Series Directed by
Kevin Kerslake | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Randy Zisk | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Allan Arkush | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Tony Bill | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Donna Deitch | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Tucker Gates | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Davis Guggenheim | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Frederick King Keller | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Patrick R. Norris | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Ian Toynton | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Timothy Van Patten | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Dean Devlin | ... | (creator) (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1997) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (story) (1 episode, 1997) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 1997) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (creator) (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (story) (1 episode, 1997) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Edward Gold | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Valerie Mayhew | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Vivian Mayhew | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Norman Morrill | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Norman Morrill | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Hans Tobeason | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Hans Tobeason | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Todd A. Kessler | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
John Masius | ... | (story) (1 episode, 1997) |
John Masius | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 1997) |
Ayn Carrillo Gailey | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Samuel W. Gailey | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Jean Gennis | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Phyllis Murphy | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Dean Devlin | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ute Emmerich | ... | supervising producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
William Fay | ... | supervising producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
John Masius | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Norman Morrill | ... | producer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Arturs Rusis | ... | associate producer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Thania St. John | ... | consulting producer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Hans Tobeason | ... | consulting producer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Monica Wyatt | ... | co-producer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Randy Zisk | ... | co-executive producer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Harker Wade | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 1997) |
Scott White | ... | producer (1 episode, 1997) |
Peter Winther | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Music by
Kevin Kiner | ... | (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Arnold | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Editing by
Noel Rogers | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ron Rosen | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Fred Peterson | ... | (4 episodes, 1997) |
Peter S. Elliot | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Casting By
April Webster | ... | (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Simon Murton | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Art Direction by
Alex Hajdu | ... | (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Sarah Knowles | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope | ... | (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Laura Lee Langton | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Costume Design by
Enid Harris | ... | (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jennifer Levy | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Makeup Department
Bobbi Baird | ... | makeup artist / key makeup artist (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Katherine Rees | ... | department head hairstylist / key hair stylist (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Sharin Helgestad | ... | makeup artist (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup department head (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Robin Jacobs Allegro | ... | co-key hairstylist (1 episode, 1997) |
Robin Michelle Patrick | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Production Management
Sarah A. Barkley | ... | post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | unit production manager (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Harker Wade | ... | unit production manager (6 episodes, 1997) |
Sandra Tomita | ... | production supervisor (1 episode, 1997) |
Scott White | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Dempsey | ... | second assistant director (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ian Woolf | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jeanne Caliendo | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1997) |
Maggie Parker | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1997) |
Jason Saville | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 1997) |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1997) |
Michael Amundson | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1997) |
Phil Hardage | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1997) |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1997) |
Kim Shulman | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1997) |
Charlie Brewer | ... | second unit director (unknown episodes) |
Larry Lerner | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Melissa Rudman | ... | dga trainee (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Liz Wilson | ... | on set dresser (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Laurie Dalton | ... | property master (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Vic Petrotta Jr. | ... | property master (3 episodes, 1997) |
D. Andy Nelson | ... | scenic artist (2 episodes, 1997) |
Brent Henderson | ... | construction coordinator (1 episode, 1997) |
Joel McKee | ... | property master (1 episode, 1997) |
Lu Prickett | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 1997) |
Steve Irwin | ... | graphics supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Lance Larson | ... | assistant props (unknown episodes) |
Jared McPherson | ... | set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Barton Moody | ... | art department buyer (unknown episodes) |
Chris Nakayama | ... | gang boss (unknown episodes) |
John Philpotts | ... | additional art director (unknown episodes) |
Abigail Sheiner | ... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Linden Snyder | ... | set designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Peter Geoco | ... | sound mixer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ross Davis | ... | re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Sean Garnhart | ... | re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Stanley Kastner | ... | re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Bob Newlan | ... | sound supervisor (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (3 episodes, 1997) |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997) |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997) |
