Directed by
Jack Sholder |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Leekley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brett Cullen | ... | Jack Mann | |
Chelsea Field | ... | Annalisse Summer (as Chelsea Fields) | |
William Sadler | ... | Dr. Linus | |
Norman Lloyd | ... | Aaron Rainier | |
Julie Carmen | ... | Rita | |
Steven Williams | ... | Dr. Cornelius | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oliver Becker | ... | Doctor | |
Peter Bryant | ... | Soldier #2 | |
Michele Carter | ... | Nurse | |
Michelle T. Carter | ... | Nurse | |
Garry Chalk | ... | Security Chief | |
Brenda Crichlow | ... | Peaches | |
Roman Danylo | ... | Bob | |
Bill Dow | ... | Reichman | |
Chic Gibson | ... | Ticket Taker | |
David Longworth | ... | Cowboy | |
Tom McBeath | ... | Felt Hat Man | |
Vince Metcalfe | ... | Colonel | |
Christopher Morgan | ... | The Mayor | |
Tegan Moss | ... | Little Girl | |
Vivian Palermo | ... | Emma | |
Callum Keith Rennie | ... | Driver | |
Virk Roop | ... | E.R. Intern | |
Monty Walden | ... | Soldier #1 |
Produced by
Alexander B. Collett | ... | co-producer |
Richard Donner | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | co-producer |
George Horie | ... | line producer |
John Leekley | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Morgan | ... | producer |
Music by
J. Peter Robinson |
Cinematography by
Tobias A. Schliessler |
Editing by
Michael Schweitzer |
Production Design by
Douglas Higgins |
Art Direction by
Rex Raglan |
Set Decoration by
David Chiasson |
Costume Design by
Karen L. Matthews |
Makeup Department
Tibor Farkas | ... | effects makeup |
Reginald LeBlanc | ... | hair stylist |
Lisa Love | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark D. Currie | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Bill Millar | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
David Asmodeus | ... | assistant property master |
Chris Claridge | ... | construction coordinator |
Douglas Jang | ... | scenic carpenter |
Ray Taylor | ... | carpenter |
Sean Will | ... | paint laborer |
Sound Department
David Husby | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Bill Millar | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Bill Millar | ... | special visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Cameron | ... | key grip |
Aris Georgiopoulos | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Randal Platt | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Scott Arundale | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Alan A. Spence | ... | set wireman |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Anne Rieder) |
John E. Glassco | ... | medical advisor (uncredited) |