Directed by
Antonio Tibaldi |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Heidi Hall | ... | (short story "The Magnificent Rescue") |
Heidi Hall | ... | (screenplay) & |
Antonio Tibaldi | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Patricia Foulkrod | ... | producer |
Tami Lynn | ... | executive producer |
Amedeo Ursini | ... | producer |
Music by
Michel Colombier |
Cinematography by
Luca Bigazzi |
Editing by
Janice Keuhnelian |
Casting By
Allison Tibaldi |
Production Design by
Bryce Perrin |
Set Decoration by
Diana Stoughton |
Costume Design by
April Ferry |
Makeup Department
Terry Jamail | ... | makeup artist |
Leah Rial | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Catherine Burns | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Halls | ... | second assistant director |
James Alan Hensz | ... | first assistant director |
Shannon Ragsdale | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chad Barrett | ... | scenic painter |
Kenneth J. Kellers | ... | lead man |
Ian Parker | ... | on-set dresser |
David G. Schaffer II | ... | set dresser (as David G. Schaffer) |
Charles Williams | ... | production assistant |
Sharon Winkler | ... | property master |
Angie Woodard | ... | assistant property master |
Larry Ware | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tod Scott Brody | ... | sound editor |
Steve Burgess | ... | foley engineer |
Craig Carter | ... | foley artist |
Eric A. Christoffersen | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Wendy Hedin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Raymond Karpicki | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Langman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Whit Norris | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Shore | ... | dialogue editor |
Dominick Tavella | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Thomas | ... | sound assist |
Ben Wienert | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Anderson Martin | ... | stunt driver (as Andy Martin) / stunts |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt driver (as Lonnie Smith) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alessandro Abate | ... | second assistant camera |
Philippe Antonello | ... | still photographer |
Francesco Apuzzo | ... | best boy grip |
Grayson Austin | ... | first assistant camera (as Grayson Grant Austin) |
Todd A. Decker | ... | loader (as Todd Decker) |
Daniel Dietrich | ... | generator operator |
Sandro Fabbriani | ... | key grip (as Alessandro Fabbriani) |
Francesco Galli | ... | best boy electric |
Lorna Leslie | ... | assistant camera |
Alan Pappe | ... | still photographer |
Jamie Prescott | ... | loader |
Alessandro Saulini | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Shay Griffin | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Shay Bentley-Griffin) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Martini | ... | key costumer |
Paul A. Simmons Jr. | ... | costume supervisor (as Paul Simmons) |
Editorial Department
John Alexander Acosta | ... | assistant editor |
Kent McGrew | ... | color timer |
David O. Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Nelson Ryland | ... | second assistant avid editor |
Location Management
Laura Bryant | ... | location manager |
Andrew J. Young | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Eaton | ... | music coordinator |
James Flatto | ... | music editor |
Tom Kramer | ... | music editor |
Lonnie Sill | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jay Mason | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joe T. Woodard | ... | transportation captain |
Robbie Woodard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lynn Appelle | ... | production coordinator |
Dennis Davidson | ... | publicity campaign |
Renee Derossett | ... | animal wrangler |
Belinda Ellis | ... | production accountant |
Virginia Giritlian | ... | production executive |
John Guss | ... | set production assistant |
Jess Platt | ... | dialect coach |
Cristi Rickey | ... | production assistant |