Cindy Rabideau | ... | sound supervisor (1 episode, 1997) |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997) |
Deb Adair | ... | foley mixer (unknown episodes) |
William H. Angarola | ... | adr editor (unknown episodes) |
Michael Broomberg | ... | foley artist (unknown episodes) |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Robert Guastini | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Anna MacKenzie | ... | adr editor / foley editor (unknown episodes) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (unknown episodes) |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist (unknown episodes) |
Raymond E. Spiess III | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Ray Spiess | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Peter Daniels | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 1997) |
Philip Bartko | ... | special effects foreman (unknown episodes) |
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Lucy Hofert | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Steven T Puri | ... | visual effects producer (5 episodes, 1997) |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 1997) |
Conny Fauser | ... | visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 1997) |
Fiona Bull | ... | visual effects producer (1 episode, 1997) |
Anna Foerster | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 1997) |
Tim Montijo | ... | digital artist (unknown episodes) |
Ben Rush | ... | visual effects (unknown episodes) |
Mark Savela | ... | visual effects producer (unknown episodes) |
Greg Tsadilas | ... | digital artist (unknown episodes) |
Chris 'Willie' Williams | ... | digital artist (unknown episodes) |
Tommy Williamson | ... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
John Campuzano | ... | tape operator (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ryan Christopher Keys | ... | stunt actor (3 episodes, 1997) |
Bill McIntosh | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1997) |
Amy Parrish | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1997) |
Mark Chadwick | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Jimmy Mcconnell | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Scott | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Barber | ... | first assistant camera (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Bob Field | ... | gaffer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Horace Jordan | ... | camera operator (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tony Ballew | ... | electrician (1 episode, 1997) |
Richard Mall | ... | key grip (1 episode, 1997) |
John Sosenko | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Brian Sullivan | ... | director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 1997) |
Rick A. West | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 1997) |
Sarah Wheat Thomas | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997) |
Mike Gerzevitz | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Chris Lewis | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Larry Sushinski | ... | day player (unknown episodes) |
Randolph J. Verdigo | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Series Animation Department
Rod Maxwell | ... | lead animator: animation / lead animator (10 episodes, 1997) |
Allen Manning | ... | animator (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Casting Department
David Bloch | ... | casting associate / casting assistant (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Chris Hansen | ... | extras casting (1 episode, 1997) |
Roz Soulam | ... | casting: Utah (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rudolph Garcia | ... | costume supervisor (7 episodes, 1997) |
Caitley Symons | ... | costume assistant (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Robert Iannaccone | ... | costume supervisor (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Julie Glick | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Editorial Department
Joshua Rexon | ... | post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michael Levy | ... | colorist (11 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Anthony Brooks Ashley | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Zoran Rakovic | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 1997) |
Don Koch | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Martha Pike | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Randall Starnes | ... | colorist (1 episode, 1997) |
Divi Crockett | ... | post production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Darrin Lipscomb | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gary Watt | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Rachel Rencher | ... | location manager (1 episode, 1997) |
John Shelde | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
David Arnold | ... | composer: theme music (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Patty von Arx | ... | music editor (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kevin Kiner | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 1997) |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | music editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
David H. Goodman | ... | script coordinator (11 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Rhonda Hyde | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Cynnie Troup | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1997) |
David A. Goodman | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Transportation Department
Don Newton | ... | transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Shaffer | ... | transportation coordinator (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Additional Crew
Lincoln D. Hiatt | ... | display graphics supervisor (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tali Lipa | ... | production accountant (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Valerie Mayhew | ... | story editor (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Vivian Mayhew | ... | story editor (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jennifer Shainin | ... | main title sequence (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Nancy E. Wilkerson | ... | production coordinator (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Lauren M. Beanes | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 1997) |
Daniel Hsu Accomando | ... | researcher (1 episode, 1997) |
Michael Carnes | ... | assistant: Mr. Zisk (1 episode, 1997) |
Steve Irwin | ... | graphics supervisor (1 episode, 1997) |
Eve Watterson | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1997) |
Claudia Alves | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Aaron Boyd | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
David M. Burns | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Joie Gharrity | ... | assistant: Mr. Emmerich (unknown episodes) |
Paul Giorgi | ... | payroll accountant (unknown episodes) |
Patty Holmes | ... | assistant: Mr. Masius (unknown episodes) |
Vanessa R. Jordan | ... | assistant: Ute Emmerich (unknown episodes) |
Mitch Kelleher | ... | set production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Tavin Marin | ... | assistant: Mr. Devlin (unknown episodes) |
Dionne McNeff | ... | production executive: Centropolis Television (unknown episodes) |
Will Plyler | ... | assistant: Mr. Fay (unknown episodes) |
Dan Rudert | ... | helicopter pilot (unknown episodes) |
Kristian Sorensen | ... | military coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Thanks
Alex Humphrey | ... | thanks (1 episode, 1997) |