Directed by
Sylvie Verheyde |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sylvie Verheyde |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeannick Gravelines | ... | Loic / Brother | |
Emma de Caunes | ... | Sophie / Sister | |
Nils Tavernier | ... | Vincent | |
Emmanuel Nicolas | ... | Tony | |
Ann-Gisel Glass | ... | Cristelle | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jean-Philippe Baltel | ... | Pierre | |
Serge-Robert Bedrines | ... | André | |
Mustafa Benia | ... | Karim | |
Aurélie Berrier | ... | Vero | |
Hélène Delpuech | ... | Le grand-mère | |
Roselyne Delpuech | ... | Mother | |
Jean-Marc Fiess | ... | Rapha | |
Fahrni Gabteni | ... | Abdul | |
Cyrille Hertel | ... | Le type costaud 1 | |
Frédérique Lopez | ... | Fille fan | |
Katerina Mechera | ... | Brenda | |
Manu Nicolas | ... | Nicolas | |
Christophe Pasquier | ... | Alex | |
Christian Portron | ... | Alain | |
Thierry Revel | ... | Gérard Dahan | |
Marie Riva | ... | Grande fille bariolée | |
Karole Rocher | ... | Virginie / Loic's ex-girlfriend | |
Xavier Russel | ... | Léo | |
Anthony Souter | ... | Le Moustachu | |
Philippe van Herwijnen | ... | Le type costaud 2 |
Produced by
Serge Duveau | ... | producer |
Music by
Philippe Sarde |
Cinematography by
Antoine Roch |
Editing by
Luce Grunenwaldt |
Casting By
Yann Coridian |
Production Design by
Frédéric Wayolle | ... | (as Fridirique Wayolle) |
Makeup Department
Marielle Epalle | ... | makeup artist |
Astrid Larrat | ... | hair stylist |
Cyril Nesmon | ... | key makeup artist |
Michaël Pohu | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Geneviève Cosson | ... | unit manager |
Benjamin Hess | ... | assistant unit manager |
Stéphane Rodier | ... | general manager |
Nicolas Royer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Boris Chorazewiez | ... | assistant director |
Christian Portron | ... | first assistant director |
Gil Rabier | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Fabien Beauger | ... | property master |
Thomas Grézaud | ... | set designer |
Marc Launay | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
François Lepeuple | ... | foley artist |
Didier Lesage | ... | foley recordist |
Olivier Marlangeon | ... | assistant foley artist |
Pierre Mertens | ... | sound |
Régis Muller | ... | sound |
Elisabeth Paquotte | ... | sound editor |
Francis Perreard | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Emmanuel Roulot | ... | boom operator |
Eric Tisserand | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Régis Bonnet | ... | grip |
Stéphane Bourgoin | ... | electrician |
Eric Dupressoir | ... | assistant electrician |
Léopold Gomez | ... | gaffer |
Benoît Lemercier | ... | electrician |
Hervé Lodé | ... | first assistant camera |
Jérôme Plon | ... | still photographer |
Pierre Souchar | ... | second assistant camera |
Emmanuel Van Wambeke | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Célia Ducloux | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Céline Ayel | ... | costume assistant |
Titi Kwan | ... | stylist |
Mariane Millet | ... | wardrobe |
Frédéric Rambaud | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Benoît Alric | ... | assistant editor |
Marie Deroudille | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Christian Dutac | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Valérie Albert | ... | music consultant |
Philippe Sarde | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Laetitia Beverini | ... | script supervisor (as Laetitia Bévérini) |
Additional Crew
Laurence Granec | ... | press |
Delphine Passant | ... | production assistant |
Magalie Vérin | ... | production administrator |