second assistant camera |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer |
André Tisseur | ... | best boy grip |
David Uloth | ... | crane operator |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera |
Casting Department
Rosina Bucci | ... | additional casting |
Mali Finn | ... | casting: USA |
Jessica Gee-George | ... | adr voice casting |
Emily Schweber | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brett Cooper | ... | assistant costume designer |
André Valade | ... | key dresser |
Editorial Department
Claudine Blain | ... | negative cutter |
Marc Lussier | ... | colorist |
Isabelle Malenfant | ... | assistant editor |
Etienne Patry | ... | rushes transfer |
Andrew Yuncken | ... | assistant editor |
Vladimir Zabransky | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Anita Bensabat | ... | location manager |
Alain Dahan | ... | assistant locations |
Suzanne De Carufel | ... | location manager |
Sylvie Dufour | ... | assistant location manager |
François Fauteux | ... | location manager |
Jean Poirier | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Pete Davis | ... | music programmer |
Felicity De Vries | ... | music coordinator |
Marius De Vries | ... | music programmer |
Matt Dunkley | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Dina Eaton | ... | music editor |
Electra Strings | ... | music performers: strings |
Chris Elliott | ... | musician: piano (as Chris Elliot) / orchestrator (as Chris Elliot) |
Geoff Foster | ... | music recordist: orchestra / score mix engineer |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestral fixer: Lond Session Orchestra |
Sally Herbert | ... | orchestral fixer: Electra Strings |
Hannah Joseph | ... | music coordinator |
The London Session Orchestra | ... | music played by |
Everton Nelson | ... | musician: violin |
Mike Nielsen | ... | score mix engineer |
Gary O'Toole | ... | musician: drums |
Steve Sidelnyk | ... | music programmer |
Jules Singleton | ... | orchestra leader |
Alexis Smith | ... | music programmer |
Gavyn Wright | ... | orchestra leader: London Session Orchestra |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie La Haye | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Pierre Guay | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Paul Barette | ... | weapons wrangler |
Michael Barnes | ... | financial legal services |
Maggy Belzile | ... | assistant accountant |
Kamel Benameur | ... | assistant accountant |
Jimmy Bridges | ... | adr voice |
Chris Chrisafis | ... | production executive |
Lise Dagenais | ... | title designer: end titles |
Raymond Ducasse | ... | animal wrangler |
Louise Dupré | ... | assistant accountant |
Ida Durand | ... | production secretary |
Bram Eisenthal | ... | unit publicist |
Isabelle Gendron | ... | stand-in: Ms. Judd |
Joy Gilbert | ... | post-production accountant |
Hélène Grimard | ... | production accountant (as Hélène Gallizzi) |
James Hieminga | ... | stand-in: Mr. McGregor |
Renée Hébert | ... | assistant: Mr. Clermont |
Karen Jones | ... | personal assistant: Ashley Judd |
Christian Labrie | ... | weapons wrangler |
Pascale Marcotte | ... | personal assistant: Ashley Judd |
Hélène Muller | ... | production coordinator (as Helene Muller) / production coordinator |
Guylaine O'Reilly | ... | assistant accountant |
Brent Radford | ... | weapons handler |
Sylvie Talbot | ... | title designer |
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | ... | helicopter pilot |
Julia Alexander | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Judy Sharinger | ... | completion and delivery supervisor (uncredited) |